ASCOT - Wednesday, February 19

Race 1 - Midweek Twilight Racing (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (58)
5/4
4m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Glasgow Girl,
Lot 279 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $40000
2
2.3
Ohbeeh (2)
5/2
J P Taylor
Chloe Azzopardi (57)
5/2
3g Sessions (AUS) x Can Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
3.1
15/1
Ms P Kenney
P Harvey (57)
15/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x At The Gates (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
4.1
9/1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham (55)
9/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.9
7/2
D E Jones
Ms N Hopwood (60)
7/2
5g Famous Roman (AUS) x Let's Face Reality (AUS) (Whiskey Lover (AUS))
6
6.9
14/1
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun (51)
14/1
7
9.2
50/1
Keith Frost
Natasha Faithfull (54)
50/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Carabine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.18 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
13/8
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Five Fields (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Geographe Bay,
Lot 66 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
2
0.3
14/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
14/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Spirit Lady (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Lot 297 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
1.1
30/1
G J McPherson
Ms E Asphar (56)
30/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Jaw Dropper (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
6/1
Jayce Buckley
Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
3g Heritage (AUS) x Trimagic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
C H Webster
T Turner (56)
7/1
6
4.6
7/2
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (55)
7/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Valledoria (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (55)
7/1
8
5.0
100/1
R J Maras
Chris Graham (53)
100/1
5m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Live And Loud (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.6
100/1
Geoff Marriott
J Whiting (56)
100/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
11.0
12/1
F R Kersley
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
2c War Chant (USA) x Playcidium Mint (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.96 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bogart (2)
9/4
G & A Williams
Chris Graham (56.5)
9/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chaser,
2
0.2
80/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56.5)
80/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 73 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
16/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms K Yuill (54.5)
16/1
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Temple Church (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.0
11/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Enticing Smile (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.3
8/1
S J Miller
B Parnham (57.5)
8/1
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Zedlink (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Karriwood (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.0
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Hyden (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
P E Roberts
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
15/2
2
0.1
11/2
Robert & Todd Harvey
P Harvey (57)
11/2
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 276 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
1.4
7/2
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (59)
7/2
3g Maschino (AUS) x Pale (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
11/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Horrorvism (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
2.0
11/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.2
11/8
Kieran McDonagh
Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
11/8
3f Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
4.9
50/1
Ms R Lockwood
Chloe Azzopardi (58)
50/1
4g Galah (AUS) x Kings Advantage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
B V Watkins
Chris Graham (57)
15/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Graceful Tune (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
E J Miller
Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.0
66/1
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske (57)
66/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
Michael Hackett
Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.29 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (57)
25/1
9g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Lino,
2
0.2
20/1
Holly Taylor
P Carbery (56)
20/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Sister Golden Hair (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.4
5/2
J P Taylor
Chris Graham (56)
5/2
6g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 210 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: J Taylor
4
0.5
7/2
V A Brockman
W Pike (58.5)
7/2
5
0.6
2/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1
4m City Place (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.2
50/1
Mark Wright
Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
50/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x Roikenn (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
1.8
5/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57.5)
5/1
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
8
2.0
20/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
3.2
30/1
B G Lucas
Emma Stent (55.5)
30/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 6 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
G A Crispin
C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
2
0.2
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
10/1
Lot 17 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
0.5
13/8
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/8
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pure Excellence (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.0
5/1
L P Luciani
Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/1
5
1.5
5/1
Simon Miller
W Pike (56)
5/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fully Chargeable (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
1.8
Alcina (11)
20/1
P H Jordan
Kristy Bennett (51.5)
20/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Opera Seria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
2.2
20/1
Ms K Kersley
B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
8
2.8
16/1
Tameeka Brown
Chris Graham (57.5)
16/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
3.4
50/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (56.5)
50/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x McMindy (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
6.9
7/1
G C Ballantyne
P Harvey (60.5)
7/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
7.1
15/1
B V Watkins
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
15/1
4m My Admiration (AUS) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Cambridge Ins. Brokers Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.69 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
L Smith
B Parnham (54)
11/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Dendee,
Lot 54 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
2.5
4/1
B V Watkins
Chris Graham (58)
4/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.8
Beanie (5)
14/1
Ms K Kersley
P Harvey (58.5)
14/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
3.0
7/2
Ms J Erkelens
Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/2
5
5.2
8/1
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
8/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
5.3
7/4
G & A Williams
W Pike (60)
7/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (59.5)
12/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Five Fields (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
7.3
60/1
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
Brodie Kirby (54)
60/1
8g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
8.4
50/1
M W Bairstow
S Parnham (56.5)
50/1