Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - Crown Towers (Rs0mw) (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.92 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Censure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
3/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond
3
0.3
9/10F
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
9/10F
3g rogano (AUS) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
0.8
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
14/1
3g playing god (AUS) x recoverable (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
0.9
8/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ben Paterson (57)
8/1
6
15.5
100/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
Race 2 - James Squire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.50 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
40/1
Winning siblings: Eyes Wide Open,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (56)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
1.6
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.7
10/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58)
10/1
4g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.1
10/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
10/1
3c magnus (AUS) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.2
4/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Carleen Hefel (51.5)
4/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.4
30/1
T: Sonya Price
R: J Whiting (56)
30/1
4m playing god (AUS) x aldentae girl (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.9
200/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
200/1
3g trade fair (GB) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.8
150/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: C Staples (56)
150/1
5m ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
10
5
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
3/1
3g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
7
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
60/1
5m trade fair (GB) x tranquilla star (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57)
6/4F
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Phanta,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x a perfect saturday (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3
15/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
15/2
5m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
3.8
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59.5)
7/1
4g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
4g playing god (AUS) x spirit lady (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (60)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
14.1
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
80/1
4g playing god (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
15.9
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
100/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/8F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/8F
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
3
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (59)
5/2
4m playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
3.8
11/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
11/1
5g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
4.3
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
15/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
5.9
60/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: B Parnham (54)
60/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
7
6.8
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (53)
9/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
7.4
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
16/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
5m trade fair (GB) x opio miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: G J Yuill
R: P Carbery (58)
11/2
4m trade fair (GB) x just maud (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Nuhad (5)
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2F
3f dream ahead (USA) x nafisah (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.2
14/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58.5)
14/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x deyaala (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
4
1.9
40/1
T: Kirsten Melis
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
5/1
6
2.7
5/2
T: R W Price
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
5/2
7
3.5
20/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
20/1
4g viscount (AUS) x c'est elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x avonmore terrace (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
30/1
5m planet five (USA) x rebel goddess (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
7
30/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Chris Graham (58)
30/1
4g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 6 - Flags Signs & Banners (Rs0mw) (1800m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.37 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: J Brown (56.5)
3/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
80/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
15/1
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.8
8/1
T: M Knox
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
8/1
5g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (58)
100/1
9m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.1
13/8F
T: Summer Dickson
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
13/8F
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (54)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
12/1
10
5.6
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
5g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.1
100/1
T: A R Ives
R: Madi Derrick (51)
100/1
9g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 7 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/2F
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.5
15/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Madi Derrick (55.5)
15/2
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
0.7
10/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Austin Galati (55)
10/1
6m demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.2
14/1
T: G J McPherson
R: W Pike (57)
14/1
6
2.5
4/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
4/1
4m war chant (USA) x ylang ylang (IRE) (hennessy (USA))
7
2.8
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
14/1
5m patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
3.2
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
8/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
3.8
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
25/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
10
5.5
Katona (9)
15/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
15/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.3
11/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
11/1
4m so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
7.2
100/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.