WINGATUI - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - Otago Tyres (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.43
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
Ms T Rae
R Cuneen (54.5)
1/1
7m Gold Centre (AUS) x Thunderclap (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1348 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newmarket Lodge Stud
Buyer: BEN FOOTE RACING STABLES
2
1.3
2/2
Sophie Price
T R Moseley (59.5)
2/2
Lot 86 2009 NZB SouthIsland Sale of 2yos and Mixed Bloodstock
$1,500
Vendor: G. Banks
Buyer: MR RJ HALL
3
1.8
5/6
S J Prince
S Muniandy (54.5)
5/6
Lot 493 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Richardson
4
3.3
7/7
G A Wright
R C Black (54)
7/7
5g Volksraad (GB) x Peach Pie (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
3.7
3/4
S J Kirkland
K Mudhoo (56)
3/4
7g Zed (NZ) x Maggs (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
5.2
4/3
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (52)
4/3
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Reinthyme (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
5.7
6/5
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (59)
6/5
7g Danske (NZ) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Pro Event Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms V Mackle
T M Direen (58.5)
1/1
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Hi Yo Wassup (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hi Yo Ko, Hi Yo Soo,
2
1.5
2/2
D T Champion
R Cuneen (57.5)
2/2
3
3.0
3/3
D R McKenzie
R C Black (56.5)
3/3
4m Ekraar (USA) x Dream Gift (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.8
4/4
Terrill Charles
D R Bothamley (58.5)
4/4
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Rue Jolie (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
5.3
6/7
Terrill Charles
K Mudhoo (54.5)
6/7
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
7.1
5/5
M W Hamilton
C W Johnson (56.5)
5/5
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
13.4
7/6
B J Anderton
S Muniandy (56.5)
7/6
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
13.9
10/9
S D Blair-Edie
L Kalychurun (53.5)
10/9
4m Edenwold (CAN) x Petrofyed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
17.7
9/10
C L Spittles
J L Morris (56.5)
9/10
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Lucerne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
33.7
8/8
Carolyn Black
D Prastiyou (54.5)
8/8
6m Edenwold (CAN) x Floatin (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Race 3 - McGrath Benchtop Solution-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.15
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
B J Anderton
J R Lowry (58)
2/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Flight All Nite (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Eye Special,
2
0.5
1/1
M P Daly
J L Morris (59)
1/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1359 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$9,000 Res$10,000
3
5.8
Revolve (10)
7/7
S D Blair-Edie
D Prastiyou (53.5)
7/7
6m Castledale (IRE) x Peggoty (NZ) (Dahar (USA))
4
6.3
Curli (9)
4/5
M R Pitman
R J Bishop (56.5)
4/5
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x The Heroine (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
5
7.8
Akal (2)
6/6
B J Anderton
T M Direen (59.5)
6/6
5h Gallant Guru (AUS) x Megagem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
11.6
Urban (6)
3/3
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (58)
3/3
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Metropolitan (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
12.4
5/4
D L Hutton
R C Black (58.5)
5/4
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Galway Girl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/4
M R Pitman
P Shaikh (54.5)
3/4
Winning siblings: Sand Dune, Whitney,
2
0.3
9/9
M R Pitman
R J Bishop (56)
9/9
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Queenza (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 742 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Belvedere Farm
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
0.7
8/8
S R Tyler
L Kalychurun (54.5)
8/8
Lot 60 2010 NZB Selwyn River Stud Dispersal Sale
$300
Vendor: Selwyn River Stud
Buyer: MR P CRAW
4
1.0
Alyth (12)
1/1
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (56)
1/1
3f Librettist (USA) x Kinnaird (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.5
2/2
D T Champion
J L Morris (56)
2/2
3f Faltaat (USA) x Eagle Prospect (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.5
Commix (11)
10/10
S J Prince
C R Barnes (56.5)
10/10
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kitty O'Hara (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
4.0
Burwood (10)
13/13
Jo-Anne Dalton
D R Bothamley (58)
13/13
4m Librettist (USA) x Our Shakira (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
8
4.3
Inbee (2)
7/6
T J Kennedy
C L Spittles (57.5)
7/6
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
9
4.8
5/5
J T O'Flanagan
R Cuneen (56.5)
5/5
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Elemosa (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
5.1
12/11
H B Tapper
T R Moseley (57.5)
12/11
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Smartway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
5.9
Lydia (6)
4/3
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (57.5)
4/3
12
6.2
11/12
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (57.5)
11/12
7m Falkirk (NZ) x All In Memory (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
7.5
6/7
D J Horrell
J R Lowry (55.5)
6/7
14
7.8
14/14
B J Anderton
T M Direen (56)
14/14
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 5 - Corp. Traveller Dunedin Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.02
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
L G Didham
T R Moseley (58.5)
1/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Spectawyn (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
2
0.2
2/2
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (57)
2/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x In Essence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 57 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 391 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
2.7
7/6
M P Daly
R C Black (58.5)
7/6
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Beijing Soy (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 1080 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Moumoukai Farms
Buyer: Black Rock
Lot 53 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Moumoukai Farms
Lot 335 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Blackrock Farm
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$20,000
4
4.0
5/5
D T Champion
L Callaway (55)
5/5
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Essenza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.3
4/3
S J Prince
C R Barnes (54)
4/3
6
4.6
3/4
S J Prince
J L Morris (57)
3/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
7
4.9
6/7
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (56.5)
6/7
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Red Rocket (NZ) (Varikos (AUS))
8
6.4
11/11
M W Hamilton
J Chong (58.5)
11/11
9
7.2
10/8
T J Kennedy
T M Direen (58.5)
10/8
5g Benicio (AUS) x Ying (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
8.0
9/10
G C Mee
K Mudhoo (54.5)
9/10
6g Great Britain (GB) x Abbey Grace (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
11
10.5
8/9
G C Mee
L Kalychurun (55.5)
8/9
5g Great Britain (GB) x Ellavadancer (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Aurum Hairdressers (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.98
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
B J Anderton
S Muniandy (56)
3/1
5m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Annesbrook, Miss Millbrook, Peer Gynt,
2
0.5
2/2
B J Anderton
C R Barnes (56.5)
2/2
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ruby's Gem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
0.8
1/3
Shane Laming
T R Moseley (56.5)
1/3
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Victoria Bay (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
4
5.1
5/4
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (51)
5/4
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Mystical Flight (NZ) (Danzalion (USA))
5
7.9
4/5
K L Tyler
D Prastiyou (53)
4/5
8g Ferocity (AUS) x Fast Life (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Billy McCraw Farrier Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.58 (46.51)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Alacria (10)
10/11
D T Champion
R Cuneen (55.5)
10/11
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Exploza (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
2
1.5
1/2
B J Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
1/2
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Auntie (NZ) (Sepulveda (USA))
3
2.8
2/1
S R Tyler
T R Moseley (58.5)
2/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Triona (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 274 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Pertab Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$40,000
4
4.1
Asoma (15)
4/4
J F Parsons
C L Spittles (55)
4/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Twizzle (IRE) (Arazi (USA))
5
5.4
3/3
T J Kennedy
C W Johnson (56.5)
3/3
6m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Stealthy (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
5.7
Ancient (11)
8/9
S B Laming
A K Chan (52.5)
8/9
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Party Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
7.5
9/8
B J Anderton
C R Barnes (57.5)
9/8
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Twizel Magic (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
8
8.0
6/6
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (56.5)
6/6
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Highdante (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
8.3
7/7
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (53.5)
7/7
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Meranti (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
8.8
5/5
A T Beckett
R C Black (58.5)
5/5
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Gypsy Blue (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
11
9.1
13/13
G K Eade
K Selvan (56.5)
13/13
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Red Astra (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
12
14.9
11/10
M W Hamilton
T M Direen (56.5)
11/10
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
33.4
Havana (4)
12/12
M W Hamilton
J Chong (58.5)
12/12
5g Towkay (AUS) x Rhumba (NZ) (Golan (IRE))