Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, September 3

Race 1 - @royalrandwick On Twitter-Bm80 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:36.87 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53)
3/1
5g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
This nick: 120 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (55.5)
11/8F
4m Testa Rossa x Seattle Red (Red Ransom )
3
1.8
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
10/1
4g Elusive Quality x She's Academic (Royal Academy )
4
2.0
14/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Moreira (55.5)
14/1
6g Catbird x Brave Lead (King's High )
5
3.7
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: M J Walker (54)
9/1
5g King Cugat x Marie's Basket (Night Shift )
6
4.3
Tide (6)
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: Nathan Berry (53)
50/1
6m Galileo x Timeless Appeal (Luskin Star )
7
8.3
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Reith (55.5)
4/1
Race 2 - Carousel 1/10 On Sale Now-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
9/4F
5g Moon Rocket x Lochella (Zephyr Zip )
Winning siblings: A Little Knowledge, Naga Viper, Rumjar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J A Cassidy (54)
13/4
3
2.0
10/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: C Reith (54.5)
10/1
4g Charge Forward x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time )
4
3.3
12/1
T: F G Hood
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
12/1
4g Al Jaasi x Olympic Bid (Jan Murray )
5
4.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
8/1
6
5.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
13/2
7
6.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: M J Walker (54.5)
25/1
6m Easy Rocking x Bellacossa (Umatilla )
8
6.3
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: Tommy Berry (53)
20/1
11g Mind Games x Regal Hussy (Seventh Hussar )
9
6.4
11/2
T: W P Cave
R: Nathan Berry (58.5)
11/2
5g High Chaparral x Exodus (Kaapstad )
Race 3 - Randwick TV On Youtube (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:10.44 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (54)
11/4F
5m Commands x Grandissima (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Kurossima, Linderhof, Otimo, Rhetoric, Tiki,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Schofield (53)
14/1
4m Scaredee Cat x Zazu (Rhythm )
3
0.8
Moama (7)
13/4
T: P G Moody
R: M J Walker (53.5)
13/4
5m Mossman x Annecy Miss (Anabaa )
4
1.1
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (55)
16/1
5
1.9
20/1
T: G K White
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow x Zabere (Dehere )
6
2.0
13/2
T: D P Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
13/2
6m Rock Of Gibraltar x Sveldte (Star Watch )
7
2.2
Switmoa (10)
50/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
4m Snitzel x Ripe Plum (Spectrum )
8
2.5
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (53)
15/1
4m Lonhro x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
9
3.8
10/1
T: D P Smith
R: J A Cassidy (58)
10/1
6m Danewin x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism )
10
5.0
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/2
4m Charge Forward x Volante Marie (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Concorde Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:02.80 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (58)
15/4
4g Foreplay x Daunting Thought (Just Awesome )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: David Payne
R: J A Cassidy (56)
11/4F
3
0.8
Monton (4)
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: G Schofield (54)
12/1
5g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
4
1.9
Soul (7)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (53.5)
9/2
4g Commands x Marvilha (Night Shift )
5
2.1
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Nathan Berry (53.5)
14/1
7g Hussonet x Almond Essence (Seattle Slew )
6
3.8
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/2
6g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre )
7
5.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55.5)
20/1
9g Flying Spur x Crusading Lil (Crusader Sword )
8
5.6
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
4m Lonhro x Sycophant (Commands )
9
9.7
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: P Hammersley (53)
100/1
7g Mossman x Heatherbrae (Nine Carat )
Race 5 - Tattersalls Furious Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:25.06 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/4
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4
3f Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
Winning siblings: Gypsy Magic, Social Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (56)
7/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
3
1.5
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
13/2
3f Ad Valorem x Hairpin (Octagonal )
4
2.3
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (56)
15/4
3f Testa Rossa x Lyrics (Bluebird )
5
2.4
Anise (3)
5/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
5/2F
3f General Nediym x Pimpinella (Flying Spur )
6
2.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (56)
8/1
7
4.9
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
8
5.2
25/1
T: Paul Messara
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Pause (Brief Truce )
9
5.9
80/1
T: P and W Webster
R: B Pengelly (56)
80/1
3f Stratum x Polar Queen (Rory's Jester )
10
7.9
Invest (8)
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Spriggs (56)
100/1
3f Dehere x Unearthly (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Tattersalls Chelmsford Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.12 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (59)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Ashleigh Rae, Fathom, Mount Everest,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
7g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
3
1.3
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (50.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
4
2.6
11/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
11/1
8g Clang x Jazztrack (Distinctly North )
5
3.2
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57)
8/1
6m Choisir x Sacred Habit (Sir Tristram )
6
3.3
15/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
15/4
4g Danzero x Bluevien (Bluebird )
7
3.6
40/1
T: B J Wallace
R: Nathan Berry (59)
40/1
5h Savabeel x Blanchard (Kaapstad )
8
4.4
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J A Cassidy (59)
15/2
5g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
9
4.8
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (59)
150/1
9h Dansili x Gipsy Moth (Efisio )
10
5.2
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
4m Danasinga x Dol (Dolphin Street )
11
6.8
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: R M Quinn (59)
100/1
6g Hawk Wing x Plum Fairy (Sadler's Wells )
12
6.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
25/1
7g Hawk Wing x Crimphill (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Ming Dynasty Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:23.27 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (53)
3/1F
3c Commands x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: G Schofield (53)
5/1
3g Savabeel x Quinta Special (Spectrum )
3
1.8
15/4
T: E B Murray
R: J Bowman (58)
15/4
3c Darci Brahma x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
2.5
13/2
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (55.5)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa x Rocotto (Brocco )
5
2.9
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (55)
13/2
3g General Nediym x Global Dance (Spinning World )
6
3.1
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Spriggs (53)
16/1
3g Nadeem x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
7
5.5
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Hammersley (53.5)
6/1
8
13.0
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
9
17.9
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M J Walker (56)
15/1
3c Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
10
19.2
200/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Ford (53)
200/1
3g Antonius Pius x Coniston Rose (Lake Coniston )
Race 8 - Tattersalls Club Tramway Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:22.23 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Zarzeus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: C W Brown (53.5)
7/2
4m Dubawi x Secret Illusion (Secret Savings )
3
1.0
4/1
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (55)
4/1
4
2.0
Neeson (6)
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (55.5)
3/1F
5g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
5
2.1
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: Matthew Palmer (53)
20/1
6g Dehere x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief )
6
2.2
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Nathan Berry (54)
50/1
7g Stravinsky x Instantly (Spectacular Love )
7
2.4
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Moreira (58)
20/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
8
2.7
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
50/1
5g Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
9
3.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58)
12/1
5g Mossman x Mary Machree (Quest For Fame )
10
4.6
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
40/1
8g Belong To Me x Lisheenowen (Semipalatinsk )
11
5.4
Syreon (5)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
40/1
8g Flying Spur x Sorrento (Just A Dancer )
12
5.8
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
100/1
7g Flying Spur x Volte (Marauding )
13
8.0
80/1
T: I W Lister
R: J Ford (53)
80/1
5h Masterofceremonies x Spectres (Quest For Fame )
14
9.2
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M J Walker (53)
100/1
15
9.6
150/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: B Spriggs (54)
150/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Isolda (Sir Tristram )
16
9.7
10/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Schofield (53)
10/1
5g Lonhro x Greeting (Canny Lad )