Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.59 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Alezan, Bringagem, Prince Dan,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
1.8
40/1
T: R C McPherson
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
2f galah (AUS) x playhouse theatre (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.9
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
3/1
4
3.6
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/4F
2f snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
4/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55)
15/1
2f he's a decoy (IRE) x ava's angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x de kaap valley (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
2g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park (Bm61+) (1000m)
Class: BM61+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/7F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
4/7F
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Jenja (2)
15/4
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (58)
15/4
3g your song (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.4
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x lacienne (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5.5
20/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
3f patronize (AUS) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
5.6
80/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
80/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
3g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
8
7.8
7/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
7/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
13.4
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
100/1
3f city place (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
13/2
4m war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
7/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
3
1.3
10/1
T: R S Haley
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
10/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
4
1.9
9/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (58.5)
9/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
2.7
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
10/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.8
Avidus (4)
13/2
T: Steele Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/2
8g viscount (AUS) x avid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
8/1
7g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/1
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
8g kyllachy (GB) x clear vision (GB) (observatory (USA))
Race 4 - Mumm Champagne (Bm62+) (2200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.21 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regent Star, Snip'n'tuck, Tinsnip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (60)
1/1F
4m al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
3/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: I F Shield
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
5g demerit (AUS) x crash hot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
5
Proxy (6)
40/1
T: G B Delane
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
40/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
8
5.8
11/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
11/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
10
8.3
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
10/1
9g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Seppelt The Drives (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: N Parker
R: S Parnham (55.5)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: High Conviction, Seeking Alpha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
3
0.7
8/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
8/1
4
1.4
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/2F
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x soul singer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.9
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
14/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
30/1
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
3.4
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Parnham (57.5)
66/1
11
3.6
25/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
25/1
6g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
3.9
30/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
30/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
4.5
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (59)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
14
5.5
Smith (16)
100/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
15
5.7
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
4g publishing (AUS) x pretty strong (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
16
6.6
7/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
7/2F
Race 6 - La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.18 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
13/4
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Spritely Star, Star Exhibit,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
4.1
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
25/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x truancy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
4
5.1
2/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
2/1F
4m maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
5.2
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
7/2
6
8.1
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
25/1
7m celtus (AUS) x beaux art (AUS) (nomrood (USA))
7
8.7
4/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
4/1
8
9.1
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Parnham (55)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
10/9F
5m maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
Belter (4)
16/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (54.5)
16/1
6g denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3.9
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
4/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
20/1
8g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
5.8
50/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
50/1
6
6.7
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
8/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
20/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
9
10.1
13/2
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
13/2
6g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
14.9
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (57.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.41 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (53)
20/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Parnham (53)
4/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58)
4/1
5
2.2
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (53)
13/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
16/1
7
2.6
12/1
T: R W Price
R: P Knuckey (53)
12/1
8
3.5
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
30/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
9
3.6
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (53)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
10
4.2
150/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (53)
150/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
4.4
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S Mc Gruddy (53)
15/1
6g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
5.5
100/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (53)
100/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
9.9
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
30/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.93 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
25/1
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
0.7
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Harry Grace (58)
25/1
6g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
1.7
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.9
12/1
T: S R Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
2.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.3
5/2F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (54)
5/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
2.9
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
6/1
9
3.1
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
10
3.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
11
3.5
5/2F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
12
4
60/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
13
4.9
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
6g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
14
5
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.