Breednet Results

ASCOT - Friday, April 10

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (60)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
16/1
3g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
0.4
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
5/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (59.5)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x kyoto (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
4
At War (3)
9/4
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/4
3c war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
9/1
3g patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
7.9
100/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: Jordan Turner (55)
100/1
3f so you think (NZ) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
7/4F
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Phanta,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
3.5
3/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
3/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4
13/2
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58.5)
13/2
3g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
5.3
11/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: Donald Hale
R: P Carbery (57)
25/1
4m smug (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
6
9/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
9/2
3g war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
16/1
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x away away (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
9
9.9
25/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
25/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
17
66/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
66/1
4m crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.99 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Sowar (4)
10/9F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Reconnect, Very Sweet Orange,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (59)
100/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2.7
13/4
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (61)
13/4
3g dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.8
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
9/2
5
4
15/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
15/1
6
4.6
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (60.5)
16/1
3g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
14.2
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58)
16/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
17.8
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.81 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Ordinary Girl, Rock Hard Omaru,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Aurelio Iovine
2
0.1
10/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
3
1.9
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (61)
20/1
7g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
2
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
3/1
5
2.3
Laylo (10)
10/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
10/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (61)
8/1
4g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: S Parnham (59.5)
11/1
3g heritage (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Damian Miller (58)
25/1
5g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6
80/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (55)
80/1
6g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
10
6.1
80/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
80/1
11
6.6
8/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
13/4F
4m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Kiss Bang Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
7/2
4g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
4/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.8
40/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
40/1
5
2.8
9/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
5m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60)
25/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56.5)
11/1
5m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
3.6
14/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (58.5)
14/1
9
6.5
14/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
14/1
4m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
10
7.7
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
9/1
11
16.1
20/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x lady doll (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Marjorie Charleson Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
10/9F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
3
0.4
7/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
7/4
4m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
20/1
6
7.3
60/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
60/1
4m war chant (USA) x ku ring gai (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C3) (2100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.09 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Phenomenal Anemone, Sunset Superman,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (60)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
12/1
4g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
1.6
4/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
4/1F
5g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.8
Beanie (5)
6/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (58.5)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
5.1
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
8/1
7
6
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
11/2
8
6.5
25/1
T: R G Smith
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
25/1
9
8.9
20/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: P Hall (57)
20/1
6g heritage (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
10
9.4
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
13.4
8/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chris Graham (58)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
12
17.2
10/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
10/1
4m pins (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Seppelt Wines Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.11 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
9/1
6g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
Winning siblings: Antalya, Gracious Mak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (61.5)
15/1
4g more than ready (USA) x translate (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
3
0.3
7/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (59.5)
7/1
4
0.6
30/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
30/1
5g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
0.7
7/2
T: R G Smith
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
7/2
6
1.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56)
12/1
5g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
1.4
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
2.4
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
8/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
9
2.6
3/1F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (60)
3/1F
5g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
10
4.1
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 9 - Crown Towers (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
16/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
Winning siblings: Yantar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
100/1
7g hard spun (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1F
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (55)
4/1F
4m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.9
12/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/2
4m trade fair (GB) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
2.6
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (56.5)
11/1
7
2.9
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
50/1
7m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
4.1
Akiko (2)
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
8/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.2
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (57)
100/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.3
8/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Harvey (61)
8/1
5g time thief (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
4.8
80/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (55)
80/1
6g star witness (AUS) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
5
5/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Chris Graham (56)
5/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
6
15/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/1
8g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
14
12.3
13/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
13/2
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.