WINTON NZ - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Ab Lime Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (53.5)
1/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Carinda (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
Lot 403 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd$105,000 Res$110,000
2
2.3
Jimmy (1)
2/2
Ms N Blatch
K Selvan (58.5)
2/2
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Hit The Target (AUS) (Straight Flight (USA))
3
5.1
8/7
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58.5)
8/7
6g Faltaat (USA) x Imapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
6.1
5/5
J S Washington
R J Bishop (55.5)
5/5
3f Sufficient (NZ) x Envy Me (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
7.4
4/4
E E Winsloe
R Cuneen (57.5)
4/4
6
7.9
Elecdes (12)
12/12
J Yeo
T R Moseley (56.5)
12/12
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.7
3/3
K L Tyler
D R Bothamley (58.5)
3/3
4g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.8
11/10
Ms R Black
R C Black (56.5)
11/10
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Striking Angel (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
15.3
7/8
N R Patterson
D N Skerrett (58.5)
7/8
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Gardd (USA) (Sheikh Albadou (GB))
10
21.6
9/9
Jo-Anne Dalton
T M Direen (57)
9/9
3g Shocking (AUS) x Landara (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
11
25.4
6/6
J M Curran
J L Morris (56.5)
6/6
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Coryal (NZ) (Coral Reef (FR))
12
44.4
13/13
L G Dobbs
C L Spittles (58.5)
13/13
5g D'Cash (AUS) x What A Feeling (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
13
99.9
10/11
J M Curran
C R Barnes (55.5)
10/11
4m Edenwold (CAN) x Electric Avenue (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 2 - South Port Ltd (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/2
B Laking
L Kalychurun (56)
2/2
5g Edenwold (CAN) x The Smart Tart (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
2
1.0
10/10
A G Dennis
R Cuneen (57)
10/10
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.3
1/1
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (59)
1/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Delia (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
4
2.5
12/12
Terrill Charles
R C Black (57.5)
12/12
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.8
8/9
Jo-Anne Dalton
R J Bishop (56.5)
8/9
4m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.2
6/6
Ms N Blatch
T M Direen (57.5)
6/6
5m Librettist (USA) x J'lo (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
5.5
Shakti (6)
7/7
J A Gordon
K Selvan (58)
7/7
6g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
8.5
4/3
D J Horrell
S L Wynne (57.5)
4/3
5m Keeper (AUS) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
10.0
3/4
K F Cairns
D M Walsh (60)
3/4
5g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Connie Cairns (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
11.3
11/11
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (57.5)
11/11
5m Danzighill (AUS) x Megun (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
11
13.6
9/8
J S Burns
D Prastiyou (57)
9/8
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Vaguely Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
12
28.9
5/5
M W Hamilton
L Callaway (58.5)
5/5
Race 3 - Nigel Robertson Building-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/7
H B Tapper
D R Bothamley (58.5)
7/7
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Tats My Girl (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Rio Tennille,
Lot 613 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Delahunty Farm
Buyer: Mr HB Tapper
2
0.5
4/5
W E Humphries
D N Skerrett (56.5)
4/5
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Frantelle (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
3
1.8
5/3
B J Anderton
C R Barnes (56.5)
5/3
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
3.1
Locket (6)
3/4
J F Parsons
C L Spittles (57)
3/4
7m Keeper (AUS) x Equity Rose (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
5
3.3
2/2
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (55.5)
2/2
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Guardian Angel (IRE) (Groom Dancer (USA))
6
3.8
1/1
Ms N Blatch
S L Wynne (59.5)
1/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.0
8/8
Ms J Hay
J L Morris (56)
8/8
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Iconic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.0
10/10
S R Tyler
D Prastiyou (58)
10/10
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
10.3
Norah (7)
9/9
B J Anderton
T M Direen (57)
9/9
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Anna (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
10
10.6
6/6
S P Bellew
D M Walsh (60)
6/6
6m Saperavi (NZ) x Southern Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Race 4 - Southern Insulation (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Querer (1)
1/1
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (57)
1/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Querella (NZ) (Haafiz (IRE))
Winning siblings: El Gladiador, Father Wayne, Te Quiera,
2
0.5
Batman (2)
2/2
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (58.5)
2/2
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Zuri (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 670 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$5,000 Res$7,500
Lot 253 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Anistay Lodge
3
3.0
5/5
J F Parsons
C L Spittles (54.5)
5/5
5m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Ice Arena (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
6.3
8/9
Ms L Vaughan
D M Walsh (54.5)
8/9
5m Volksraad (GB) x Material Girl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
9.8
Coulee (4)
3/3
B J Anderton
C R Barnes (54.5)
3/3
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
10.0
Ask Me (7)
7/7
M R Pitman
P Shaikh (51)
7/7
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Shakira (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
10.8
10/10
Victoria Bonham-Hoskin
T R Moseley (54)
10/10
6g My Halo (ARG) x Excitation (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
11.8
6/6
H B Tapper
S L Wynne (56.5)
6/6
9
17.8
4/4
A G Dennis
D Prastiyou (53)
4/4
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x The Gem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
18.6
9/8
J A Gordon
K Selvan (54)
9/8
5g My Halo (ARG) x Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 5 - Jesco Hydraulics (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (54)
1/2
4m Edenwold (CAN) x Miss Benro (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
2
2.3
6/6
J D McKay
C R Barnes (59)
6/6
5g Seasoned Star (AUS) x Go Aliesha (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
3
2.4
9/7
J A Gordon
S Muniandy (57.5)
9/7
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Skewing (USA) (Skimming (USA))
Lot 305 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
4
2.7
12/12
S D Blair-Edie
L Kalychurun (55)
12/12
5g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.9
3/3
A G Dennis
R Cuneen (55.5)
3/3
6m Castledale (IRE) x The Melody (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
3.2
2/1
E E Winsloe
R C Black (57.5)
2/1
7
3.4
4/4
M F Boyle
D R Bothamley (59.5)
4/4
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Cruella (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
8
4.9
5/5
R M Henry
D Prastiyou (55)
5/5
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Hot Koko (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
9
6.9
8/10
Kerry Taplin
D N Skerrett (58.5)
8/10
4g Bunker (NZ) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
10
11.4
Nurmi (7)
7/8
S P Bellew
D M Walsh (58)
7/8
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Carrie (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
12.7
10/9
K W Thompson
T R Moseley (56.5)
10/9
12
16.7
11/11
M W Hamilton
L Callaway (58)
11/11
6m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Aws Legal Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/7
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (54.5)
8/7
6m Lord Of Warriors (USA) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Drumgold, Drumspirit, Drumstorm,
2
1.8
4/3
H B Tapper
R J Bishop (57.5)
4/3
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Melanie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1
M R Pitman
P Shaikh (54.5)
2/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
4
2.8
Sucre (2)
1/2
S P Bellew
L Kalychurun (56)
1/2
7m Ishiguru (USA) x Carrie (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.1
7/8
J F Parsons
C R Barnes (53)
7/8
6g Pins (AUS) x Maureen Terese (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
5/5
Jo-Anne Dalton
D Prastiyou (54)
5/5
8g Pins (AUS) x Funny Features (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
4.4
3/4
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (59.5)
3/4
8
8.7
6/6
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (54)
6/6
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 7 - Ctry Jewel Winton Crystals Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.35
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1
Ms J Hillis
R Cuneen (56)
1/1
6g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Rebecca (NZ) (Sucaryl (GB))
Lot 139 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Ms JD Hillis
3
1.7
7/8
Ms L Vaughan
L Callaway (57.5)
7/8
9g Danske (NZ) x San Da Belle (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
4
2.5
Lakota (11)
11/11
Terrill Charles
T R Moseley (54)
11/11
8m Storm Creek (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
4.0
3/3
A G Dennis
D R Bothamley (60)
3/3
6
4.8
8/7
L G Dobbs
J L Morris (54.5)
8/7
10g Pins (AUS) x You Dreamer (USA) (Dancing Czar (USA))
7
5.3
10/10
J F Parsons
C L Spittles (54)
10/10
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Alpine Delight (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.8
6/4
E E Winsloe
R C Black (56.5)
6/4
9
7.6
4/5
Sophie Price
D M Walsh (54.5)
4/5
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lift Off (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
10
8.6
9/9
G K Eade
K Selvan (57)
9/9
8g Hawkeye (IRE) x Treadgold (NZ) (Festal (AUS))
11
8.8
5/6
Jo-Anne Dalton
R J Bishop (56.5)
5/6
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 8 - The Vinyl Bar (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (56)
1/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Labyrinth (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Calypso, Denby, Let It Ride,
2
3.0
3/2
Jo-Anne Dalton
S L Wynne (58)
3/2
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Grovada (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.1
5/5
Ms S McKay
D M Walsh (56)
5/5
Lot 113 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$700
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm Dispersal Sale
Buyer: Miss SA McKay
4
4.1
4/4
B J Anderton
S Muniandy (59)
4/4
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Cochlea (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
6.6
2/3
Ms L Vaughan
R C Black (57)
2/3
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Two Time Tart (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
6.7
7/7
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (59)
7/7
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
10.7
Falena (11)
10/9
Ms G Robinson
T R Moseley (54)
10/9
7m Faltaat (USA) x Franchice (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
8
12.7
Macan (10)
11/11
K L Tapper
T M Direen (55.5)
11/11
6g Pins (AUS) x Madame Porscha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
13.5
9/8
Amanda Soper
L Kalychurun (52.5)
9/8
6g Civics (AUS) x Over The Eight (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
24.5
6/6
Kerry Taplin
D N Skerrett (57)
6/6
5g Spartacus (IRE) x Tapilno (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
26.3
8/10
N R Patterson
C R Barnes (56)
8/10
6g Istidaad (USA) x Dawn's Daughter (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 9 - Transit Homes (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/3
B K McDonald
T R Moseley (55)
3/3
Winning siblings: Francome,
Lot 313 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
5/4
M R Pitman
S L Wynne (56.5)
5/4
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 1941 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL PITMAN
3
2.1
Achoo (3)
4/5
S P Bellew
R J Bishop (57)
4/5
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Black Pepper (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 290 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$6,000 Res$15,000
4
3.6
Fantamo (10)
7/7
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (51)
7/7
5m Alamosa (NZ) x How Fantastique (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.7
11/11
Kerry Taplin
R C Black (57)
11/11
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Our Phoebe (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.0
1/1
E E Winsloe
R Cuneen (57)
1/1
4g King's Chapel (AUS) x Karen Coup (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.8
2/2
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (56.5)
2/2
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
6.6
8/8
A G Dennis
D M Walsh (54.5)
8/8
7m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Abit Personal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
6.9
9/9
B J Anderton
C R Barnes (59)
9/9
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Danann (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.7
Avow (8)
6/6
B J Anderton
D Prastiyou (53.5)
6/6
11
17.5
10/10
C L Spittles
J L Morris (57)
10/10
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Sheezasport (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
12
24.8
12/12
Victoria Bonham-Hoskin
K Selvan (54)
12/12
7g A P Ruler (USA) x Loire Valley (NZ) (Slavic (USA))