Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
8/11F
3g Testa Rossa x Graciela (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Prince Of Monaco, Qiji Bellezza,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: T Bailey
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
3g Haradasun x Acacia Bay (Rodrigo De Triano )
3
1.3
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
3g Flying Spur x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
4
2.5
11/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Y Ichikawa (51.5)
11/2
3c Stratum x Second Dance (Second Empire )
5
2.6
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
3g Elusive Quality x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
5.0
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (55)
20/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Sarasota (Danehill )
Race 2 - Warwick Farm (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.87 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Babel (8)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
4m Lonhro x Danoise (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Any Day Will Do, Danemark, Radio,
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
10/1
3
0.8
9/2
T: D A Hayes
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
4m Danzero x Mosse (Danzig Connection )
4
1.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55)
10/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Purrfection (Tale Of The Cat )
5
1.5
Titbit (6)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
6
2.0
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
5m Shamardal x Preview (Kenmare )
7
2.5
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
16/1
8
2.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59)
60/1
5m Flying Spur x Quest For Light (Quest For Fame )
9
3.2
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (58.5)
2/1F
4m Choisir x Verbose (Flying Spur )
10
3.5
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Inglis Nursery Stakes (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.03 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
13/2
2f Testa Rossa x Royal Season (Royal Academy )
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Fuerza (4)
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/2
2c Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
0.8
15/8F
T: G R Nickson
R: P Robl (54.5)
15/8F
4
2.6
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
2c Choisir x Proud Hussey (Hussonet )
5
2.7
30/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
2g Holy Roman Emperor x Fairy Story (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.9
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
2f Haradasun x Royal Emerger (Flying Spur )
7
5.1
10/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Spry (56.5)
10/1
8
9.2
25/1
T: J T Brasch
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
25/1
2g Snippetson x Anuket (Nuclear Freeze )
9
9.8
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
100/1
2g Strategic x Inoseyou (Redoute's Choice )
10
10.2
40/1
T: T J Wilson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
40/1
11
11.6
100/1
T: Leon Davies
R: R Thompson (56.5)
100/1
12
13.2
50/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (56.5)
50/1
13
17.9
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.32 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Baltra (10)
8/15F
T: G J Colvin
R: P Robl (54)
8/15F
5g Bureaucracy x Pixina (Marwina )
3
0.7
Bereft (3)
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
15/1
5g Lonhro x Lovelorn (Grand Lodge )
4
1.0
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
4g Reset x Goddess Of Wisdom (Sadler's Wells )
5
1.6
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
6
2.1
16/1
T: Rod Craig
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
16/1
4g Intergaze x Saginaw (Snippets )
7
2.2
66/1
T: J Delaney
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
66/1
8
2.5
150/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ms A Stokes (53)
150/1
6g Viscount x I Believe (Octagonal )
9
3.2
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
20/1
4g More Than Ready x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
10
3.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
16/1
4g Starcraft x Shantreusse (Danehill )
Race 5 - Inglis (Bm79) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.60 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
4m Lonhro x Great Anna (Anabaa )
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
6g Lonhro x Imperatrix (Strategic )
3
2.4
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (59)
8/1
5m Galileo x Wasimah (Danehill )
4
2.6
60/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nathan Berry (54)
60/1
5g Sadler's Wells x Shemaya (Darshaan )
5
3.0
20/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: J Kissick (56)
20/1
5g Galileo x Speedos (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.9
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (54)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet )
7
7.0
9/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: P Robl (54)
9/2
4g Zabeel x What Can I Say (Khozaam )
8
8.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (58)
11/4F
4g Pentire x My Guardian (Volksraad )
9
9.8
60/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Y Ichikawa (51)
60/1
4g Ferocity x Cigano (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.81 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
6g Al Maher x Azardi (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Azatorah, God's Shadow,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B Shinn (53)
12/1
3
0.8
40/1
T: E B Murray
R: Nathan Berry (54.5)
40/1
4g Darci Brahma x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
4
1.3
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Bowman (55)
6/1
6m Al Maher x Golden Weekend (Nine Carat )
5
1.4
25/1
T: M P Tubman
R: B Avdulla (53)
25/1
6
1.5
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.5)
12/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
7
2.0
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (53)
20/1
5m Commands x Ancient Song (Canny Lad )
8
2.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (53.5)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
9
2.4
Monton (1)
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (59)
8/1
6g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
10
2.7
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
6g Al Maher x Miss Radiant (Geiger Counter )
11
3.0
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
40/1
6g Mossman x Mary Machree (Quest For Fame )
12
3.1
Isopach (13)
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (53)
20/1
13
3.4
Galah (9)
5/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
5/1F
4h Redoute's Choice x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
14
3.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
14/1
6g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
15
3.9
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
16
4.0
150/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J L Taylor (53)
150/1
6g Show A Heart x Miss Exec (Marauding )
17
5.7
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (54.5)
14/1
18
16.8
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J A Cassidy (53)
15/1
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.67 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2F
4g God's Own x Myrrh (Nassipour )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
10/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (57)
10/1
5m Za-Im x Sanskate (Crested Wave )
3
2.2
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
4
4.9
Bilko (10)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R M Quinn (56)
9/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Fine Red (Red Ransom )
5
5.0
4/1
T: J B Cummings
R: P Robl (56)
4/1
6
5.2
Ferment (13)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
11/2
3g Husson x Catalyst (Tabasco Cat )
7
5.3
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
16/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs (Flying Spur )
8
5.4
60/1
T: C J Bashford
R: B Shinn (58)
60/1
9
5.6
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
10/1
10
8.7
20/1
T: R J Price
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
5g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
11
8.8
20/1
T: R T Leemon
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
4h Dubleo x Tango Music (Palace Music )
12
10.5
300/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
300/1
13
10.8
Tunes (12)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
4g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
Race 8 - Razor Sharp Quality Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.97 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Bowman (54.5)
7/2F
5g Shovhog x Hell For Leather (Sanction )
Winning siblings: Samarah Girl, The Gingermeister,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
9/2
4m Strategic x Run For Roses (Danehill )
3
1.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
4
1.9
Hypurr (2)
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: P Robl (57.5)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Coureuse (Tierce )
5
3.1
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
6m Falbrav x Queen Emma (Irish River )
6
3.3
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
7g Lonhro x Que Sera Sera (Luskin Star )
7
3.8
60/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54.5)
60/1
7g Youthful Legs x Formative (White Bridle )
8
5.0
5/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J A Cassidy (61.5)
5/1
7g Arena x Alsatia (Marauding )
9
5.3
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
5m Hussonet x Waterwise (Zabeel )
10
6.5
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/2
5g Stratum x Celebration Bell (True Version )