WODONGA - Sunday, December 2

Race 1 - Boxing Day Beach Party Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
P G Moody
L Nolen (58)
9/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 250 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: PETER MOODY RACING PTY LIMITED
2
1.0
9/1
Ms S Peters
Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Nufoos (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.4
13/4
B O Cox
R Beattie (58)
13/4
3g Reset (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 2145 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Stablecraft Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
6.4
8/1
D J O'Prey
Simon Miller (56)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
8.4
14/1
Ms E Aalbers
E Marchant (58)
14/1
6
9.7
11/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (58)
11/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Swirl O'The Kilt (AUS) (Bronze Knight (AUS))
7
16.7
10/1
Adrian Harrison
C A Robertson (58)
10/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
18.7
40/1
R E Hellicar
Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
Race 2 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (58.5)
4/1
4g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Chapick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cha Cha King,
2
3.8
6/1
Ms J Holden
F Alesci (56.5)
6/1
4m Keltrice (AUS) x Exorcism (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
3
2.5
10/9
P Morgan and C Widdison
L Nolen (58.5)
10/9
4g Man Of Illusion (AUS) x No Blushing (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
7.8
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
J Woodhouse (53.5)
20/1
5m Hillman (AUS) x Celtic Symbol (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
8.0
11/1
Frank Conlan
Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
6
8.2
9/1
Ms J Schmidt
Ms A Masters (55.5)
9/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x May Be Spring (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
7
8.4
16/1
J K Blacker
Ms R Williams (56.5)
16/1
8
15.4
11/1
Ms E Aalbers
E Marchant (58.5)
11/1
4g Delzao (AUS) x Marlene (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
17.4
12/1
Raymond Steer
Simon Miller (58.5)
12/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Border Lifting & Safety Hcp-68 (2050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
K Hann
Carryn Downie (55.5)
7/2
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Vinifera Lady (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
2
0.2
13/8
D S Archard
L Nolen (56)
13/8
Lot 269 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 191 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Dowling Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Grange Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.3
12/1
B O Cox
W Egan (54)
12/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
4
3.3
Guntur (4)
9/2
Jason Hunter
Ms R Williams (53)
9/2
6m Pentire (GB) x Girvan (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1
C F Hyland
B Higgins (56.5)
3/1
4h Primus (AUS) x Duchess Zafonic (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
6
23.4
20/1
Rick Freyer
J Duffy (54)
20/1
6g Hillman (AUS) x Fair Ketch (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
Race 4 - Only A Little Bit Over Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
B O Cox
L Nolen (57)
7/4
3g Umatilla (NZ) x Blue Juno (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
2
1.0
9/2
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (58.5)
9/2
5g Tobougg (IRE) x Turandot (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
Sylvia Thompson
J Woodhouse (55.5)
11/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Courageous Dancer (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Lot 702 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: S Nichols
4
4.0
5/1
Ms E Aalbers
J Kissick (53.5)
5/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Dainty Debbie (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
Ms W Church
J Duffy (58.5)
9/1
7g Distant Music (USA) x Angel's Image (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
8.8
12/1
Martin Stein
J Maconachie (56.5)
12/1
7
9.8
20/1
G M Duryea
E Marchant (57)
20/1
3g Danbird (AUS) x Drink Girl (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
9.9
25/1
D J Laws
Ms R Williams (56.5)
25/1
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Ziva Tudor (NZ) (Marscay (AUS))
9
10.3
60/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms A Masters (53.5)
60/1
10
10.8
9/1
J E and C Ledger
Jarrod Fry (57)
9/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
11
14.3
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
F Alesci (58.5)
25/1
5h Dangerous (AUS) x Halo Troienne (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
12
22.3
25/1
S Aldridge
N Souquet (57)
25/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Bill McGrath Civil Eng. Hcp-68 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.26
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
B O Cox
J Kissick (55.5)
7/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Separate Deal (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Club Zero,
2
1.8
Simmo (1)
11/4
R P Wellington
J Woodhouse (57)
11/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Dial A Mood (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
J E and C Ledger
Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
6g Honours List (IRE) x Art Corp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
5.1
Haiti (6)
15/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (56)
15/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.2
Cosmo (4)
9/1
B O Cox
L Currie (57)
9/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Impetrate (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
6.2
Moscow (9)
12/1
B O Cox
W Egan (54)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.4
14/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (52.5)
14/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
6.5
9/2
P F Maher
Simon Miller (57)
9/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Olivia De Belle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
18.5
50/1
J W Scott
B Vale (54)
50/1
10g Marju (IRE) x Belle Stiletto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Naubro Kerb Dot Dunstan (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
B O Cox
J Kissick (52.5)
1/2
3f Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Triumphant One,
Lot 351 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: R Matthews
2
4.8
6/1
S Aldridge
E Marchant (55)
6/1
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Scarlett Bridle (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
3
5.2
20/1
B O Cox
R Beattie (55)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Separate Deal (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 167 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: PHOENIX BROODMARE FARM, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $28,000 Reserve $50,000
4
7.0
10/1
D S Archard
Ms A Masters (60)
10/1
5
7.8
8/1
B F Cavanough
J Woodhouse (53)
8/1
6
7.9
14/1
K Hann
N Souquet (57)
14/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
11.2
50/1
M W Jarvis
Ms R Williams (54)
50/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Lady Meryl (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
12.7
16/1
B O Cox
W Egan (59.5)
16/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Angel On High (AUS) (Godswalk (USA))
Race 7 - Telstra Business Wodonga Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.59
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
M D Moroney
L Nolen (57)
6/1
5h Zabeel (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.8
7/2
Q J Scott
C A Robertson (59)
7/2
3
1
9/1
M M Hartney
Jarrod Fry (54.5)
9/1
6g Planchet (AUS) x Super Supreme (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
Jackson Pallot
Ms R Williams (54)
16/1
5
1.2
15/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (54)
15/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Bush Beauty (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
B O Cox
J Kissick (54)
12/1
6m Catbird (AUS) x Magic Blue (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.8
11/4
B O Cox
L Currie (54)
11/4
5g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
9.8
9/2
D A Hayes
C Schofield (57)
9/2
7m Danewin (AUS) x Oriental Jewel (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.8
80/1
Ms W Church
J Woodhouse (54)
80/1
10
11.6
40/1
P Donnelly
Ms S Hunter (54)
40/1
6g Golan (IRE) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
16.6
30/1
Ms A Curran
Carryn Downie (54)
30/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
19.6
25/1
P J White
F Alesci (60)
25/1
9h Lion Hunter (AUS) x Calista (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - City Of Wodonga Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
S Aldridge
N Souquet (59.5)
11/2
4g Estambul (ARG) x Je Reviens (AUS) (The Challenge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rusty Hunter,
2
0.8
14/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (56)
14/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Frontier Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 607 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1
10/1
J E and C Ledger
W Egan (58)
10/1
Lot 551 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: JOHN LEDGER
4
1.1
9/10
B O Cox
J Kissick (59.5)
9/10
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
3.1
30/1
P F Maher
J Woodhouse (55)
30/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chancheeta (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
6
3.3
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (60)
5/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (52.5)
40/1
9g Dangerous (AUS) x Mexi Prego (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
8
4.9
16/1
P F Maher
E Marchant (57.5)
16/1
5m Mujahid (USA) x La Kingdom Star (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
9
5.1
Wazeer (4)
9/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (58.5)
9/1
10
9.4
Ryden (8)
16/1
B O Cox
J Duffy (57)
16/1
4g Desert Sun (GB) x Prospice (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
11
10.2
40/1
Raymond Steer
Simon Miller (55.5)
40/1
7g Rohatyn (NZ) x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))