Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Nztba Wellington Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
3/3
3c Savabeel x Chai Latte (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Tee Cee Coup,
2
0.5
2/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
2/4
3c Savabeel x Prickle (Pins )
3
1.5
4/1
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
4/1
3g Gorky Park x Gimmeawink (Carnegie )
4
10.5
1/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
1/2F
3c Manhattan Rain x Charming Estelle (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Tui Backing A Winner (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:41.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57)
3/3
Winning siblings: Handyman,
2
2.8
Zedbee (3)
6/6
T: I G Wyeth
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
6/6
7g Zed x I'm Reasonabelle (Sound Reason )
3
4.8
2/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: J K Riddell (58)
2/2
7m Zed x Forever Tango (Sound Reason )
4
5.6
5/5
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
5/5
7g Align x Millie Munroe (Grosvenor )
5
6.0
Sussed (13)
11/11
T: W R Armstrong
R: A K Chan (51.5)
11/11
7m Istidaad x Suds (Woodborough )
6
6.3
7/7
T: M N Eales
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
7/7
5m Nom Du Jeu x May Bee Rite (Chief Bearhart )
7
6.4
Sarabi (5)
1/1F
T: H Renall
R: R J Myers (58)
1/1F
8
7.7
10/10
T: K T Myers
R: M Singh (54)
10/10
8g Ustinov x Manawa Belle (Zamazaan )
9
8.5
8/8
T: R Baker
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
8/8
5m Mr. Nancho x Half Irish (Half Iced )
10
16.0
4/4
T: J R Wheeler
R: H S Tinsley (59.5)
4/4
6g Istidaad x Ruff Diamond (Woodborough )
11
16.5
9/9
T: G J Haigh
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/9
5m Darci Brahma x Mejeiro (Bigstone )
12
16.6
12/12
T: M N Eales
R: M Tanaka (58)
12/12
5g Road To Rock x Pub Singa (Danasinga )
Race 3 - Margaret Arnold Anniv. (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:38.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1F
5g Shinko King x Thirst (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: Wotablast,
2
3.3
2/2
T: K T Myers
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
2/2
5g Chinese Dragon x Doodle (Green Desert )
3
6.1
Sanjara (10)
5/5
T: R G Allen
R: N Teeluck (52)
5/5
6m Howbaddouwantit x Subtle (Istidaad )
4
9.4
9/9
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (54)
9/9
7m Keeninsky x Cape Rose (Cape Cross )
5
11.7
7/8
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (59.5)
7/8
6
12.2
8/7
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (54)
8/7
7g Duelled x Savoir Vivre (Keeper )
7
16.5
4/4
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (58.5)
4/4
7g Thorn Park x Starrinka (Volksraad )
8
18.8
Zartan (6)
6/6
T: Ms K A Little
R: J Parkes (55.5)
6/6
7g Zed x Royal Pixie (Westminster )
9
28.1
3/3
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (54)
3/3
5g Zed x Star Guest (Pentire )
Race 4 - Wellesley Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.04
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
1/1F
2f Power x Capital Diamond (Lucky Unicorn )
2
0.4
3/3
T: A R Campbell
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
3/3
3
3.9
5/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
5/5
2f Dream Ahead x Hussidora (Hussonet )
4
4.3
4/4
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: R J Myers (54.5)
4/4
2f Mossman x Blue Lotus (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.6
2/2
T: N W Tiley
R: J K Riddell (57)
2/2
2c Showcasing x Nancho Bella (Mr. Nancho )
Race 5 - Hanley Formula (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/2
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57)
2/2
5m Remind x Explain (Success Express )
2
2.5
9/9
T: B C McDermott
R: D L Turner (54.5)
9/9
3
2.6
4/4
T: G R Vile
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
4/4
6m Align x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido )
4
5.1
5/5
T: A and H Bull
R: J A Bassett (59.5)
5/5
8g Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (Royal Academy )
5
6.4
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57)
3/3
6g Falkirk x Stadsmadad (Kaapstad )
6
7.4
6/6
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
6/6
7g Spartacus x Outstanding Affair (Last Tycoon )
7
7.7
8/8
T: Ms K A Little
R: D G Bradley (56)
8/8
7g Excites x Fame Princess (Quest For Fame )
8
9.2
10/10
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: L T Hemi (53)
10/10
6m Benicio x Temeraire (Flying Spur )
9
9.6
1/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: A K Chan (55)
1/1F
10
11.9
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/7
4m Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
29.2
11/11
T: M J Bentley
R: N Teeluck (52)
11/11
Race 6 - Thompson Hcp (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/4
T: G L Searle
R: J Parkes (56)
4/4
5m Keeper x Balbeel (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Goosey Fair, Karma Bell,
2
0.2
5/5
T: H E Wilson
R: Timothy Johnson (53)
5/5
3
1.7
12/12
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Tanaka (53.5)
12/12
4
1.8
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
1/1F
4g Street Sense x Cobbley (Falbrav )
5
2.8
2/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (60)
2/3
6
3.6
9/9
T: G R Vile
R: R M Goldsbury (53)
9/9
6m Gold Centre x Robinson Girl (Paris House )
7
4.6
3/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: N Teeluck (54)
3/2
7g Colombia x Miss Yachtie (Yachtie )
8
5.6
11/11
T: Ms T Egan
R: L T Hemi (53)
11/11
7m Castelli x Penfull (Pentire )
9
6.4
10/10
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: M Singh (53)
10/10
4m Thorn Park x Carib (Montjeu )
10
11.4
6/6
T: Ms L Tanner
R: A K Chan (53)
6/6
6g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
11
11.5
7/8
T: H W Mathews
R: D G Bradley (53.5)
7/8
12
20.3
8/7
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: H R Andrew (53)
8/7
6m Towkay x Danness (Danske )
Race 7 - Kemeys Brothers (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.92
Prizemoney: $25,000
2
0.1
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
3/3
3
2.9
5/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (59)
5/4
5g Keeper x Pearla (Blues Traveller )
4
3.0
Finn (13)
4/5
T: A R Macgregor
R: N Teeluck (54)
4/5
5g Le Bec Fin x Rosetta Stone (Pat's Victory )
5
4.8
6/6
T: B W Hawtin
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/6
4g Encosta De Lago x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
6
5.0
1/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
1/2F
4g Rip Van Winkle x Thee Auld Hussie (Spinning World )
7
5.8
7/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/7
4g Makfi x Egeria (Daylami )
8
6.0
11/11
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
11/11
5g Alamosa x All In Tune (Grosvenor )
9
7.8
8/9
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/9
10
9.8
10/10
T: R and C Bothwell
R: D G Bradley (57)
10/10
11
10.2
12/12
T: G D Innes
R: M Tanaka (56)
12/12
12
11.0
9/8
T: E Carson
R: R J Hannam (58)
9/8
7g Sandtrap x Sterling Lea (One Pound Sterling )
Race 8 - Rydges Wellington (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/12
T: Ms M Loveday
R: H R Andrew (53.5)
12/12
7g Electronic Zone x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper )
Winning siblings: Elcee's Gold, Floscee's Gold,
2
3.0
6/6
T: G D Innes
R: Timothy Johnson (52.5)
6/6
4m Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
3
3.3
Jumanah (11)
11/11
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: D L Turner (56)
11/11
5m Shinko King x Yo Deseo (His Royal Highness )
4
4.1
10/10
T: T B Wilkinson
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
10/10
5
4.5
8/9
T: Ms D J Parry
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
8/9
6
4.6
7/7
T: T A Preston
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
7/7
7m Any Suggestion x Acuity (Grosvenor )
7
6.6
9/8
T: G D Innes
R: H S Tinsley (59.5)
9/8
7g St Reims x Makus Mega (Straussbrook )
8
7.4
5/3
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (58)
5/3
7g Align x Very English (Grosvenor )
9
10.4
1/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57)
1/1F
4m Street Sense x Cape Princess (Cape Cross )
10
13.7
3/4
T: R G Allen
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
3/4
11
14.2
4/5
T: A M Clement
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
4/5
12
14.3
13/13
T: D F Fuge
R: M Singh (51)
13/13
9m Hula Dann x Allatu (Lord Triad )
300
0.0
Beadle (1)
2/2
T: M J Bentley
R: N Teeluck (58)
2/2
4g Gold Centre x La Toscana (Lord Ballina )