WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, July 12

Race 1 - Nevcon Structural Steel Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
P T Hyland
Ms J Beriman (59)
5/2
2c Magnus (AUS) x Beswick (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: What A Star,
Lot 29 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld
Buyer: P Hyland
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
0.1
5/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4
2f More Than Ready (USA) x One World (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (56)
9/1
2g Danzero (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Marshua's Dancer (USA))
Lot 85 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
3.0
14/1
P A Chow
Craig Williams (57)
14/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
11.0
15/2
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/2
2g Hard Spun (USA) x Metung Belle (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
13.8
20/1
M M Laurie
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
7
17.8
200/1
J G Brooks
I Gundogdu (54)
200/1
2f Shinzig (AUS) x Came Home Alone (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
20.3
25/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (55.5)
25/1
2g Paco Boy (IRE) x Victoria's Reign (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 2 - Bidmade Plastering (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.07 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
D K Weir
D Dunn (58)
11/8
Winning siblings: Sparkling Stone,
2
0.2
3/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (57.5)
3/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 99 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.2
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Regan Bayliss (56)
8/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 202 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Purcell
Lot 340 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $12,000
4
3.4
11/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Shags' Sister (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
6.2
13/4
C Maher
Craig Williams (58)
13/4
3g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.2
30/1
G K Baker
Jordan Childs (55)
30/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Star Of The West Crisp Stpl (3900m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:00.58 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
C Maher
S Pateman (71)
7/4
11g Perugino (USA) x Strike High (AUS) (Pre Emptive Strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bashful Girl,
2
1.3
5/2
Patrick Payne
M B Gillies (70)
5/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
3
9.3
20/1
P T Hyland
T Ryan (66)
20/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sea Folly (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 496 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
4
9.4
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B McLean (65)
7/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Madam Valeta (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
5
24.3
11/1
C Maher
John Allen (67)
11/1
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Alstomeria (GB) (Petoski (GB))
6
29.3
10/1
D M O'Leary
C M Studd (64)
10/1
5m Golan (IRE) x Mene (NZ) (Sir Sian (NZ))
7
49.3
150/1
E V Musgrove
P Hamblin (64)
150/1
6m Hemingway (IRE) x Yodelady Who (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
300
0.0
13/2
E V Musgrove
R E Eynon (69)
13/2
7g Dynaformer (USA) x Barzah (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Race 4 - Western Distr. Employment-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.81 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
Q J Scott
Ms J Beriman (56)
11/4
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Secret Trick (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: God's Secret, Lonruse, Mindovski, Zamboanga,
2
0.8
16/1
C Maher
Jake Bayliss (51)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Benko (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
4.8
5/1
Jason Warren
D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
Lot 336 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
6.5
Aware (1)
12/1
Heath Conners
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Media (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Erin (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
7.3
13/2
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (53)
13/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bright Light (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
7.7
14/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
4m Rakti (GB) x Dynamite Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
8.2
9/1
Shea Eden
Regan Bayliss (54)
9/1
9
18.2
13/4
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
3f Librettist (USA) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Winning Edge Grand Ntl Hrdl (3900m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:41.78 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/2
Aaron Purcell
P Gallagher (64.5)
15/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Leto (USA) (Diesis (GB))
2
0.2
5/2
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (67)
5/2
Lot 4 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
9/1
R K Challis
P Hamblin (66)
9/1
9g Hawk Wing (USA) x Plum Fairy (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
5.2
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (64.5)
11/4
6g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
B McLean (64.5)
15/2
8g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
6.4
Zuhayr (4)
6/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (66)
6/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
12.4
14/1
R P Liefting
A N Kuru (65)
14/1
8
22.4
50/1
E V Musgrove
M B Gillies (64.5)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
37.4
20/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (64.5)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
87.4
60/1
P T Hyland
C M Studd (64.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Swintons Furniture (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.20 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (59)
4/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Circuleight, Lounge, Skeptical Gal,
Lot 444 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.3
2/1
M J Williams
Craig Williams (56)
2/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
3
2.3
66/1
R D Daniel
John Allen (60)
66/1
7g Alannan (USA) x Sans Pari (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
4
3.5
8/1
Jason Warren
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
5g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Allimac (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
5
6.3
66/1
Michael Roebuck
Regan Bayliss (54)
66/1
6
7.0
6/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (57.5)
6/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Wiora Terricks (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
7.1
Kiora (7)
12/1
M A O'Leary
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Qu'appelle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
8
8.1
6/1
M S Hibbs
I Gundogdu (57)
6/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Aztec Hill (USA) (Proud Truth (USA))
9
11.9
100/1
Q J Scott
Ms J Beriman (55.5)
100/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Nyasa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
12.0
Boldben (20)
66/1
Chris Boyd
Chris Parnham (54)
66/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Portrush (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
11
13.0
30/1
Symon Wilde
D Dunn (57.5)
30/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Casamber (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
12
14.5
Stature (17)
66/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms K Walters (56)
66/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Pescia (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
13
16.2
8/1
J F Kenny
Jordan Childs (55.5)
8/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
24.2
60/1
J G McArthur
Ryan Maloney (60)
60/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Missando (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Francis O'Rourke Memorial-Bm84 (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:37.51
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (54)
4/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Lot 343 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.8
30/1
Mark Riley
Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Gold Mia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
4/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 617 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
4
5.2
Angelou (11)
25/1
C P Ryan
Ms J Beriman (52.5)
25/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
9.0
Herman (8)
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Miss Harvest (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
6
9.5
10/1
M C Kent
Ms L J Meech (54)
10/1
6m Danzero (AUS) x Assertive Lady (FR) (Assert (IRE))
7
10.2
Ginali (7)
4/1
C W McDonald
M J Dee (52)
4/1
8
11.2
6/1
P T Hyland
D Dunn (55)
6/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Gin Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
18.2
7/1
Jackson Pallot
Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Sweet Trojan (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
10
33.2
150/1
P A Matthews
I Gundogdu (54)
150/1
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Constant In Opal (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
83.2
100/1
D F Daffy
Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
12
88.2
7/1
C Maher
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Magic Morn (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - Cleanskins Laser Clinic (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.64
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms J Beriman (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Shear Vogue, She's Back, Tardis,
2
0.3
5/1
P G Moody
Jake Bayliss (57)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Lot 168 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
6/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (56.5)
6/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Hageabi (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 396 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
8/1
D Beriman and R Beriman
D Dunn (54.5)
8/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
1.9
3/1
C Maher
Craig Williams (56)
3/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
Patrick Payne
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
30/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Costa Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
C J Cassar
Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.3
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
6/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.3
11/1
Peter Jaques
Regan Bayliss (54)
11/1
10
16.3
25/1
Greg Hayes
M J Dee (54)
25/1
11
21.3
200/1
S R Fisher
Ms K Walters (54)
200/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Halos Crown (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
12
22.5
100/1
Chris Boyd
I Gundogdu (60)
100/1
8g Danske (NZ) x Conquisteraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))