Breednet Results

WARWICK - Saturday, January 31

Race 1 - Sky Racing (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Cuban (5)
5/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: D McIntosh (54)
5/1
8m Iglesia x Eye Full (Eagle Eyed )
Winning siblings: Chevallum Park, Jet Torque, Nasi Goreng,
2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: GRAHAM HENDERSON & CO.
1
11/8F
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (53)
11/8F
6g Benicio x Suspended Time (Gilded Time )
3
3.0
7/2
T: S J Andrew
R: Sarah Eilbeck (51)
7/2
7g Star Cross x Never So Fair (Afleetaffair )
4
8.3
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (56)
5/1
8g Sequalo x Pretty Modern (Tong Po )
5
10.6
8/1
T: C A Beaton
R: K Yoshida (54)
8/1
6g Kinjite x Willow Park (Grand Lodge )
6
16.6
40/1
T: P R Overell
R: M Kai (53)
40/1
7
42.6
60/1
T: Ms N Stewart
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
60/1
6g Southern Image x Minute Of Sin (Gilded Time )
Race 2 - State Election Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Rosco (6)
6/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
6/4F
3g Publishing x Gibbous (Shedad )
2
1.8
30/1
T: M Callaghan
R: N Ogura (54.5)
30/1
4g Carry The Flag x Dear Celest (Celestial Dancer )
3
2.2
10/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Ms M O'Brien (55.5)
10/1
4
4.3
3/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
3/1
5m Hidden Dragon x High Alt (Desert Prince )
5
6.1
10/1
T: T J Catip
R: Brooke Stower (56)
10/1
4g Zaha x Strathnaver (Darbonne )
6
7.9
6/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Sarah Eilbeck (51.5)
6/1
3f Wonderful World x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
7
8.0
40/1
T: Julie Brown
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
40/1
8
8.1
9/1
T: Ms N Stewart
R: Ms J Worley (52.5)
9/1
4m Shaft x Paris Blues (Blues Traveller )
9
9.4
9/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: N Yamada (54.5)
9/1
3f Ukok Warrior x Glory Diva (Honour And Glory )
10
10.7
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Brendon Newport (53.5)
20/1
3c Dracula x Pacific Star (Luke's Son )
11
11.2
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3g Mail Train x Trillions (Peintre Celebre )
12
13.7
Dazet (2)
30/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: N Evans (57.5)
30/1
4g Zaha x Nova Dancer (Celestial Dancer )
13
19.1
10/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Leslie Tilley (53.5)
10/1
4m Frisco View x Superstar Virgo (Lion Hunter )
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: S K Iverson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
3/1
2g All Bar One x Saluting (Ferocity )
2
5.5
10/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
3
5.6
6/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
6/4F
2f Real Saga x Dulacca Rose (Falvelon )
4
5.7
10/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: N Evans (56)
10/1
2f Captain Sonador x Donor Amoris (Show A Heart )
5
5.9
5/1
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (54)
5/1
2f Red Dazzler x Flax (Western Symphony )
6
10.9
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Goltz (56)
6/1
2f Choistar x O'Tonda (O'Reilly )
7
17.2
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53)
6/1
2f Dr Green x My Fairy Wings (Danehill )
Race 4 - Justin Briggs Commemorative-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
5/1
5g Clangalang x Alunasu (West Point )
2
2.0
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: D McIntosh (56)
20/1
5g Outback Prince x Lady's Opinion (Legal Opinion )
2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
3.3
6/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/4F
4g Real Saga x Beesem (Strategic )
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lavin Park Racing & Breeding
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
4
4.1
5/1
T: J Dann
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
5
5.9
16/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53)
16/1
8g Tsuimai x Bubbleluscious (Bubble Gum Fellow )
6
6.0
14/1
T: P R Overell
R: M Kai (54.5)
14/1
7
11.0
9/2
T: David John Hall
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
9/2
6m Excellent Art x Going To Work (Night Shift )
8
19.3
30/1
T: J E Bannon
R: N Yamada (55.5)
30/1
6m Ferocity x Musical Orbit (Palace Music )
Race 5 - Railway Hotel Allora Cup-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: G J Baker
R: B Appo (57.5)
14/1
7m Bel Esprit x Blow (End Sweep )
Winning siblings: Divine Brown, Neat And Tidy, Smudger,
2
0.1
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: R Goltz (54)
12/1
5g Red Dazzler x Darmala (Danehill )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
3
0.4
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur x Roaring Forties (Hurricane Sky )
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: DAVID GIESEMANN
4
0.9
6/1
T: R J Macrae
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
6/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Sera (Regal Classic )
5
1.9
30/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (58.5)
30/1
6g Markane x Makes Me Dizzy (Sea Road )
6
2.4
5/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: M Kai (54)
5/1
6m Tobougg x Filano (Maldini )
7
4.2
8/1
T: S Hamilton
R: Ms M O'Brien (57.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Our Jane (Lion Hunter )
8
4.5
7/2F
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (55.5)
7/2F
4m All Bar One x Naturaline (Naturalism )
9
6.5
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (56)
5/1
10
7.8
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Sarah Eilbeck (52)
7/1
4g Bianconi x Queen Emma (Irish River )
Race 6 - Allora Engineering/Welding-60 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zeeva (10)
13/4F
T: A P Williamson
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
13/4F
2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: TONY WILSON
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $5000
2
0.8
6/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: N Evans (55)
6/1
3f Publishing x Shamsie (Danzero )
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
1.8
5/1
T: N L Hilton
R: R Goltz (56.5)
5/1
4g All Bar One x Countess Express (Canadian Silver )
4
2.0
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (58.5)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Metropole (Stylish Century )
5
2.5
8/1
T: John Thomas
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
8/1
5m Choisir x Demeter's Court (Catbird )
6
3.0
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (54)
12/1
4m Choisir x Etoile Fille (No Excuse Needed )
7
3.4
Nador (15)
7/2
T: M W Goodwin
R: Ms B Richardson (55.5)
7/2
5g Nadeem x Thor's Daughter (Thunder Gulch )
8
4.7
9/1
T: P Kings
R: Ms M O'Brien (58)
9/1
5g Jet Spur x Oh Ruby (Rubiton )
9
4.8
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
20/1
6g Al Maher x Zarmina (Secret Savings )
10
5.6
40/1
T: K T Webb
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
11
6.1
7/1
T: N O Saunders
R: N Yamada (58)
7/1
4g Easy Rocking x Dirtiere (Special Effects )
12
9.6
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
8/1
5m Sequalo x Winsome Blue (Blue Run )
Race 7 - Lion Nathan/Allora Butchery-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (54)
13/2
3c Onemorenomore x Rink (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Can't Skate, Light Of Uluru, One Sunday,
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: E.B.A.
2
2.0
9/2F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
9/2F
2011 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM REID
3
2.1
6/1
T: R J Macrae
R: M Kai (52.5)
6/1
4g Oratorio x Orphrey (Orpen )
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Macrae
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,750
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Gatty
4
3.1
25/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: N Evans (54)
25/1
5
3.6
Cebile (4)
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (54)
10/1
3f Big Brown x Zulu Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
4.6
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (52.5)
25/1
3f Danzero x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
7
5.6
7/1
T: C G Kirkegaard
R: R Goltz (54)
7/1
4g Bullmore x Incle Street (Full And By )
8
6.9
20/1
T: S Hamilton
R: Ms M O'Brien (54)
20/1
5g Zabeel x Loose Lill (Towkay )
9
7.1
9/1
T: Neil Coy
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
9/1
5m Testa Rossa x Whisperings (Woodman )
10
8.1
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
11
9.1
30/1
T: Daryl Peckett
R: Brendon Newport (51)
30/1
4m Youthful Legs x Electric Lady (Lion Hunter )
12
13.6
30/1
T: Neil Coy
R: N Yamada (54)
30/1
5m Lonhro x Feelers (Quest For Fame )