WAGGA - Tuesday, December 24

Race 1 - Treasury Wine Estate Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
B O Cox
Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
4g Fomalhaut (USA) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 169 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea
Buyer: Cox Racing
2
0.4
8/1
E B Murray
R Bensley (57.5)
8/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Brenda Lee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
P S Clancy
K Sweeney (57)
8/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Boadicea (AUS) (Kenmark (AUS))
4
4.3
Pintupi (10)
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (56.5)
20/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Girl Trouble (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
5
5.0
5/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (58.5)
5/4
3g Strada (AUS) x Kyrie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
5.1
Jeptoo (11)
7/1
Patrick Payne
J Duffy (56)
7/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
4/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (54.5)
4/1
3g Hemingway (IRE) x La Turba (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
8
7.7
7/1
B Witt
Megan Taylor (55)
7/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Steel City Sister (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
10.0
40/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
James P Innes (53)
40/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
10
10.2
40/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
Brad Clark (56)
40/1
4m Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Papakirch (AUS) (Kirchtorte (AUS))
11
12.9
5/1
P Widdup
Ms A Masters (56.5)
5/1
3f Marwina (AUS) x Henry's Girl (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 2 - Twomeys 3yo Ctry Plate (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
E B Murray
B P Ward (59)
5/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
2
0.1
2/5
B F Cavanough
Jye McNeil (60.5)
2/5
3
4.0
16/1
G J Colvin
R Bensley (57.5)
16/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lukita (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 98 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: GARY COLVIN
5
7.9
20/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (54)
20/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
6
12.1
30/1
B Witt
W Pearson (56)
30/1
Race 3 - Keough's Plant Hire Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
Paul Murray
Brodie Loy (53)
14/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 1820 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL MURRAY
Lot 135 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.5
6/1
E B Murray
R Bensley (54.5)
6/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Grand Journey (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 492 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bloodstock Resources Ltd
4
7.9
25/1
N J Olive
James P Innes (56)
25/1
5
9.0
13/8
B F Cavanough
Jye McNeil (57)
13/8
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x So Divine (GB) (So Factual (USA))
6
10.0
30/1
S T Lanyon
Brooke Sweeney (57)
30/1
8g My Patriarch (GB) x Spanish Gamble (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
7
10.3
7/1
T G Sutherland
Patrick Murphy (56.5)
7/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cappucine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.5
4/1
W G Carroll
Vicky Scott (56)
4/1
9
10.6
20/1
Fiona Schneiders
Megan Taylor (54)
20/1
6m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
16.9
30/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (55)
30/1
6h Star Cross (ARG) x Angel In Flight (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
11
18.1
50/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J Duffy (54.5)
50/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Attica Meli (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 4 - Mater Dei Cathol. College-Bm60 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.05 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
G J Colvin
N Souquet (55.5)
11/4
5g Danewin (AUS) x Domino Effect (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 752 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$25,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: GARY COLVIN
2
1.0
25/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
25/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x With Panache (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 219 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
1.4
5/1
Sylvia Thompson
K Sweeney (55.5)
5/1
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Studio (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.5
13/4
B F Cavanough
Jye McNeil (58)
13/4
6g Azevedo (AUS) x Lorraway's Luck (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
3.1
25/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (54)
25/1
8m Delago Brom (AUS) x Russian Ballet (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
Graeme Spackman
B P Ward (55)
11/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
K P Weir
A Gain (58)
4/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Navy Belle (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
D S Archard
Nick Heywood (60)
12/1
9
6.6
15/1
K J Evans
J Duffy (58.5)
15/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Back Pass (USA) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
9.1
Daumet (11)
25/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (54)
25/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Loam & Stone (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
N J Olive
James P Innes (56.5)
7/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rock Beauty, San Vincenzo, St Remy,
Lot 1724 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
Lot 66 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
7/2
B F Cavanough
J Duffy (58)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.9
7/1
S Spackman
A Bloomfield (55)
7/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Silky Oak (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 241 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: CA & SM Investments Pty Ltd
Lot 123 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
16/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (54)
16/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Coquette (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
5/1
B O Cox
B P Ward (54.5)
5/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Perrine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
20/1
K P Weir
A Gain (58)
20/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Buffy Bijou (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
W G Carroll
R Bensley (54)
20/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Donya Nene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.2
7/2
G J Colvin
N Souquet (57.5)
7/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
Doug Vickers
B Murphy (55.5)
14/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
7.6
12/1
B Witt
Megan Taylor (53)
12/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Pointed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.0
15/1
T G Sutherland
Chynna Marston (53.5)
15/1
Race 6 - 2013 Ted Ryder Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.47 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
B F Cavanough
J Duffy (58.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Merry Magic,
2
0.1
7/1
B O Cox
K Sweeney (55.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Separate Deal (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
3
0.5
Heysen (16)
8/1
W G Carroll
Brodie Loy (53)
8/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
0.8
11/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (56.5)
11/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Fawayez (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.2
5/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
6
2.7
Stynes (7)
10/1
S T Lanyon
Simon Miller (56)
10/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
3.5
10/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (54.5)
10/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
T G Sutherland
Patrick Murphy (56.5)
20/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Gold Locket (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
5.4
16/1
M M Hartney
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
7g Planchet (AUS) x Super Supreme (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
10
5.8
4/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
James P Innes (51)
4/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
25/1
12
6.8
6/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (54.5)
6/1
13
7.1
30/1
B O Cox
Brad Clark (54)
30/1
9g Jeune (GB) x Angel On High (AUS) (Godswalk (USA))
Race 7 - Shep's E'moving Repairs-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Paul Murray
R Bensley (54)
7/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Daub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dab Touch, Great Touch,
Lot 711 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: BEDE MURRAY
2
0.8
7/2
N J Olive
B P Ward (54.5)
7/2
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Rosellini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 187 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A & L Gorham
3
0.8
5/1
D P Blundell and Ms M Russell
James P Innes (61)
5/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 190 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.5
8/1
B O Cox
Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Separate Deal (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
K R Dryden
Deanne Panya (56.5)
9/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.4
7/2
G J Colvin
N Souquet (55.5)
7/2
4m Librettist (USA) x Bemused (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (58.5)
7/1
9g Guiscard (AUS) x Celtic Symbol (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
6.7
Prints (11)
30/1
T D Carey
Megan Taylor (52.5)
30/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Jungle Paws (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
9.1
11/1
B O Cox
E Marchant (62.5)
11/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Herries (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
10
12.1
20/1
P S Clancy
Ms K A Smart (55.5)
20/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Umalara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
13.7
50/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
50/1
8g Sports Works (AUS) x Riverina Star (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))