Breednet Results

WODONGA - Monday, October 27

Race 1 - Wodonga Cup Ladies Lunch Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
4g Written Tycoon x Meddling (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Autmed, Our Georgia's Rose,
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Speed Of Light Racing
2
0.4
Prato (5)
25/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Jason Collins (53.5)
25/1
4m Elvstroem x On Par (Carnegie )
3
0.5
5/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (56.5)
5/1
5m Desert King x Pure Image (Loosen Up )
4
2.2
25/1
T: B O Cox
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
25/1
5
3.5
9/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/4F
6
4.0
3/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
3/1
5g Savabeel x Tycoon Miss (Chief Bearhart )
7
8.7
40/1
T: A Waddell
R: Ms B Carlile (54.5)
40/1
5m Old Deuteronomy x Navy Lemoore (Cutlass Reality )
8
8.9
20/1
T: G J Kavanagh
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
4m Desert King x Filli Vanilli (Canny Lad )
9
9.0
8/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: A Bloomfield (54)
8/1
3f Gonski x Baneful (Runyon )
10
14.0
30/1
T: Ms G Gillis
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Wodonga Gold Cup 28/11 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:07.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
4/6F
4m Dylan Thomas x Bunda Grande (Victory Prince )
2
1.0
16/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
14/1
4
2.6
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58.5)
15/2
4g Manner Hill x Queen Rene (Bel Esprit )
5
3.9
40/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
40/1
6
4.1
7/2
T: G W Egan
R: Ms J Payne (53.5)
7/2
4m Redente x Fearless Finesse (Noble Bijou )
7
5.1
14/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: A Bloomfield (56.5)
14/1
4m Churchill Downs x Bitaan (Rubiton )
8
5.8
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Jason Collins (55.5)
30/1
9
7.6
14/1
T: A E Barton
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
14/1
4g Dubawi x Princess Zakynthos (Spectacular Spy )
Race 3 - Nordcon Land Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.92
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: J A Fraser
R: E Marchant (58)
13/4
3g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (Redoute's Choice )
2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
2
0.1
11/2
T: Gary Sherer
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
11/2
3g Mutawaajid x Pride And Gorgeous (Pride And Glory )
3
0.3
10/9F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
10/9F
3g Commands x Permai (Rory's Jester )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
5.0
10/1
T: L J Lake
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
10/1
5
6.8
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Moor (58)
6/1
6
7.5
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: A Bloomfield (58)
20/1
3g Snitzel x Lotto Rock (Bellotto )
7
9.5
16/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms C Bruce (58)
16/1
3c Thorn Park x Alisara (Zafonic )
Race 4 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:19.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: B A Gentle
R: Jason Collins (55.5)
7/2
4g Magic Albert x Regal Attraction (King's Best )
Winning siblings: Sure And Fast,
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: EBA
2
2.8
14/1
T: S Aldridge
R: D Moor (56.5)
14/1
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Springview Park, Euroa
Buyer: Kevin Dagg Bloodstock
3
2.9
Kappii (11)
6/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
6/1
4m Kaphero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
4.8
14/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
5m Denon x Lynden Gold (Gold Carat )
5
5.0
15/8F
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
15/8F
4g Hard Spun x Popolaccio (Nureyev )
6
6.8
5/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
5/1
4m Domesday x Best Policy (Kaaptive Edition )
7
7.5
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (58.5)
30/1
6g Niello x County Royale (County )
8
10.5
12/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
12/1
4g El Hermano x Czardos (King Delamere )
9
11.8
9/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms C Bruce (58.5)
9/1
5g Zupaone x Command Du Borg (The Commander )
10
12.2
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
4g Al Maher x Regal Flute (Royal Academy )
11
12.6
14/1
T: E W Nichols
R: A Bloomfield (56.5)
14/1
4m Denon x Island Temptress (Island Morn )
Race 5 - Barlens-Great Parties Live-58 (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
7/1
2011 MM QTIS 600
$7,000
Vendor: Empire Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JASON ROBINSON
2
0.1
Koel (7)
3/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: N Souquet (57.5)
3/1
6m Estambul x Gay Warrior (Cossack Warrior )
3
2.6
5/2F
T: J A Fraser
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
5/2F
4
4.8
9/2
T: V T Nolen
R: R Plumb (59.5)
9/2
6g O'Reilly x Glamaine (Centaine )
5
4.9
9/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Kodie Grace (59)
9/1
6
8.7
5/2F
T: Jamie Scott
R: A Mallyon (60)
5/2F
5g El Maggiore x Bow Intrigue (Gold Ace )
7
15.7
25/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
5m Rohatyn x Kia Puru (Blues Traveller )
Race 6 - Rmr Engineering (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Allelu (7)
4/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: A Bloomfield (54)
4/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid )
Winning siblings: Lujaway, Mount Kisco, Rosielu,
2
1.0
9/1
T: B O Cox
R: Nick Heywood (56)
9/1
6g Dash For Cash x Ascot Vale (Ascot Knight )
3
2.8
10/9F
T: P G Moody
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/9F
4g Pins x Nahayan (Zabeel )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
4/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
4/1
5
5.8
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jason Collins (57.5)
10/1
8g Danbird x Glacial Lily (Mighty Avalanche )
6
5.9
8/1
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
8/1
7g Grandera x Magic Murdoch (Archway )
7
8.2
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Moor (55.5)
25/1
5g Kempinsky x Rain In Settain (Torrential )
Race 7 - Wodonga Prestige Vw (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: K A Davison
R: Lily Coombe (56.5)
4/1
2
0.3
5/1
T: K J Evans
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/1
7m Zariz x Chancelot (Umatilla )
2009 Inglis August Thoroughbred Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bakker Thoroughbreds, Creighton Creek
Buyer: D Vogelzang
3
0.7
5/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
5/2F
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: David Hayes Racing
4
1.7
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
4m Magnus x Viva La Diva (Barathea )
5
3.4
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
6
3.6
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
11/2
4m Savabeel x Kept (Keeper )
7
10.6
7/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/1
4m Ekraar x Somethymesoon (Postponed )
Race 8 - Building A Better Benambra-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
6m Keltrice x Exorcism (Jugah )
2
0.3
10/9F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (60)
10/9F
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
20/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Nick Heywood (54)
20/1
4
1.1
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Jason Collins (56.5)
20/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas x Slykiss (Zeditave )
5
3.1
9/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: A Bloomfield (58.5)
9/1
8g Hayil x Heavenly Grace (Celestial Dancer )
6
6.6
60/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Lily Coombe (56)
60/1
5m Magnus x Oh Dehere (Dehere )
7
7.6
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
7m Tsigane x Starring Role (Prince True )
8
9.9
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
5g Speed 'n' Power x Zedoble (Zeditave )
9
12.6
15/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: Ms A Masters (59)
15/1
6g Danbird x Twilight Dance (Snippets )
100
0.0
16/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms S Hunter (59.5)
16/1
4g Alert x Slykiss (Zeditave )