TUNCURRY - Monday, December 11

Race 1 - Wingham Chronicle 3yo Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
K J Miller
R Thompson (56)
7/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x A Little Prayer (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Clergyman,
Lot 2 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: G Leafe
2
0.8
5/2
G Prosser
P Graham (58)
5/2
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
7/1
R R Milligan
P King (55)
7/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 161 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park, Young
Buyer: R Milligan
4
4.4
9/2
A D Smith
Ms M Weir (53)
9/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
6.4
10/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (55)
10/1
6
6.5
9/2
K J Lantry
A Gibbons (58)
9/2
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.6
11/1
Ms D Lumsden
M Paget (57.5)
11/1
3g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Honour Zip (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
9.1
40/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (58)
40/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Miss January (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
10.7
20/1
Terry Evans
Ms L Day (55)
20/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
14.7
40/1
P Cheers
L Cumberland (55)
40/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Fairfax Marketing Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms K Waugh
P King (57.5)
11/2
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
2
0.1
4/1
S G Morton
B Looker (56.5)
4/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
3
2.4
12/1
W J Gavenlock
L Cumberland (55.5)
12/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (55.5)
7/1
5
3.7
11/2
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Orchestrator (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
4/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.9
9/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (55.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
J A Sprague
Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
9
12.0
100/1
Colin Hughes
Ms N Burrells (57.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Mid North Coast Now Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
4/6
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Danger,
2
2.3
7/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (57)
7/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 104 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: M Funnell
3
5.6
15/4
Angela Davies
B McDougall (59)
15/4
4
6.4
30/1
Paul Grills
P King (55.5)
30/1
3f All American (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
7.0
20/1
Terry Evans
Chloe Baker (57)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
11.0
14/1
Ms J Lynch
R Thompson (59)
14/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
13.2
100/1
T S Howlett
Ms L G Henry (57.5)
100/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
15.0
20/1
Ms A Langlar
B Looker (59)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
15.2
100/1
Tim McIntosh
T Treichel (55.5)
100/1
3f Spinning World (USA) x Flouncing (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
15.4
66/1
R A Bailey
S Thurlow (59)
66/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
17.1
200/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (57.5)
200/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gabrieli (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Great Lakes Advocate (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Wongur (6)
16/1
R R Milligan
P King (57.5)
16/1
Lot 4 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 60 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2
0.2
16/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (59)
16/1
6g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
J C Deamer
K S Latham (58.5)
5/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
1.9
11/2
Ms K Byrnes
R Thompson (58.5)
11/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.0
6/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (61)
6/1
5g Manton (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
Ms M De Gonneville
P Graham (56)
30/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
2.7
150/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
150/1
8
3.0
14/1
T Button
Ms M Toms (57.5)
14/1
9
3.2
9/4
S J Hodge
Chloe Baker (55)
9/4
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.2
15/2
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (54)
15/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Manning River Times Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (51.5)
4/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Serious Hoffa,
2
0.5
9/2
P M Perry
B McDougall (58)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
2.8
11/2
S G Morton
Ms R Murray (54.5)
11/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 176 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
5
5.1
200/1
P Cheers
S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
7.4
5/1
A Newing
A Gibbons (59)
5/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56.5)
14/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
8.2
50/1
V B Jones
M Paget (54)
50/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.5
Stanzza (10)
50/1
Ms C Reid
L Cumberland (54)
50/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
11.0
12/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (55)
12/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Disarmament (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
21.5
100/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Miranda (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
12
24.5
3/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (57)
3/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Manning Great Lakes Extra-Bm50 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Ms J Lynch
T Treichel (54)
5/1
2
0.2
16/1
Ms A Langlar
B Looker (54)
16/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 665 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr S Richards
3
1.7
60/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
60/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 249 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.6
6/1
Allan Kehoe
A Gibbons (58)
6/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.0
15/2
Terry Evans
M Paget (55.5)
15/2
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.1
25/1
P Cheers
K S Latham (57.5)
25/1
7
3.2
12/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (51.5)
12/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.3
13/2
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (52.5)
13/2
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
M Boland
Chloe Baker (53)
30/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
7.5
50/1
Tess Wilkes
P Graham (62.5)
50/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
7.9
7/1
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (56)
7/1
12
8.8
60/1
M P O'Neill
Lexi McPherson (56.5)
60/1
10g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
13
10.8
15/2
D Wagstaff
A Bullock (59.5)
15/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
86.5
13/2
M J Dwyer
Ms M Toms (55)
13/2
10g E Dubai (USA) x Royal Dawn (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
Race 7 - Gloucester Advocate Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Ms R Dunn
B Looker (55.5)
13/4
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mylex, Team Invincible, Wicked Romeo,
2
0.2
60/1
R J Davies
Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 132 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Picton
3
0.4
11/4
Allan Kehoe
A Gibbons (56.5)
11/4
Lot 216 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: S Farley
4
1.3
4/1
Bevan Johnson
B McDougall (60.5)
4/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
Colt Prosser
M Paget (54)
25/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
1.7
10/1
Kellie Nicholls
Ms M Toms (56.5)
10/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
8
3.6
60/1
Ms A Langlar
S Lisnyy (58)
60/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
3.7
11/2
D G Hodge
P Graham (59.5)
11/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.8
12/1
G McFarlane
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
12/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Dame Lottie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
16.6
80/1
Simon Drewitt
Lexi McPherson (55)
80/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Subtle Breeze (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))