YORK - Thursday, November 22

Race 1 - Avon Waste Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.92
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/1
Brian Rogers
B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
6/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Freexaar, Takeshi,
Lot 269 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mount Barker, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
2
2.5
7/4
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/4
5g Demerit (AUS) x Tangram (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.9
Monash (1)
15/8
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (58.5)
15/8
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 123 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
4.0
6/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
6/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
4.1
40/1
A W Maley
Emma Stent (53.5)
40/1
6
4.5
11/2
R J Lewis
L Camilleri (58.5)
11/2
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Community Tab Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
S R Casey
Bonnie Palise (52)
4/5
Lot 716 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
2.3
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
9/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 510 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
2.5
4/1
B M Kay
J Whiting (57)
4/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Dance To Heaven (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 219 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
4.8
8/1
Tracey Diederich
C Staples (55)
8/1
5
5.3
12/1
G B Spowart
S O'Donnell (55)
12/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.8
11/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (55)
11/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Los Pelambres (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ballantyne Jewellers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T W Widdeson
Fiona Bell (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Get Fath,
2
0.2
13/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
13/2
3f Ouqba (GB) x How Do You Know (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56)
15/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 199 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Jesse Byrne
Lot 17 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
4
0.8
20/1
D M Luciani
Jade McNaught (51)
20/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Salxaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
5
1.0
100/1
A W Maley
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Porsha (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
4g Deadly Storm (USA) x Sutra (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
D S White
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
100/1
8
7.3
66/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (58)
66/1
9
7.8
4/9
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
4/9
10
12.8
16/1
J P Taylor
Kate Witten (56.5)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Raboob (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.88
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (56)
7/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Strudel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
1.3
12/1
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (50)
12/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
6/4
4
2.8
Nahgo (7)
80/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Effy May (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
3.0
5/2
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (58.5)
5/2
6m Showcasing (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
Ms T Stampalia
Shelby Colgate (55)
20/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.0
7/2
Simon Miller
Kate Southam (54.5)
7/2
4g Proart (AUS) x Disappearing (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.56
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
2/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Nugget Point (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlotte De Berry, Ekraarstatic,
2
0.1
4/1
A F Beckett
T Turner (58)
4/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Mega Role (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
B Monteleone
Jade McNaught (55)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (56)
11/4
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
3.5
9/2
Tracey Diederich
Fiona Bell (54)
9/2
9m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
6
5.3
8/1
Anthony Oram
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
8/1
7
7.0
20/1
Robyn Cottman
Ms K Yuill (58)
20/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Fairfield Flame (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
9.8
50/1
E J Miller
L Camilleri (58)
50/1
9g Saxon (AUS) x Morisot (AUS) (Sillery (USA))
9
37.5
50/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Miss Iridium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 6 - Hlb Mann Judd Business Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.92
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56)
5/4
3g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 315 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
2
0.3
4/1
Ms K Pisconeri
S O'Donnell (56)
4/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Girlplay (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
3
1.3
5/2
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56)
5/2
Lot 254 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
2.5
16/1
C G Willis
Fiona Bell (54)
16/1
5
3.0
9/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/1
5g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
100/1
Ms T Stampalia
Shelby Colgate (53)
100/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
30/1
Matthew Scott
J Whiting (58)
30/1
6g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
4.9
40/1
Meryl Hayley
S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
10
8.3
30/1
Kereena Crowe
Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Forever Special (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Avon Waste Management Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.24
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Comfort Me,
2
0.1
2/1
Ms P Kenney
Jade McNaught (58)
2/1
3
0.9
11/2
Ms K D'Orsogna
S O'Donnell (58)
11/2
Lot 134 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
1.3
15/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
15/2
4g Proart (AUS) x Dark Horizon (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
14/1
6
2.0
60/1
E D Philp
Ms L Staples (58)
60/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
M W Bairstow
L Camilleri (55)
30/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
8
3.8
8/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
J Whiting (55)
8/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
R J Lewis
Shelby Colgate (52)
100/1
5m Startac (USA) x More Than This (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))