Breednet Results

ALEXANDRA - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (2) (1540m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93
Prizemoney: $3,650
1
5/4F
T: Chris Diplock
R: Maxwell Keenan (66.5)
5/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x sea horse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms D Walker (65)
15/2
7g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66)
4/1
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Tim Grace (63)
4/1
5
4.3
15/8
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
15/8
6g red giant (USA) x telepathy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
25/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
8.3
7/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (64)
7/1
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1540m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.87
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (64.5)
9/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Mariah's Magic, Stryker Queen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
7/2
6m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
5
3/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
3/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
4
5.2
7/4F
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Eady (66.5)
7/4F
8g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
8.2
9/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms D Walker (64)
9/1
9g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
9.4
6/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Tim Grace (63)
6/1
6m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
11.2
5/2
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (75.5)
5/2
8
11.5
10/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
10/1
9
23.5
Zuhayr (9)
20/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.61
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Delight The Misses,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ms C Pace (69.5)
9/4
9g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.4
5/4F
T: Ms C Knight
R: Shaun Cooper (76)
5/4F
9g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (69.5)
9/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: R W Green
R: Chelsea Heard (65)
5/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
T: R W Green
R: Tim Grace (63.5)
9/1
8g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
7
7.8
14/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (69.5)
14/1
9g postponed (USA) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.5
Kumo (8)
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Eady (63.5)
20/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.53
Prizemoney: $3,650
1
13/4
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
13/4
7g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: R W Green
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
7/2
6g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (64.5)
8/1
6g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
1.1
5/2
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (68.5)
5/2
7g tickets (AUS) x majestic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
1.2
9/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Tim Grace (63.5)
9/2
6m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.4
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (66)
4/1
7g excellent art (GB) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
2.9
9/4F
T: P A Healey
R: Shaun Cooper (66.5)
9/4F
5g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.2
11/1
T: David Sharpe
R: Chelsea Heard (61)
11/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
Jocks (2)
5/2
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
5/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toorak Smock,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms C Pace (67)
2/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.9
13/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
13/2
8m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
4.1
12/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Tim Grace (67)
12/1
4g scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
5
4.3
Kiria (7)
7/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
7/4F
5m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
Erodude (10)
12/1
T: Ms D Nardino
R: Ms D Walker (67)
12/1
7g ladoni (GB) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
12.5
11/1
T: Jack Peat
R: Mr R Kirkpatrick (65)
11/1
4m reset (AUS) x pitch black (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
8
19.5
8/1
T: K J Evans
R: Ms Anita Bell (65)
8/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x bel royal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Mdn Plate (1540m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.56
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
2/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (67)
2/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Margot's Boy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Oyster (4)
5/2
T: Jack Laing
R: Tim Grace (65)
5/2
5m bullet train (GB) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
3.2
9/2
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (65)
9/2
4
6.1
8/11F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
8/11F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x royal draw (AUS) (val royal (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.