WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, November 11

Race 1 - Tab More Than Just Winning Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.75 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
G R Nickson
J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Miss Sunset, Nymeria, Real Princess,
Lot 158 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
13/8
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
13/8
Lot 350 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
6.7
6/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57.5)
6/1
5
9.6
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (59)
4/1
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.32 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56)
13/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Art Thou Ready, Nechita, Thermogenic,
Lot 218 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $190,000 Res $200,000
2
0.3
14/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (56)
14/1
Lot 288 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
1.6
Barood (1)
11/4
P and P Snowden
J B McDonald (56)
11/4
3c Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 27 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
4
4.3
7/2
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (56)
7/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
5.0
7/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
7/1
6
5.5
12/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (56)
12/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
Patrick Webster
J Penza (56)
20/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
8
7.0
30/1
David Payne
Lester Grace (54)
30/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.8
Septimo (10)
12/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56)
12/1
10
8.6
66/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (56)
66/1
3g Congrats (USA) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.8
Sebbag (9)
80/1
Patrick Webster
Ms J Taylor (53)
80/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
9.1
9/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (56)
9/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
11/8
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Andermatt, Aspen, La Parva,
2
1.8
9/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 319 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.9
4/1
G A Ryan
J R Collett (56)
4/1
Lot 587 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.0
11/1
M D Moroney
K McEvoy (56)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
4.4
50/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (54)
50/1
8
4.7
Mowgli (10)
30/1
C E Conners
B Spriggs (56)
30/1
9
5.1
30/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56)
30/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pamper Me (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
5.6
150/1
A J Cummings
James P Innes (53)
150/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
6.2
Rakitno (11)
11/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.5
50/1
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (56)
50/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
8.2
8/1
C J Waller
J Parr (56)
8/1
15
8.9
150/1
G M Brown
Mitchell Bell (56)
150/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm67) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.03 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
J M Cleary
Ms S Clenton (58)
3/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Riverbed (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
Winning siblings: Rapid Win, Sirca Dane,
Lot 257 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD STACHOW
2
3.0
5/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60)
5/1
3
6.3
9/1
W T Prain
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
9/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
6.5
16/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (58.5)
16/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Great Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
6.6
Athos (10)
7/2
D A Williams
B Spriggs (57)
7/2
4g Awesome Again (CAN) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
8/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.8
6/1
K J Parker
K Jennings (57)
6/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
8
10.0
100/1
M D Sparrow
J Penza (54)
100/1
7m Grandera (IRE) x Classic Keys (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
11.0
50/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms P Schmidt (58)
50/1
7g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
13.2
12/1
John Thompson
K McEvoy (58.5)
12/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Carib (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
18.4
14/1
Matthew Smith
B Avdulla (57)
14/1
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.84 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60)
15/4
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 792 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 125 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
20/1
M P Byers
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Parr (58.5)
20/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
9/2
Joseph Pride
T Angland (59.5)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rapid Kay (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
2.5
40/1
David Payne
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
40/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wonderer (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
2.6
15/2
D A Williams
C Reith (60)
15/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
7
3.1
14/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56.5)
14/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.5
Tiare (13)
7/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
7/2
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.3
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aussie Christmas (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
13.6
16/1
T S Howlett
S Clipperton (58)
16/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
20.2
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (60)
12/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 6 - All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.22 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
G G Kirkup
J B McDonald (57.5)
6/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alone With You,
2
0.5
66/1
A Van Tonder
Ms J Taylor (53)
66/1
8g Elusive Quality (USA) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 80 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Philippa Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darley Australia Pty Ltd
3
0.7
5/4
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (59)
5/4
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 165 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.0
10/1
J M Austin
K McEvoy (59.5)
10/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
J M Cleary
T Angland (57)
8/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Stolen Princess (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
1.4
8/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
8/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.7
14/1
J Delaney
Ms P Schmidt (60.5)
14/1
8g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
1.8
15/1
Rick Worthington
C Reith (60)
15/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
3.4
66/1
Steven Cummins
J Ford (54)
66/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Helvellyn (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
3.5
8/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (61.5)
8/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 7 - Pro-Ride (Bm71) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.79 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
K McEvoy (60)
13/8
Winning siblings: Cap Eden Roc, Mia Forza, Perfect Company,
Lot 430 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
2
1.8
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Lot 317 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
2.2
10/1
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (59.5)
10/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 619 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
2.3
16/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (58.5)
16/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
2.8
15/4
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (61)
15/4
6
3.9
13/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
Brogue (2)
12/1
R S Englebrecht
C Reith (60)
12/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
S Farley
Ms P Schmidt (57)
30/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Hasnaael Reef (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
J G Litt
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
7.4
30/1
J W Scobie
Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
9.0
50/1
T J Clark
C G O'Brien (58.5)
50/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Shasta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.6
60/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (58.5)
60/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
13
12.8
100/1
J G Litt
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
100/1