Breednet Results

ASCOT - Thursday, December 5

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.53 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
9/2
3f Proart x Starfield Image (Kendel Star )
Winning siblings: Starfield Impact,
2
0.4
8/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Foo Keima (Bianconi (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
10/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
10/1
3g Safeguard x Baleen In Me (Flying Pegasus )
4
0.6
4/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
4/5F
5
1.7
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
13/4
3f Galah x Lead Rope (Real Jester )
6
6.8
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
60/1
3f Galah x Madame De Amelia (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
3f Galah x Secret Crush (So Secret )
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Betting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/8F
3f Blackfriars x City Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ay Tee Emm,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Matt Cumani Racing
2
1.3
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
9/1
4g Playing God x Reillyanne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Spring Review (Marooned (GB))
4
2.9
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
25/1
3f So Secret x Dance To Heaven (Key Business )
5
3.6
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
5/1
3f Sessions x Perpendicular (Charge Forward )
6
3.9
16/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
16/1
7
4.7
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
3g Toorak Toff x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
25/1
4g Demerit x Quite Bexaar (Xaar (GB))
9
9.5
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
10
12.3
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
30/1
3g Strada x Market Wrap (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 3 - The Tabtouch Masters Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.46 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
15/4
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Double Spice, Ima Single Man, Wild Ava,
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
3.8
7/2
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: T Turner (58)
7/2
7g Saxon x Ivory Lane (Chagall )
3
5.1
11/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/1
4g Galah x Lady Ex (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
5.9
9/2
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (58)
9/2
6g Universal Ruler x Simply Sally (Blackfriars )
5
6.3
Lambek (5)
14/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Andrew Castle (58)
14/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lamellar (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.7
3/1F
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
3/1F
4m Galah x Maybe Us (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sarabella (Scenic (IRE))
8
13.7
80/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (58)
80/1
5g De Troy (ARG) x Our Ivy (Zedrich )
9
14.0
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g Sessions x Whirling Lass (Spinning World (USA))
10
16.5
12/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
5m Blackfriars x Bella Contessa (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.21 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Thanks A Million,
2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/2
3g City Place (USA) x Southern Princess (Southern Image (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
6/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Mrs Gray (Husson Lightning )
4
2.2
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
9/2
5
2.3
9/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
9/2
3g Skilled x China Aster (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
16/1
3c Sessions x Full Time (Blackfriars )
7
4.1
9/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
9/1
4g Universal Ruler x Terminado (The Medic )
8
5.1
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
9
5.4
40/1
T: S J Ryan
R: C Nicoll (58)
40/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
10
5.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
7m Black Tom x Beechwood (Fimiston )
11
5.6
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
8/1
4g Magnus x Lady Orio (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Stream Racing Live-C3 (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.06 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
13/2
4m Blackfriars x Medico Miss (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Husson Maid, Snippy Miss,
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (58)
9/2
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Old Magic (Old Spice )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Sharon Miller
3
1.9
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
7/1
5m Blackfriars x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
4
2.0
5/1
T: P V Morley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/1
5
2.4
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.4
7/4F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
7/4F
4g My Admiration x Apple Crumble (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: C Nicoll (54)
30/1
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
8
6.3
8/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
8/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
Race 6 - Tabtouch Premium Form Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Nikki Davies
R: Chris Graham (58)
7/2
8g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Purist,
2
0.5
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (57)
11/4F
4g Denman x Sarasota Sunshine (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
3
0.6
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
3/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $18000
4
0.8
9/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
9/1
8g So Secret x Peppi's Pride (Star Pak )
5
2.1
6/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Mollie Clark (59)
6/1
6m Domesday x Hit By A Hurricane (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.8
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
4/1
4g Blackfriars x Transit Reef (Canny Lad )
7
3.7
25/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
25/1
7g Discorsi x Freeze Dancer (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.20 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Dipara (7)
4/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
4/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
2/1F
4m My Admiration x Highway Trader (Trade Fair (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
2.0
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3f God Has Spoken x Fanfara (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
6/1
4m Patronize x Guildhall (Soldier's Tale (USA))
4
2.1
11/4
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
11/4
6
3.5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
10/1
7
4.5
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: J Whiting (60)
20/1
4g Blackfriars x Lady Sherifa (Metal Storm (FR))
8
8.1
80/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
80/1
8m Vital Equine (IRE) x Reality Flies (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
8.4
50/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
50/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Key Ambition (Key Business )
10
12.2
30/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (58.5)
30/1
4g My Admiration x Tonzared (Red Ransom (USA))