Breednet Results

WAGGA - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Alert Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.81 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (54.5)
7/1
2f Northern Meteor x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Attila, Icebern,
2
0.2
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (56)
12/1
3
0.5
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
7/4F
2g Killy x Terrawinda (Sequalo )
4
2.1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
2g Murtajill x Stop 'n' Go (Vettori )
5
2.7
Termele (13)
11/2
T: E B Murray
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
11/2
2f Krupt x In Good Faith (Bureaucracy )
6
3.7
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
8/1
2g Starcraft x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
7
5.1
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: A Bloomfield (54.5)
30/1
2f Arena x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy )
8
5.4
40/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: Jason Collins (54)
40/1
9
5.5
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: R M Saxton (56.5)
20/1
2g Mossman x In Conference (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
6.9
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
30/1
2g Myboycharlie x Gifted (Victory Dance )
11
8.0
10/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
10/1
12
13.7
9/1
T: R S Weston
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/1
2g Krupt x Ebony Fair (Kenfair )
13
19.4
50/1
T: A E Barton
R: Kody Nestor (56.5)
50/1
2g Henny Hughes x La Spruik (Street Cry )
Race 2 - John Clark Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Brodie Loy (54)
5/1
2f Snippetson x Misplaced (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Can't Find Snippy, Velaro,
2
0.5
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (57)
30/1
4m Murphy's Blu Boy x Zarsho (Shovhog )
3
1.3
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (56.5)
6/1
3f Krupt x Rainford (Johannesburg )
4
1.9
60/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Mikiko Nakao (55)
60/1
6g Half Hennessy x Hesyan (Secret Savings )
5
3.1
10/1
T: K A Davison
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
10/1
3g Clangalang x Overture (Northern Drake )
6
4.8
30/1
T: G F Williams
R: A Bloomfield (58.5)
30/1
3g Econsul x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.5
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (58.5)
9/4F
3g Casino Prince x Agnesar (Agnes World )
8
5.9
60/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms C Gee (55.5)
60/1
9
7.6
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
3g Alert x Aftertax (Bureaucracy )
10
8.2
7/2
T: R S Weston
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
5g Reset x Creole (Arena )
11
9.7
100/1
T: Ms F Castle
R: R Talukdar (57)
100/1
12
11.1
Tomelia (11)
15/1
T: Kevin Cassidy
R: R M Saxton (57)
15/1
Race 3 - Zariz Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.88 (25.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: K Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
4g Al Maher x Magic Tumbler (Woodman )
2
1.8
Basking (13)
16/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
16/1
3
2.6
60/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (57)
60/1
6m Starcraft x Unveil (Chief's Crown )
4
2.7
7/2
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Patrick Murphy (57.5)
7/2
3g Alert x Sudden Beat (Serheed )
5
3.3
5/1
T: L Hodgson
R: J Penza (59)
5/1
6
4.7
9/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Kody Nestor (57)
9/4F
4m Saint Thomas x Asmahan (Zabeel )
7
5.2
20/1
T: Paul Murray
R: R Bensley (55)
20/1
3g Manhattan Rain x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.6
16/1
T: B P Connell
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
16/1
9
8.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (57)
30/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy )
10
10.2
20/1
T: E B Murray
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
20/1
4g Universal Prince x Quest For Glory (Quest For Fame )
11
10.5
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (57)
14/1
4m Musket x Exciting Time (Mister C. )
12
11.4
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (57)
100/1
7m Tiger Hill x Meika (Mark Of Esteem )
13
12.0
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
40/1
5g Excellent Art x Denise Margaret (Flying Spur )
14
12.1
20/1
T: Matthew Stephens
R: M Travers (54.5)
20/1
4m Benicio x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
15
12.3
100/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
100/1
4g Domesday x Atlanta City (Sports Works )
16
16.2
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (57)
8/1
5m Desert King x Pure Image (Loosen Up )
Race 4 - Shrapnel Qn. Of Sth Prel.-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.57 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
10/1
4m Benicio x Adequate (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Taqueda, Titaness,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Carly Frater (58.5)
7/4F
5m Hussonet x Free Friday (Helissio )
3
1.5
10/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: A Layt (59.5)
10/1
4
2.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (57.5)
7/2
5m Alert x Condoleza Lady (Bureaucracy )
5
2.5
40/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: K Sweeney (55)
40/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Delphi Lodge (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
2.6
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow x Apart (Rahy )
7
2.7
7/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms C Gee (54)
7/1
5m Bureaucracy x Marlissy (Mister C. )
8
3.5
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
9
4.7
9/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jason Collins (54)
9/1
4m Street Hero x Unblemished (Danzero )
10
7.4
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: M Travers (54)
20/1
11
10.0
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
60/1
Race 5 - The Bros. War Town Plate Prel. (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.63 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: K Sweeney (56)
11/1
2
1.8
6/1
T: R J Price
R: J Penza (54)
6/1
5m Testa Rossa x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
3.1
8/1
T: D J Heywood
R: B P Ward (54)
8/1
5g Refuse To Bend x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage )
4
4.1
4/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (54.5)
4/1F
5g Shamardal x Isle Royale (Scenic )
5
4.5
14/1
T: B O Cox
R: E Marchant (58)
14/1
6m Clangalang x Bush Beauty (Dieu D'Or )
6
4.8
20/1
T: Kevin Cassidy
R: R M Saxton (54)
20/1
5g Lion Heart x Cousine (Anabaa )
7
5.3
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (54)
50/1
5m Magnus x Fashion Gala (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.6
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Kissick (56.5)
16/1
9
5.8
25/1
T: P Widdup
R: Nick Heywood (54)
25/1
5g Fubu x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
10
6.4
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Brad Clark (57.5)
9/2
6g More Than Ready x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
11
6.5
7/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jason Collins (54)
7/1
5g Hemingway x Rubiko (Rubiton )
12
9.4
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
6g Alert x Helvellyn (Lake Coniston )
13
10.4
60/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
60/1
14
10.5
Kazoom (10)
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
11/1
4g Pentire x Tell Tale (Capote )
15
11.0
60/1
T: C V Hardy
R: S Pollard (54)
60/1
6g Starcraft x Shantreusse (Danehill )
Race 6 - Kooringal Murrumbidgee Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.83 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
6/1
5g Southern Image x Trist A Girl (Sir Tristram )
Winning siblings: Academy Boy, Can't Touch Me,
1
11/1
T: Jules De Smet
R: K Sweeney (54)
11/1
6g Starcraft x Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Highballing, Rain Drum, Snitzel Spirit,
3
1.0
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brad Clark (59)
8/1
4
1.4
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (54)
8/1
4m Hussonet x Generosa (Generous )
5
1.5
14/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Kody Nestor (59)
14/1
5m Reset x Margot's Slippers (General Nediym )
6
1.9
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
12/1
9g Clangalang x Final Deal (Final Card )
7
2.0
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4g Churchill Downs x Pemberly (Flying Spur )
8
2.4
13/4F
T: Paul Murray
R: R Bensley (55)
13/4F
4m Sebring x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.5
7/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Kissick (54)
7/1
5g Pins x Tattinger (Centaine )
10
2.6
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
6g Thorn Park x Desert Heart (Danzero )
11
2.8
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jason Collins (54)
66/1
5g Danzero x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
12
3.8
Ward (5)
11/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
11/1
6g O'Reilly x Activate (Kinjite )
13
5.2
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Bloomfield (54)
40/1
8g Choisir x Gliding Sovereign (Sovereign Red )
14
5.5
8/1
T: R J Price
R: J Penza (58.5)
8/1
7g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
Race 7 - Krupt (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.05 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
8/1
5g Zariz x Selma (Thunder Gulch )
Winning siblings: Superoo,
2
0.2
Greipel (16)
13/2
T: G M Duryea
R: A Bloomfield (54)
13/2
3g Snitzel x Lotto Rock (Bellotto )
3
1.2
Nriangi (11)
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/1
7g Untouchable x Nakhala (Filante )
4
1.5
4/1F
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (58)
4/1F
3g Alert x Expensive (Majaahed )
5
2.7
5/1
T: P Courtney
R: M A Cahill (56)
5/1
6
2.8
6/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
6/1
7
3.1
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: S Pollard (55.5)
25/1
8
3.9
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (54)
60/1
4g Blevic x Monstera (Success Express )
9
4.1
Opoho (2)
15/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Jason Devrimol (57)
15/1
9g El Moxie x Lucky Chief (Chief's Crown )
10
5.2
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Jason Collins (54.5)
50/1
11
5.3
8/1
T: R J Price
R: J Kissick (54)
8/1
12
5.4
25/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
25/1
13
5.8
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: R Bensley (54)
16/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Searchlights (Belong To Me )
14
7.4
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: N Souquet (56.5)
20/1
6g Zariz x My Star Katie (Star Watch )
15
10.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
100/1
5g Enemy Of Average x Trojan Orchestra (Western Symphony )