Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, February 7

Race 1 - Motive Travel Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.39
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: D R HARRISON
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
7/4F
2c tiger hill (IRE) x stealing (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Criminal Strike, Zeda Mak,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: J C BYRNE
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
7/4F
2c lonhro (AUS) x bonne famille (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
11/1
2f red ransom (USA) x rich resource (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: W PIKE (55.00)
5/1
2g key business (AUS) x april sun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.00)
15/1
2f o'reilly (NZ) x nat the brat (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
T: W J BRADSHAW
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.00)
8/1
2f bletchley park (IRE) x road home (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
7
10.8
40/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: L ROBERTSON (55.00)
40/1
Race 2 - Doric Group Hcp (86) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 1:28.78
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.00)
12/1
5g second empire (IRE) x mars lily (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheval Rose, Paradisio,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: A R MACPHERSON
R: W PIKE (53.00)
6/1
6g key business (AUS) x power in flight (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
3
0.7
5/4F
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.00)
5/4F
4
1
16/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (57.50)
16/1
9g regal classic (CAN) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
1.1
9/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (56.00)
9/2
6
2
14/1
T: O J COCKING
R: S GILCHRIST (56.00)
14/1
5g dante's fury (AUS) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: J E ASKEVOLD
R: D STAECK (53.00)
30/1
6g pago mystery (AUS) x puntapin miss (AUS) (top operator (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: M H MILLER
R: D MILLER (53.00)
16/1
5g xaar (GB) x it's casual (AUS) (sound reason (CAN))
Race 3 - Homeloans Ltd Hcp (86) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 2:19.20
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: M L LANE
R: W PIKE (53.00)
7/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x stage shy (NZ) (shy rambler (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
7/2
6g scenic (IRE) x princess of pop (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
3/1F
6g jeune (GB) x impart (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.8
7/2
T: S J WOLFE
R: P HALL (58.00)
7/2
5
3.9
12/1
T: MS W MILLER
R: D MILLER (53.00)
12/1
5g brief truce (USA) x century moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
4.5
11/1
T: M DAQUI
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.00)
11/1
6g jeune (GB) x rarely caught (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
7
5
7/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: MS J VALAS (54.00)
7/1
6m enforcer (AUS) x nordanseuse (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
30/1
6g speed week (AUS) x beckoning (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
30.8
100/1
T: B W OWEN
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
100/1
9g old spice (AUS) x little miss (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 4 - Jim Kidd - Cyril Flower Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.36
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
TARZI (1)
10/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (58.50)
10/1
6g desert prince (IRE) x majestic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: M L LANE
R: W PIKE (56.00)
13/4
4g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
0.7
25/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: J WHITING (53.00)
25/1
4
2.8
5/2F
T: B R LARSSON
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
5/2F
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x mrs. bold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
7
11/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
11/2
8g euclase (AUS) x noted star (AUS) (karioi star (AUS))
6
9.8
8/1
T: MS C IRVINE
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
8/1
7
15.5
15/4
T: F H MAYNARD
R: T TURNER (53.00)
15/4
6h danehill (USA) x ruffles (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - S K M R C - Challenge Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T: J W PRICE
R: W PIKE (57.50)
3/1
3f danetime (IRE) x tenbeela (AUS) (tenby (GB))
Winning siblings: Ancient Prophecy, Arctic Waters,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (53.50)
13/2
3f noverre (USA) x jevanswer (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: T TURNER (58.00)
7/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x zintime (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
4
8/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: J WHITING (54.00)
8/1
3g verglas (IRE) x island girl (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: S McGRUDDY (53.50)
9/1
3f e dubai (USA) x sudden burst (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: B PARNHAM (57.00)
9/1
7
5.8
6/1
T: G D HARPER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
6/1
3f danetime (IRE) x magic number (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Race 6 - Loxam Developments Hcp (1820m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:51.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: M BURNETT
R: M M SALLEH (55.00)
7/2
3g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Winning siblings: Kim Dynamite, Kim Warning,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
13/2
3c hussonet (USA) x royal aura (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: MS S L MILLER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (56.00)
7/4F
3g mosayter (USA) x leuritron (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: L CAMILLERI (54.00)
11/1
5
2.3
15/4
T: M J GRANT
R: W PIKE (55.00)
15/4
3f street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
3.5
CROWNY (6)
12/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
12/1
7
3.6
40/1
T: BEN PEARCE
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (53.00)
40/1
3g pricelessly (USA) x granite bay (AUS) (namaqualand (USA))
8
4.3
15/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (53.50)
15/1
3g eternity range (USA) x symbol cadia (AUS) (symbolic star (AUS))
9
7.8
40/1
T: J J MILLER
R: D STAECK (53.00)
40/1
3f surtee (AUS) x just for donna (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
10
9.5
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P CARBERY (54.50)
25/1
3g beautiful crown (USA) x costly pleasure (AUS) (cost control (USA))
11
10
60/1
T: D E ROBINSON
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
60/1
3f verglas (IRE) x miss levanter (AUS) (bold patriot (AUS))
12
16.8
50/1
T: A H MORTIMER
R: MS J VALAS (53.00)
50/1
Race 7 - Priceline Pharmacy Hcp (79) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Good Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: V A BROCKMAN
R: W PIKE (55.00)
13/4F
4m key business (AUS) x samona (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: J W PRICE
R: T TURNER (54.50)
5/1
4g verglas (IRE) x ostracise (AUS) (chest mark (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: G D HARPER
R: D STAECK (53.00)
9/1
4m xaar (GB) x true bloom (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
2
10/1
T: MS T ROBERTS
R: L CAMILLERI (55.00)
10/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x tupelo (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: MS J VALAS (53.00)
14/1
5g jacamar (IRE) x lunch bid (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
6
4.5
11/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P CARBERY (53.00)
11/1
4g tribu (AUS) x society miss (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: G A CRISPIN
R: J WHITING (58.50)
20/1
5r lord dane (AUS) x city jewel (AUS) (martec (AUS))
8
5.3
6/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
6/1
9
6.5
5/1
T: S K KNIGHT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.50)
5/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x french snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
8
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
25/1
11
10.5
20/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.50)
20/1
6g fimiston (AUS) x simmo's joy (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
12
11.8
16/1
T: MS K KERSLEY
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
16/1
6g stay tuned (AUS) x artillery belle (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
13
13
150/1
T: A R MACPHERSON
R: B KENNEDY (52.00)
150/1
9g old spice (AUS) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.