Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, February 20

Race 1 - Www.Albury.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.76
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1F
T: J E LEDGER
R: B P WARD (57.50)
3/1F
3g king charlemagne (USA) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rustic Debutante,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (56.00)
5/1
4m sharou (AUS) x danette (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
0.6
30/1
T: BRENDAN BUTTS
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
30/1
4
1.5
8/1
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: RONALD BELL (54.00)
8/1
4m catbird (AUS) x yallah's polonaise (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
8/1
3f arena (AUS) x life force (AUS) (vain (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
T: A MCRAE
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
9/1
5m marechal (AUS) x jolly pulse (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
7
3.8
7/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: MS E THEOBALD (53.50)
7/1
3g king's best (USA) x shankadi (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
8
4
9/1
T: JOHN WEST
R: A BLOOMFIELD (58.00)
9/1
9
4.7
30/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: R SUE-SAN (56.00)
30/1
4g the prophet's son (AUS) x silken star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
10
5.2
7/2
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
7/2
3g sunday knight (AUS) x spirit of venus (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
5.9
20/1
T: J R COCKING
R: J MACONACHIE (54.00)
20/1
6m armidale (AUS) x kohtaykare (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
12
12.8
5/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: N SOUQUET (55.50)
5/1
3f tuscanos (AUS) x bucks road (AUS) (delgado (USA))
13
14.8
16/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
16/1
Race 2 - Biggest Office Party Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.21
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/5F
T: J S KNIGHT
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
4/5F
4g toy pindarri (NZ) x maketepa miss (AUS) (raffindale (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
XYLENE (13)
7/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: B P WARD (54.00)
7/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: S PAWSEY (57.00)
5/1
4
3.4
9/1
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
9/1
4m famous nick (AUS) x sassafras (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: K SWEENEY (55.50)
7/1
3g nediym (IRE) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: BRUCE CONNELL
R: B VALE (54.00)
12/1
6m belong to me (USA) x prima diva (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: J A ROONEY
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
25/1
6m ladoni (GB) x slippery auri (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
8
7.2
7/2
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
7/2
3g untouchable (AUS) x evangeline (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
24.3
20/1
T: A MCRAE
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
20/1
6g guest dancer (AUS) x jewelled dagger (AUS) (jewelled sword (AUS))
Race 3 - Bailey Catering Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.12
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/4
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
13/4
3f lacryma cristi (IRE) x misremember (AUS) (don't forget me (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
IZGREY (5)
5/2F
T: W G CARROLL
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
5/2F
4g zariz (AUS) x sportive dancer (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
3
2.3
MURTOA (2)
8/1
T: J A ROONEY
R: J MACONACHIE (54.00)
8/1
4
3.6
13/4
T: J E LEDGER
R: B P WARD (55.00)
13/4
5
4.8
7/2
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
7/2
4m high rolling (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
5
15/1
T: RODNEY JAMES
R: R SUE-SAN (53.00)
15/1
7m honour and glory (USA) x stalemate (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
7
5.8
12/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
12/1
3g shrewdy (AUS) x petite bouquet (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: N E LOY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
14/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x tokino (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
9
8.5
15/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: MS S HUNTER (54.50)
15/1
5g lacryma cristi (IRE) x lolita (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
10
19.2
20/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
20/1
3g king's best (USA) x waratta gold (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
37.3
7/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
7/1
3f marechal (AUS) x dear awakens (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Pogson Cronin Solicitors (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:38.32
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (58.50)
11/4
5g racer's edge (AUS) x nakooma (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Kid, Kooma Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
15/8F
6g telesto (NZ) x hula mistress (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
0.8
PYANG (4)
9/2
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: J MACONACHIE (54.50)
9/2
6g shovhog (AUS) x symmetrical (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
T: ROSS HILLIER
R: B VALE (54.00)
30/1
6g belong to me (USA) x parhelion (USA) (sunny's halo (CAN))
5
3.5
15/1
T: ROSS HILLIER
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
15/1
6
3.7
7/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
7/1
5g urgent request (IRE) x shelsee (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
7
4.8
16/1
T: N E LOY
R: B P WARD (54.00)
16/1
7g jeune (GB) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.2
3/1
T: D A ROSS
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.50)
3/1
6g marwina (AUS) x capoten (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 5 - Stuart Gordon Landscaping (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
7/1
5g made of gold (USA) x aurora blue (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Little Alert, Blue Toby,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
11/4F
4m clang (AUS) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3
4/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: JACOB RULE (53.50)
4/1
6m toy pindarri (NZ) x raj be it (AUS) (maharajah (NZ))
4
5.1
5/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: A GAIN (54.50)
5/1
5m traditionally (USA) x maggie (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
5.3
DRUMS (10)
12/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.50)
12/1
4h arazi (USA) x trojan orchestra (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
6.4
10/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: S PAWSEY (54.50)
10/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
T: R P WELLINGTON
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
10/1
4m zariz (AUS) x chic and dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
7.3
16/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
16/1
9
7.9
9/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: B P WARD (54.50)
9/1
4g marwina (AUS) x achill lass (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
10
8.6
CATHULA (15)
25/1
T: P W BURGUN
R: MS S HUNTER (54.50)
25/1
5g catbird (AUS) x our hula girl (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
11
8.9
6/1
T: G M DURYEA
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
6/1
5g fraar (USA) x romanistic (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
9.1
30/1
T: RICK FREYER
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (50.50)
30/1
7g lake coniston (IRE) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
9.3
25/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
25/1
4g king's best (USA) x rumble (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
9.5
30/1
T: D M WISE
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
30/1
5m danetree (AUS) x proud state (AUS) (ostensible (USA))
15
13.2
25/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: MS E THEOBALD (52.50)
25/1
6g dracula (AUS) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
16
22
25/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B VALE (54.50)
25/1
4m export price (FR) x mittens (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 6 - Smiths Ice Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.98
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
9/1
5h fubu (AUS) x little red jug (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Bay Jug,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: JOHN NISBET
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
3/1F
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
3
1.3
6/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
6/1
4
2.1
6/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
6/1
5g armidale (AUS) x time and patience (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
2.8
7/2
T: RICK FREYER
R: N SOUQUET (56.00)
7/2
6g made of gold (USA) x j. t.'s jet liner (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
6
3.2
6/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
6/1
5g king cugat (USA) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.2
15/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
15/1
6m genuine (JPN) x hula dawn (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
Race 7 - Midway Metals Hcp (67) (1175m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:09.34
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: K A DAVISON
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
6/1
4g fubu (AUS) x little amy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
12/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: MS J BIRD
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
7/1
7g toy pindarri (NZ) x buds of may (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
4
2.4
11/4F
T: J S KNIGHT
R: JACOB RULE (57.00)
11/4F
4g king of prussia (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.4
11/1
T: CHERYL KARDOL
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
11/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rich counter (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: R FITZGIBBON
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
12/1
6m spartacus (AUS) x centennial lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
8/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
5.1
7/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: BRAD CLARK (57.50)
7/1
5m special bond (AUS) x bolenja (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
5.9
16/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: J MACONACHIE (53.00)
16/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x spirit of venus (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
10
6.2
10/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: R SUE-SAN (57.00)
10/1
4g fubu (AUS) x vain baroness (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
11
6.5
10/1
T: P WIDDUP
R: A GAIN (54.00)
10/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x bucks road (AUS) (delgado (USA))
12
7.4
4/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: S PAWSEY (57.50)
4/1
5m desert prince (IRE) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
13
8.1
7/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: B VALE (55.50)
7/1
4m marwina (AUS) x our grey rein (AUS) (white bridle (USA))
14
9.8
30/1
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (50.00)
30/1
5m viscount (AUS) x majestic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
15
10.5
12/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: B P WARD (54.00)
12/1
4m mookta (AUS) x swoopy do (AUS) (swooping (USA))
16
11.1
12/1
T: JODIE BOHR
R: M TRAVERS (60.00)
12/1
5g lacryma cristi (IRE) x fine habit (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
Race 8 - Aussie Home Loans Albury (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:59.85
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: A FITZGERALD
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
4/1
4g catbird (AUS) x benares (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: P MCVICAR
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
5/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x hunter halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: S T LANYON
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
4/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x vegas charm (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (59.00)
5/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x frontier star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: B P WARD (54.50)
14/1
6g ignatius (USA) x magic stories (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
T: N E LOY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
12/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
10/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x tamarron (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.9
12/1
T: W CAMP
R: BRAD CLARK (57.00)
12/1
4g marwina (AUS) x stella d'oro (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
9
5.6
2/1F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
2/1F
3f snaadee (USA) x donna bella lily (NZ) (pandemonium (GB))
10
7.3
25/1
T: D M WISE
R: MS S HUNTER (54.00)
25/1
6m karioi prince (AUS) x soon (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.