Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, May 1

Race 1 - Hammonds Rst Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:48.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (70)
10/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Gambetta (Spinning World )
Winning siblings: Circumference, Galactic Gambler,
2
1.0
13/8F
T: Brett Scott
R: T Ryan (69)
13/8F
9g Istidaad x Mercury Joy (Mercury )
3
7.0
9/4
T: C Maher
R: S Pateman (67.5)
9/4
5m Pure Theatre x Alstomeria (Petoski )
4
11.0
16/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Brien Kane (66.5)
16/1
5
13.5
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (67)
40/1
6g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
6
43.5
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
20/1
100
0.0
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: R Waymouth (67.5)
4/1
5g Nadeem x Mascara Magic (Citidancer )
Race 2 - Simons Waterfront 2yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.55
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/4F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
5/4F
2c Northern Meteor x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
2
0.1
6/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (59)
6/1
2g Strategic x Two Graces (Suavity )
3
2.8
13/4
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4
2f Hard Spun x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre )
4
12.8
9/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
9/1
2f Real Saga x Allapattah (Umatilla )
5
13.6
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S W Arnold (58)
12/1
2c Blevic x Splaise (Spartacus )
6
14.0
9/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: J Mott (58)
9/1
7
16.8
66/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
66/1
2c Ruwi x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. )
Race 3 - Coates Hire Hcp (64) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.02 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma x Dominant (Deputy Governor )
Winning siblings: Best Noodle, Domineer, Hot Pursuit, Sir Darci,
2
4.0
15/4
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
15/4
3
0.5
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (58)
11/1
4g Tough Speed x Dazzling Vintage (Weasel Clause )
4
5.0
15/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/1
5m Elvstroem x Flying De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.8
3/1F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
3/1F
3f Stratum x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
6
5.9
14/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jack Martin (56)
14/1
6g Green Perfume x Jewel Of Kingston (Kingston Mill )
7
6.0
15/1
T: C V Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/1
8
8.2
40/1
T: D Beriman and R Beriman
R: Chris Caserta (50)
40/1
4g Desert King x Etoile West (West By West )
9
11.2
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
5g Darci Brahma x Rivertaine (Centaine )
10
18.2
Isaiah (9)
12/1
T: S J Webb
R: Jacob Rule (57)
12/1
4g God's Own x Miss Aryan (Masterclass )
11
22.2
50/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Alan Creighton (56)
50/1
12
32.2
40/1
T: G M Carson
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.01
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: P T Hyland
R: D Yendall (54)
15/2
4m Haradasun x Bourgogne (Choisir )
2
0.4
Shysta (6)
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
5/2
8m Yasey x Shyla (Manshood )
3
1.8
2/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: D Oliver (56.5)
2/1F
4
3.4
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
5/1
5
3.5
Kiora (7)
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
4/1
6m Blevic x Qu'appelle (Export Price )
Race 5 - Harvey Norman Warrnambool (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.81
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
6g Savoire Vivre x Casamber (Rustic Amber )
Winning siblings: Berry Wise Fox,
2
0.8
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
7/1
5g Black Hawk x Facing Danger (El Moxie )
3
0.9
15/1
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/1
5g Kempinsky x Lady Ambassador (Twig Moss )
4
1.0
5/2F
T: R S McDonald
R: D Oliver (59.5)
5/2F
5
1.5
12/1
T: D Beriman and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
12/1
4g Monde Bleu x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume )
6
1.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/1
4m Testa Rossa x Ms Guacamolee (El Corredor )
7
2.9
Solas (11)
14/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: R McLeod (58.5)
14/1
8
3.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
4g Primus x Ernesta (Hemingway )
9
3.8
30/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
10
6.1
15/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (57)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Good To Be True (Brief Truce )
11
8.9
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
9/2
5g Danerich x Fanfare Bubbles (Palace Music )
12
9.1
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (56)
40/1
3g Easy Choice x Lady Persephone (Stravinsky )
13
9.4
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jamie Kah (57)
25/1
4m Old Deuteronomy x Kelone (Keltrice )
14
9.9
25/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Jack Hill (56)
25/1
4m Danzero x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
Race 6 - Grand Annual Stpl (5500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 6:58.48 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (64)
7/1
2
0.8
9/4
T: C Maher
R: S Pateman (69)
9/4
8g Hawk Wing x Regal Rain (Looks A Sovereign )
3
15.0
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B McLean (68.5)
6/4F
8g Song Of Tara x Deep Time (Kinjite )
4
21.3
12/1
T: P T Hyland
R: T Wells (64.5)
12/1
6g Elvstroem x Sea Folly (Octagonal )
5
61.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (64)
15/2
7g Dolphin Street x Royal Cabin (Export Price )
6
73.3
11/1
T: W S Gulliver
R: T Ryan (64.5)
11/1
10g Deputy Governor x Aggie Grey (Standaan )
100
0.0
80/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Brien Kane (64)
80/1
10g Genuine x Sister Georgina (Let's Get Physical )
Race 7 - The Standard (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.72 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
9/2
5g Stratum x Aces Royale (King's High )
Winning siblings: Carlton Game, Winning Hand,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Saab Hasan
R: S W Arnold (60)
3/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Meridian Belle (Groom Dancer )
3
0.5
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56.5)
9/2
4
0.9
12/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
6g Hold That Tiger x Sahaaran (Loosen Up )
5
1.7
7/1
T: L J Corstens
R: M Zahra (58)
7/1
6g Lonhro x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
6
3.4
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Mott (60)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa x Polenista (Polish Precedent )
7
6.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
7/1
8
6.9
16/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Chris Symons (56)
16/1
4g Snitzel x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy )
9
12.9
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Alan Creighton (55.5)
10/1
4m Manner Hill x Ever Special (Palace Music )
Race 8 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:34.14 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Akzar (3)
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
2/1F
7g Selkirk x Alaiyda (Shahrastani )
2
6.0
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (54)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma x Southern Sunset (Polish Precedent )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
20/1
4g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
4
9.0
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
7/1
7g Reset x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
5
9.1
Vatuvei (10)
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
5g Reset x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious )
6
12.4
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
30/1
6g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
7
13.1
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
50/1
6g Diamond Green x Schonbein (Persian Heights )
8
13.2
11/1
T: D and S Brunton
R: B Knobel (59.5)
11/1
9
14.5
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
20/1
10
14.6
Moudre (4)
9/1
T: C Maher
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
9/1
8g Blevic x Tolkaami (Raami )
11
15.6
25/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
25/1
4g God's Own x Bellonic (Redding )
12
15.8
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
6g Johar x Dopff (Tights )
13
24.8
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Gauci (54)
50/1
6g Dansili x Shirley Valentine (Shirley Heights )
14
31.8
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
15
51.8
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
4g Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
16
58.8
St Jean (17)
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: S Baster (54)
7/1
Race 9 - Neville Wilson Final (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.37 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: P A Chow
R: S W Arnold (57)
7/1
6g Noverre x Lunar Desert (Desert King )
2
0.8
Pantuo (8)
15/4F
T: C F Hyland
R: J Mott (56.5)
15/4F
3g Stratum x Screen Siren (Montjeu )
3
1
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
4/1
5g Dansili x Leto (Diesis )
4
1.2
15/2
T: B and S Wilde
R: D Oliver (60.5)
15/2
4g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.9
8/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Jack Hill (59)
8/1
6
4.7
11/2
T: G A Daffy
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3g Lonhro x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.4
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (59)
13/2
4g Stormhill x Pattie Royale (Personal Flag )
8
13.4
100/1
T: B A Malone
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
100/1
5m Monde Bleu x My Colonial Lady (Colonial King )
9
33.4
9/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/1
4g Lago Delight x School Dance (Marauding )
Race 10 - Mercedes-Benz Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.75
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (56)
7/1
8g Blevic x Qu'appelle (Export Price )
Winning siblings: Kiora,
2
1.0
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
6g Undoubtedly x Vickers (Flying Spur )
3
2.5
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (53)
16/1
8g Orientate x Taped (Grand Chaudiere )
4
5.3
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Boris Thornton (51)
12/1
7g Tayasu Tsuyoshi x Rory's Jane (Racer's Edge )
5
5.8
15/2
T: Brett Scott
R: Jack Hill (54)
15/2
5g Face Value x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing )
6
6.1
Upbeat (9)
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Gauci (54)
9/2
5g Strategic x Silverbeat (Distant Music )
7
6.2
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Chris Caserta (50.5)
4/1
6g Mossman x Sacred Mountain (Flying Spur )
8
11.7
13/4F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4F