Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, February 19

Race 1 - Midweek Twilight Racing (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/4F
4m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Aberdeen Queen, Glasgow Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Ohbeeh (2)
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
5/2
3g sessions (AUS) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
3.1
15/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: P Harvey (57)
15/1
5m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4.1
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (55)
9/1
4m demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.9
7/2
T: D E Jones
R: Ms N Hopwood (60)
7/2
5g famous roman (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
6
6.9
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
14/1
7
9.2
50/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
50/1
4g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.18 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
13/8F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Geographe Bay,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
14/1
3g playing god (AUS) x spirit lady (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
30/1
4m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
6/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
6/1
3g heritage (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
6
4.6
7/2
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (55)
7/2
3f trade fair (GB) x valledoria (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
7/1
8
5
100/1
T: R J Maras
R: Chris Graham (53)
100/1
5m laguna de bay (NZ) x live and loud (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
10.6
100/1
T: Geoff Marriott
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
10
11
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
2c war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.96 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bogart (2)
9/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
9/4F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chaser,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
80/1
3g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
16/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x temple church (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/1
3f patronize (AUS) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.3
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57.5)
8/1
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
3f so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: P Harvey (57)
11/2
4m dawn approach (IRE) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (59)
7/2
3g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
11/1
4g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.2
11/8F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
11/8F
3f maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
50/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/1
4g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
T: E J Miller
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x hello boss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
8
66/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (57)
66/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x arabian sea (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.29 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (57)
25/1
9g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncle Lino,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: P Carbery (56)
20/1
7g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.4
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/2
6g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
0.5
7/2
T: V A Brockman
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/2
5
0.6
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
2/1F
4m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.2
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Jade Mc Naught (52.5)
50/1
8m patronize (AUS) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
1.8
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
8
2
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
5m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
3.2
30/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Emma Stent (55.5)
30/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
10/1
3
0.5
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/8F
3g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1
5/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/1
6
1.8
Alcina (11)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (56.5)
20/1
8
2.8
16/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
16/1
5g planet five (USA) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
3.4
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (56.5)
50/1
8m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
6.9
7/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (60.5)
7/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.1
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
15/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Cambridge Ins. Brokers Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.69 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (54)
11/1
3f verrazano (USA) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Dendee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Chris Graham (58)
4/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.8
Beanie (5)
14/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (58.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
3
7/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/2
5
5.2
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
8/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
5.3
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (60)
7/4F
4g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
12/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
7.3
60/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
60/1
8g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
8.4
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (56.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.