Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, December 23

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.80 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (53)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Devoirs (Dehere )
Winning siblings: Jedastar, Rulership,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
2/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (Line In The Sand )
3
1.8
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
3/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
3f Sebring x Follow The Till (General Nediym )
5
2.9
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
3g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
6
6.6
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (55)
11/2
7
7.2
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
30/1
3f Court Command x Cymbala (Canny Lad )
8
15.4
15/1
T: S A Marr
R: Brodie Loy (53)
15/1
3f More Than Ready x St. Kate (Danehill )
Race 2 - Tab More Than Just Winning Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.77 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
3c Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, No Annamossity,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/2
3
1.5
Raitza (12)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Thomas Huet (56)
5/1
3f Reset x Rosa Raisa (Rainbow Quest )
4
3.1
Mowgli (3)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
7/1
5
3.8
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
10/1
6
5.8
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
30/1
3g Mosayter x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill )
7
5.9
13/2
T: D P Lee
R: A Adkins (54.5)
13/2
3g Lonhro x Sunday Adieu (Fuji Kiseki )
8
6.6
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
13/2
3f Starspangledbanner x Dizlago (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.3
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
11/1
10
7.7
9/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/2F
3f Bernardini x Bint El Noor (Secret Savings )
11
9.5
12/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: C Reith (58.5)
12/1
12
19.4
12/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (59)
12/1
3g Congrats x Xaarling (Xaar )
Race 3 - Pro-Ride (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.56 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/4
3f Lookin At Lucky x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
3f Mossman x Zazita (Zabeel )
3
0.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
4/1
3f Casino Prince x Family Jewels (Secret Savings )
4
1.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms W Costin (59)
5/2F
5
1.4
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54)
13/2
6
2.3
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (58)
11/1
3f Dane Shadow x Zabere (Dehere )
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:33.23 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (58.5)
5/1F
4g Zabeel x Prized Gem (Prized )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
12/1
5g Authorized x Spire (Danehill )
3
3.6
8/1
T: J and G Lee
R: K Jennings (56)
8/1
6g Song Of Tara x Leaves In The Wind (Air De France )
4
3.7
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
5
3.9
100/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55)
100/1
7g Zabeel x What Can I Say (Khozaam )
6
5.1
8/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
8/1
6g Lucky Owners x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy )
7
5.3
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/1F
5g Le Havre x Serpina (Grand Lodge )
8
7.1
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
25/1
4m High Chaparral x Coliape (Woodman )
9
7.3
6/1
T: J G Litt
R: Brodie Loy (57)
6/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer )
10
7.8
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Avdulla (61)
7/1
5g Husson x Choicical (Redoute's Choice )
11
10.5
Kikongo (14)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
8/1
12
25.3
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Spriggs (57)
11/2
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.04 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: A Parramore
R: A Adkins (54.5)
8/1
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
3/1F
5m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat )
3
0.5
11/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: J Pracey-Holmes (53.5)
11/1
8g Elusive Quality x Lucida (Danehill )
4
2.3
9/2
T: G P Clarke
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
9/2
5
4.4
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (58)
4/1
6g Magic Albert x Epona Star (Red Ransom )
6
28.7
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
13/4
4m Snitzel x Can't Hackit (Fasliyev )
300
0.0
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
4m Choisir x Breaking News (Brief Truce )
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.76 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (58)
9/1
This nick: 13 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details12 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
16/1
6g Southern Image x Frantoio (Danehill )
3
3.4
12/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56)
12/1
6g Niello x United Nations (Langfuhr )
4
3.5
4/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
5g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
5
4.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: P C O'Donnell (58.5)
60/1
6g Haradasun x Our Madison (Tactical Cat )
6
5.1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
4g Myboycharlie x Friendly Conflict (Kenny's Best Pal )
7
5.3
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (51)
9/1
4m Excellent Art x Vows (Flying Spur )
8
5.4
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
13/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
9
5.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
11/1
4g Street Cry x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.6
Nazir (4)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (60)
11/2
4g Mastercraftsman x Visique (Quest For Fame )
11
8.4
7/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Brodie Loy (55)
7/1
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.10 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Abohar (6)
13/8F
T: Richard Laming
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
13/8F
4m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja )
Winning siblings: Rubytoo, Tea Tree Gully,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1.0
Mana (7)
9/2
T: C E Ritchie
R: James P Innes (55)
9/2
4g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery )
3
5.5
100/1
T: Ms P Webber
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
4
6.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
6/1
4g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
5
6.6
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
13/2
4m Red Element x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
6
8.7
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
5/1
4g Danerich x I Will Survive (High Yield )
7
8.9
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Adkins (51)
100/1
8
10.4
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
12/1
4m Henny Hughes x Sacred Hit (Commands )
9
13.7
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Brodie Loy (52)
100/1
10
19.2
Baites (13)
10/1
T: F M Hayes
R: B Spriggs (54)
10/1
4g Al Maher x Emtiaz (Last Tycoon )