Breednet Results

ASCOT - Friday, March 30

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2
3g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lightning Run, Tame Impala,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
9/2
4m scandal keeper (USA) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Andrew Castle (56)
9/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.3
13/4F
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S McGruddy (57)
13/4F
5
5.3
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
16/1
6
5.5
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
40/1
7
6.3
Monsar (16)
66/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (55)
66/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x monaco star (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.5
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/2
9
7.5
40/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
10
7.6
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
4m war chant (USA) x queen dido (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.3
66/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
66/1
12
8.5
Rossana (13)
30/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
30/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.5
150/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Fiona Bell (53)
150/1
4m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
13
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Heineken Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
1/2F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonneville Black, Bonny Be Good,
This nick: 53 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
9/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x rum baba (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
4
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
6m trade fair (GB) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4.1
80/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
80/1
6m viscount (AUS) x not a single mak (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.8
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
3g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
5.8
11/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
7.8
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (57)
12/1
4g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
10.3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
40/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
10.5
80/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Kate Witten (52)
80/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 3 - Karrakatta Plate 14 April (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58)
3/1
3g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luke's Gold, Who's To Blame,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/1
4g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (57)
12/1
3g demerit (AUS) x saturnalia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Geoff & Deb Murphy
4
3
25/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
25/1
9g balestrini (IRE) x pari passu (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
3.3
11/4F
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
11/4F
4g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
6
3.5
66/1
T: C G Willis
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
66/1
7
4.5
7/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (59)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
5.5
5/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (57)
5/1
3g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
3f so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
9.5
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59)
60/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
16.3
Kamiko (11)
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (56.5)
16/1
6m choisir (AUS) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
17
100/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (59)
100/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
18
40/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.82 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
Broker (7)
5/2
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/2
4g trade fair (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shuwish,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (60.5)
9/4F
10g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: C Staples (57.5)
10/1
6g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/1
4g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.5
20/1
T: D E Black
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
20/1
6g danerich (AUS) x tristram power (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
3.6
14/1
T: C Wright
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
14/1
6m excellent art (GB) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.7
15/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (57)
15/1
8
3.8
5/1
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (57.5)
5/1
4g musket (AUS) x diamonds'n'dreams (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.69 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
30/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
14/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2F
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (56)
7/2F
4m scandal keeper (USA) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (57)
7/2
4g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (58)
7/2
6
3.8
9/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
9/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
20/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x wild storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
6.5
30/1
T: F H Maynard
R: P Harvey (58)
30/1
4g saxon (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7
15/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
15/2
3g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
10
7.3
50/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
50/1
5g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
8.5
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
100/1
6m balmont (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 6 - Perth Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.69 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
5/1
2g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pat's Got Sass, Reducing Numbers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
16/1
2c playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4
66/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
66/1
2g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
4.3
2/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54)
2/5F
2g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
4.5
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (54)
60/1
2g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5
40/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
2g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
8
5.3
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (54)
9/1
9
12.5
100/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
2g so secret (AUS) x oriental grace (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 7 - Gimcrack Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.96 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
7/2
2f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Digit, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
1
15/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/8F
2f blackfriars (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: M R Forder
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
15/2
2f universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
2.3
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/1
2f pierro (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.4
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (54)
16/1
2f galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
8/1
7
2.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
2f patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
2f trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
2f war (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Carbery (54)
60/1
11
5.5
150/1
T: F H Maynard
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
2f frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
12
6
100/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
2f planet five (USA) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly) (2100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.77 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
Prue (12)
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
3f slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
15/1
3g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
11/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
11/4F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2
66/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
66/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
2.1
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
15/4
3f americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
9/2
3f azamour (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
5.8
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59.5)
7/2
3g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
9
10
30/1
T: G R Keay
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
10.5
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
10.8
150/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
12
13.3
Alezan (6)
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (57)
25/1
3g hussonet (USA) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
Race 9 - Mumm Champagne Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.07 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
40/1
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.2
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/10F
3f savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: D Staeck (56)
9/1
5g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
4
0.8
50/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
50/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
2
20/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
25/1
7
4
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
16/1
8
4.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
25/1
4m hala bek (IRE) x chanihi (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.5
150/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
150/1
5m demerit (AUS) x street jester (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
4.6
30/1
T: K A Adams
R: Andrew Castle (56)
30/1
4g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
11
6.3
100/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
100/1
5m viscount (AUS) x betty bottletop (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
12
7.3
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
13
7.5
15/2
T: O J Cocking
R: M Autier (57)
15/2
14
7.8
9/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (56)
9/1
3f maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
15
13.8
20/1
T: B M Kay
R: S Parnham (56)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.