Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, October 14

Race 1 - The Meadows Agistmnet Mdn (2010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Gary Sherer
J R Todd (58.5)
10/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Herzigova (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Let It Rock, Ponzi,
Lot 223 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
2
1.8
15/8
J K Blacker
Dale Smith (58.5)
15/8
5g Markane (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
G C Strang
R N Booth (56.5)
30/1
Lot 505 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 140,000
Lot 341 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Grange Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.3
16/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (58.5)
16/1
5g Adam (AUS) x Court Cristi (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
J E and C Ledger
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
6g Tobougg (IRE) x Turandot (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
R J Waddell
C J Parish (56.5)
12/1
7
4.4
8/1
A B Dynon
A Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
8
5.6
9/4
S J Richards
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Bi Rite Electrical Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/10
Winning siblings: Fine With Me, Mahlia, Stuck On You,
Lot 219 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: D Redvers
2
3.0
9/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (54)
9/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nelanjie (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
4.7
50/1
Craig Dickson
Dean Holland (57)
50/1
3f Bramshaw (AUS) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
5
6.2
8/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
A Mallyon (57)
8/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
8.9
50/1
Bryan Maher
Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
3f Niello (AUS) x Cornbread (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
9.7
16/1
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
8
10.1
9/4
M W Laurie
M J Walker (57)
9/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gazella (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 3 - Glen O'Brien Concreting Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.72 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
J E and C Ledger
Dale Smith (58.5)
13/2
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x B'gosh (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Penguin Car,
2
1.5
9/10
L J Corstens
Ryan Maloney (56)
9/10
Lot 535 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
1.8
14/1
B O Cox
Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
4g Fomalhaut (USA) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 169 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea
Buyer: Cox Racing
4
2.3
11/1
B J Goodwin
R Plumb (58.5)
11/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
4.0
9/1
J K Blacker
D Gauci (56)
9/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Maikochan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.8
9/1
Peter Boynton
J Duffy (56.5)
9/1
6m Legion (AUS) x Odile (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
6.2
15/1
S Aldridge
N Souquet (56.5)
15/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tycoon Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.9
7/1
D A Hayes
D Moor (54)
7/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Glorianna (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
R J Waddell
C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
10
14.4
40/1
Ms B Savio
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Extons Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
D A Hayes
Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/9
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Private Indy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Coquelet, Limealicious, Secret Sun,
Lot 53 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.0
15/2
L J Corstens
Dean Holland (54)
15/2
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Lot 521 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
3
1.3
9/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (58.5)
9/1
5g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x B'gosh (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
3.5
Flea (2)
20/1
C J Halliwell
Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x North Lady (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
5
3.7
13/2
Jamie Scott
A Mallyon (58.5)
13/2
4g El Maggiore (AUS) x Bow Intrigue (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
A L Browell
J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Mustang Kate (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.6
40/1
Ms R Hoysted
C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Coming At You (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
8
4.8
20/1
Peter Boynton
J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
5m Estambul (ARG) x Odile (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
9
5.3
60/1
Micheal Newton
C A Robertson (56.5)
60/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Draw Card (AUS) (Arch Sculptor (GB))
10
7.1
40/1
Ms J Bird
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
11
7.3
5/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (56)
5/1
12
17.3
40/1
G Heddle
B Vale (54)
40/1
3f Niello (AUS) x Kaydee Wood (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Your Everday Gourmet Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.38 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
N Walsh
A Mallyon (58)
7/4
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Helsinki (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hirvonen, King Of Finland, Raikkonen,
2
0.2
10/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
3
1.3
Le Bel (2)
12/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (59)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Canteen (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 689 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$58,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.5
10/1
E V Musgrove
R N Booth (60)
10/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
3.3
15/4
J E and C Ledger
Dale Smith (59)
15/4
6
4.0
7/4
Graham Hulm
Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/4
5m Choisir (AUS) x Liberated (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 6 - Judds Menswear (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (57)
25/1
5g Carnegie (IRE) x Dolvite (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: Dol De Lago, Mossy Choice, Sunmaker,
Lot 64 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
1.0
12/1
G Brunsdon
Brooke Sweeney (53)
12/1
7m Zabeel (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 430 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: MR D SUTTON
3
1.3
12/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
Lot 52 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MARK PILKINGTON BLOODSTOCK
4
3.0
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Jake Bayliss (57)
4/1
5
3.7
9/1
M Sell
D Gauci (59)
9/1
5g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
4.2
Wilari (10)
12/1
E V Musgrove
R N Booth (56)
12/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Almah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
7
7.5
9/4
P A Sweeney
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58)
12/1
5g Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.9
9/4
M G Price
Dale Smith (54.5)
9/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Arlington Park Estate Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
A L Browell
J Keating (58)
11/2
4g Hillman (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Nemo,
2
0.8
15/4
Ms E Aalbers
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/4
3
1.2
16/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Amnesia (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1964 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: GOLDMOUNT LODGE PTY LTD
Lot 286 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
1.9
4/1
J K Blacker
D Gauci (60)
4/1
5
2.4
12/1
S M Hawkins
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
12/1
6
2.7
12/1
Ms B Lechmere
Brooke Sweeney (57)
12/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.0
Maniere (10)
12/1
Emma Steel
B Vale (56.5)
12/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lady O' Lantic (AUS) (Atlantic Flyer (AUS))
8
3.2
8/1
R P Wellington
J R Todd (57.5)
8/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Unveil (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
9
3.6
9/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
C A Robertson (54.5)
9/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Bali Sugar (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
10
3.9
40/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (55)
40/1
10g Urgent Request (IRE) x Shelsee (AUS) (All Ashore (NZ))
11
7.9
15/1
R K Challis
Dale Smith (57)
15/1
12
14.9
Values (14)
20/1
Sukru Kazanc
Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Val's Regard (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
13
20.9
9/1
Ms J Bird
Jye McNeil (52.5)
9/1
6m King Of Happiness (USA) x To Love With Love (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 8 - Melb Cup @ Wangaratta (Bm70) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
J E and C Ledger
Jarrod Fry (59)
7/1
8m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Mings Man, Streloven,
Lot 421 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Welling International Bloodtsock Pty Ltd
Buyer: DERMOT FARRINGTON
Lot 1022 2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$68,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: PETER FORD THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.2
5/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
R Wheeler (58)
5/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jewel's Ace (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (57)
5/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 619 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Rosewood Park, Tocumwal, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
9/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58.5)
9/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Emitella (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
1.9
7/2
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
6
2.4
7/1
Peter Smith
J Duffy (56)
7/1
6m Masterprint (AUS) x Tondela (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
D J McCarthy
Brooke Sweeney (58)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rivers Secret (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.6
11/1
Ms N Burke
Dale Smith (58)
11/1
8g Adam (AUS) x Bush Bells Return (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.6
40/1
J F Brennan
B Vale (55)
40/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunday Bliss (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
11
16.6
30/1
Greg Hayes
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))