Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 22

Race 1 - J.J. Richards & Sons Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.97 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: G L Smith (55)
11/4F
3f showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bahana, Le Grazie, Showmanship,
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Astute Bloodstock
2
1
4/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
4/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: M L Lane
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/1
4g key business (AUS) x falsify (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
3.3
Jilin (13)
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
3f helenus (AUS) x you asleep (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (58)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.8
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
3f war chant (USA) x queen dido (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4
16/1
T: Nick Cox
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
16/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x miss gold coast (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
8
5.3
66/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
66/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
6
4/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (57)
4/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (58)
30/1
11
8.3
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x secret range (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
12
15.8
66/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: P Harvey (58)
66/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x uma galina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
18.8
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
3f hala bek (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
14
23.8
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: D Staeck (58)
100/1
4h tickets (AUS) x blue stocking (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.19 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57)
2/1F
2c smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/4
2g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.7
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
2f demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
4
3
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
3/1
5
4
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
8/1
2f stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (57)
25/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Kate Witten (53)
14/1
2f hala bek (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
8
4.8
11/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
5
40/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
40/1
2f so secret (AUS) x royal minx (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
5.3
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
60/1
2g red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 3 - Peacock Bros (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.19 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
2/1
4g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Etiquette, Sky Balloon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: B Parnham (57.5)
15/8F
6m danehill express (AUS) x lacienne (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.2
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54.5)
12/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (56.5)
15/2
6g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.3
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
8/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x mikli (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
25/1
7g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
100/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
10
16
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (56)
100/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
Race 4 - Baking Association Aust-Rs0ly (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.45 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3/1F
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
11/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.8
11/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
11/2
3g pitleco (AUS) x british lioness (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
3.3
3/1F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
3/1F
3f war chant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: P Carbery (57.5)
20/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4.6
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: G L Smith (57)
8/1
3f authorized (IRE) x violet vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
4.7
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
40/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
5
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: K J Reeves
R: D Staeck (57)
16/1
3g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
8
Larking (13)
150/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (55)
150/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.3
40/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: S Meeres (56)
40/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 5 - Budget Car & Truck Rental (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.45 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Zefiro (1)
15/4
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58.5)
15/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (56.5)
16/1
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.5
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/2F
4m stratum (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (54)
25/1
5
1.3
66/1
T: D M Luciani
R: S O'Donnell (55)
66/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
11/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
15/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
2.3
30/1
T: J J Miller
R: Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
9g shamardal (USA) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
9
2.5
Bergio (2)
5/1
T: Sarah Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/1
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
3
6/1
T: D R Pateman
R: D Staeck (55)
6/1
3g balestrini (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
4
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
15/2
12
6.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54.5)
12/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hahn Superdry Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Onward To Victory,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
6/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/4
4g stratum (AUS) x cyclonic miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.5
13/2
T: W J Mitchell
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
13/2
5r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.4
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
5/1
4m musket (AUS) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
3
8/1
T: S R Casey
R: J Brown (55)
8/1
8
4.5
80/1
T: D S White
R: S O'Donnell (54)
80/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x one heart (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
16/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x outsearch (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
7.8
Kansas (13)
100/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
6g commands (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
19.5
80/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
80/1
5g passenger (AUS) x radiant hawk (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 7 - Little Creatures Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: D Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
30/1
4m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (56)
13/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
Akiko (10)
2/1F
T: Ms A King
R: S Parnham (56)
2/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.8
13/2
T: G W Dupre
R: P Harvey (59)
13/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3
80/1
T: Brian Allen
R: S McGruddy (54)
80/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x royal asscher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Jerry Noske (55)
20/1
8
3.3
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Randy Tan (57)
13/4
4g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4
16/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: S Meeres (57)
16/1
4m trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5
80/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
80/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
11
5.8
9/1
T: S R Casey
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
7.3
60/1
T: G J Burger
R: T Turner (58)
60/1
5g zedrich (AUS) x gabby's choice (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
13
13.8
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x xaar boom (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 8 - Amelia Park Lamb Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.75 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: L Newman (56.5)
15/2
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
11/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x vadsalina (IRE) (sagacity (FR))
3
0.5
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Sarah Bonner (56)
13/2
4g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
1
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (57.5)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: A Carmichael-Hillan (54)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
20/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x rum baba (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.6
5/2F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (58)
5/2F
8
4.5
10/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
10/1
4g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
9
4.8
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
8/1
10
5.8
Faulty (6)
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
10/1
4g demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
7
5/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (53)
5/1
4m war chant (USA) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.