Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - Westspeed 2yo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:59.48
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2F
T: P H JORDAN
R: T TURNER (53.00)
9/2F
2f bletchley park (IRE) x communique (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: M S CAMPBELL
R: Y VALENTI (52.00)
16/1
2g poliuto (IRE) x miss tenby (AUS) (tenby (GB))
3
1
11/1
T: G W WEBSTER SNR
R: S PARNHAM (55.00)
11/1
2g bletchley park (IRE) x another lyric (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (55.00)
9/1
2g zentsov street (USA) x nitrate (NZ) (paris house (GB))
5
3.5
15/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
15/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x ruby draw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
T: MS J CLEMENTS
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
15/1
2g tobougg (IRE) x florins (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
7
4
5/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
5/1
2g tiger hill (IRE) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.5
5/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: W PIKE (53.00)
5/1
2f lord dane (AUS) x johann's dream (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
9
5.3
60/1
T: H S MCLAREN
R: J BERRY (55.00)
60/1
10
6
50/1
T: P J DUGGAN
R: MS J VALAS (53.00)
50/1
2f danish harmony (AUS) x kiwi coup (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
6.1
14/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
14/1
2f state city (USA) x keys to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
7
40/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
40/1
2g estambul (ARG) x take to the hills (GB) (danehill (USA))
13
9
10/1
T: A J YUJNOVICH
R: L ROBERTSON (55.00)
10/1
2g fighting falcon (USA) x brazilian (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 0:58.09
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (58.00)
13/8F
3g key business (AUS) x graceton (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Key Biscuit,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: D L MORTON
R: S O'DONNELL (56.00)
15/1
3g hussonet (USA) x fox reef (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
1
15/4
T: M BURNETT
R: S McGRUDDY (57.00)
15/4
3c theatre (AUS) x kim uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.3
11/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
11/1
3f verglas (IRE) x rippling echo (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (54.00)
30/1
3f ihtiram (IRE) x nikov (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: N T SMITH
R: J BERRY (55.50)
20/1
7
5.8
25/1
T: M J SHEEHY
R: J WHITING (55.00)
25/1
8
5.9
14/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: W PIKE (57.00)
14/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x mill green (AUS) (salieri (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: JARRAD NOSKE (52.00)
9/1
3f special bond (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
6.6
11/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: B KENNEDY (55.00)
11/1
11
7
IAMBIC (12)
11/2
T: S R BATES
R: L ROBERTSON (54.50)
11/2
12
7.5
12/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
12/1
13
8
40/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: MS T MAOR (52.50)
40/1
3g danish harmony (AUS) x true pac (AUS) (is it true (USA))
14
10
66/1
T: J M BOWTELL
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
66/1
Race 3 - Oakbank Hcp (73) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 2:33.45
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4F
T: J N PATEMAN
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
7/4F
6m jungle hero (AUS) x chelsea miss (AUS) (congressman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: SHAUN MILLER
R: S O'DONNELL (54.00)
11/2
5g made of gold (USA) x comroyale (AUS) (comeram (FR))
3
0.6
13/2
T: MS W MILLER
R: D MILLER (54.50)
13/2
5g brief truce (USA) x century moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
1.5
20/1
T: HANA DICKSON
R: N CHAPMAN (54.00)
20/1
4g business beat (AUS) x danni's crystal (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
5
1.8
30/1
T: KERRI ELLIS
R: MS J VALAS (54.00)
30/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x ethereal girl (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
3.8
7/2
T: B R LARSSON
R: ALAN KENNEDY (52.50)
7/2
5m marooned (GB) x on silent wings (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: M J SHEEHY SNR
R: J WHITING (56.50)
20/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: R K COWL
R: C STAPLES (57.00)
12/1
7g ron bon (USA) x vazila (AUS) (baguette (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: RONALD REID
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
20/1
5g loup sauvage (USA) x niamara (AUS) (fayyaad (IRE))
10
6.5
14/1
T: G P POLETTI
R: W PIKE (54.00)
14/1
5g traditionally (USA) x fairy lights (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
Race 4 - Westall Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Good Time: 1:08.95
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: M B REED
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.50)
11/8F
6g xaar (GB) x chlorophyll (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Govern, Green Beret, Malachite, Shinzigzag,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: JARRAD NOSKE (57.50)
13/2
3
0.8
5/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (53.00)
5/1
7g euclase (AUS) x colluvium (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
1.5
6/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: M MORITA (54.50)
6/1
6g metal storm (FR) x bannerpak (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
5
2.8
6/1
T: K J MIFFLIN
R: N RUDLAND (53.00)
6/1
5g kenvain (AUS) x rijinsky (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: MS C CHATFIELD (59.00)
8/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: MS R ELLIOTT
R: C HADDON (53.00)
20/1
5m fubu (AUS) x show and tell (IRE) (lomond (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P HARVEY (57.50)
8/1
9
10.3
100/1
T: A F SMITH
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
100/1
3f key business (AUS) x dural rose (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 5 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:22.47
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4F
T: MS J BUSSLINGER
R: MS C CHATFIELD (53.00)
13/4F
3f danetime (IRE) x hasten lassy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doutable, Hartley Enough,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
SNUGLET (11)
7/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P CARBERY (54.00)
7/2
3f scenic (IRE) x true bloom (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
T: M J GRANT
R: W B ARNOLD (53.50)
25/1
3f street cry (IRE) x marscara (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: B KENNEDY (52.00)
12/1
3g kenvain (AUS) x blissfully (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
13/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (56.00)
13/2
3g scenic (IRE) x laurelaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.3
11/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (56.50)
11/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x dandy stepper (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
7
3
15/4
T: L B MORTON
R: S O'DONNELL (56.50)
15/4
8
3.5
20/1
T: MS R LOCKWOOD
R: MS J HILL (54.00)
20/1
3g right wing (IRE) x mighty duck (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
3.6
60/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (53.50)
60/1
10
10.8
16/1
T: B P FITZGERALD
R: L CAMILLERI (53.50)
16/1
3f reset (AUS) x chinese arithmetic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
11.8
50/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: S McGRUDDY (55.00)
50/1
Race 6 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:22.26
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/9F
T: D E JONES
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.50)
10/9F
3g gambade (AUS) x beat the price (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: MS P WAGG
R: S O'DONNELL (55.50)
9/2
3f danetime (IRE) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.9
5/1
T: D L MORTON
R: J BROWN (54.00)
5/1
3f el moxie (USA) x miiharo (NZ) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: SIMON MILLER
R: J CLAITE (55.00)
20/1
3g rhythm (USA) x lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: DUANE KITCHINGMAN
R: W PIKE (55.50)
16/1
3g danetime (IRE) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
11/2
T: R W PRICE
R: J WHITING (53.50)
11/2
3f right wing (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: T TURNER (53.50)
12/1
3f scenic (IRE) x street talk (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
6.6
14/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (55.50)
14/1
3g mcflirt (NZ) x valley of ice (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.7
60/1
T: L SMITH
R: L CAMILLERI (53.50)
60/1
3f montjeu (IRE) x lady sunshine (NZ) (lord waverley (NZ))
10
6.8
80/1
T: G E NICOL
R: MS L BIVEMARK (54.00)
80/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x giant star (AUS) (star way (GB))
11
9.3
20/1
T: K BACKSHALL
R: C STAPLES (57.00)
20/1
3g gambade (AUS) x millfield miss (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
12
9.4
30/1
T: H S MCLAREN
R: JARRAD NOSKE (51.50)
30/1
3f spinning world (USA) x laurel (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
9.5
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (55.00)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
14
11.3
NAIVE (3)
10/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
10/1
3g akhenaton (AUS) x evian (AUS) (jon george (GB))
15
22.5
ZEBOOK (8)
50/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: P CARBERY (55.50)
50/1
16
23
50/1
T: R G SMITH
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
50/1
3c kingdom's dynasty (AUS) x reedy's reign (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
Race 7 - Prince Of Paupers Hcp (73) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 73 Track: Good Time: 1:35.14
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
LOYALTY (10)
7/4F
T: F H MAYNARD
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Romida,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: C H WEBSTER
R: T TURNER (55.00)
13/2
4g kenvain (AUS) x strike the wind (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: P HALL (55.00)
7/2
4m verglas (IRE) x just act (AUS) (serheed (USA))
4
4
60/1
T: D L CASEY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.50)
60/1
5
4.5
25/1
T: D J TREW
R: S PARNHAM (56.50)
25/1
5m scenic (IRE) x precious stone (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
4.6
11/1
T: MS M PAYNE
R: L ROBERTSON (56.00)
11/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x trupichi (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
4.8
11/1
T: MS K RICHTER
R: P CARBERY (56.00)
11/1
8
5
25/1
T: MS T ROBERTS
R: L CAMILLERI (57.50)
25/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x tupelo (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: D STAECK (58.00)
12/1
6g hideyoshi (USA) x larceny lady (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
T: G W WEBSTER SNR
R: W PIKE (55.00)
12/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x pina colada (NZ) (dahar (USA))
11
5.8
MY GIFT (16)
100/1
T: T N PIKE
R: P FARRELL (54.00)
100/1
4m saratoga springs (CAN) x goldgift (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
6.5
DAJRAAN (12)
12/1
T: SIMON MILLER
R: J CLAITE (55.00)
12/1
13
6.8
16/1
T: M H MILLER
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.00)
16/1
5g xaar (GB) x it's casual (AUS) (sound reason (CAN))
14
10.8
50/1
T: B M KAY
R: J WHITING (56.50)
50/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x singing gypsy (USA) (the minstrel (CAN))
15
11.3
80/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
80/1
7g catbird (AUS) x erigina (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
16
32.8
100/1
T: B W OWEN
R: CLINT HARVEY (57.50)
100/1
9g old spice (AUS) x little miss (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 8 - British Steel Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:04.19
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: S PARNHAM (57.50)
7/2F
4g general nediym (AUS) x diaz (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clicquot, Maraschino,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: BEN PEARCE
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (54.50)
16/1
3
2
4/1
T: V A BROCKMAN
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
4/1
4m key business (AUS) x nip of spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: P M STRANGE
R: P HALL (55.00)
40/1
5
2.8
15/4
T: F H MAYNARD
R: W PIKE (55.00)
15/4
4m danetime (IRE) x miss caro (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
6
2.9
50/1
T: T N PIKE
R: P FARRELL (56.00)
50/1
7g bellotto (USA) x archway belle (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
4.5
14/1
T: S R BATES
R: RUSSELL STEWART (57.00)
14/1
4g danetime (IRE) x rue st. honore (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
8
5
SHAREV (9)
14/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: P CARBERY (55.00)
14/1
4m kenvain (AUS) x bonnie express (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
6
4/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
4/1
10
6.3
20/1
T: MS K FLEMING
R: S O'DONNELL (54.50)
20/1
4g blevic (AUS) x count the clouds (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.5
16/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (55.00)
16/1
3g viscount (AUS) x north girl (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
6.6
PRAWNEE (15)
66/1
T: K P MCAULEY
R: MS T MAOR (50.00)
66/1
13
6.8
60/1
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: MS S ALTIERI (51.00)
60/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x serafin (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
14
7
50/1
T: M SANTICH
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
50/1
5m canadian silver (CAN) x vellour (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
15
11.8
60/1
T: W R MAUMILL
R: B KENNEDY (52.00)
60/1
5g black hawk (GB) x bright time (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 9 - Savile Row Hcp (67) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:22.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: MS T RODWELL
R: MS S ALTIERI (53.50)
11/2
4g second empire (IRE) x oshi (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Winning siblings: Bern Bee, Swan Bee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: MS D BAILLIE
R: L ROBERTSON (57.00)
15/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: SIMON MILLER
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
7/1
4m jeune (GB) x symbolic (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: D L CASEY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (54.00)
12/1
5
2.8
16/1
T: MS C BAKER
R: J CLAITE (57.50)
16/1
7g red ransom (USA) x pretext (NZ) (pre catelan (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: V A BROCKMAN
R: ALAN KENNEDY (52.00)
6/1
4m jeune (GB) x navedano (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (57.50)
30/1
8
4.8
25/1
T: G J BURGER
R: S McGRUDDY (54.00)
25/1
6g el cordero (AUS) x nisrohbud (AUS) (cazaly (NZ))
9
5.5
14/1
T: RONALD REID
R: D STAECK (54.50)
14/1
4g vain rancher (AUS) x fast handover (AUS) (reversion (AUS))
10
5.6
14/1
T: G C BALLANTYNE
R: MS ALANA WILLIAMS (55.50)
14/1
6g fimiston (AUS) x boorara lady (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
11
6
ASH (15)
15/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: J WHITING (53.00)
15/1
12
6.1
15/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (56.50)
15/1
13
6.3
5/2F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (55.00)
5/2F
4g key business (AUS) x silver cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
14
8.5
30/1
T: MS B DUDLEY
R: S O'DONNELL (54.50)
30/1
6g polish blue (USA) x whiskey delight (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
15
11
50/1
T: K D BYLEVELD
R: MS C CHATFIELD (56.00)
50/1
16
13.8
30/1
T: BRETT POPE
R: T TURNER (57.50)
30/1
6g marju (IRE) x autumn moments (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.