Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, May 1

Race 1 - Lexus of Perth (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.20 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5. Watch Me Rock
57  - 5/4F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
3g awesome rock (AUS) x what choux want (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeport Holdings, Midland, WA
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.1
8. Cable Rock
55.5  - 11/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: S & J Casey
3g cable bay (IRE) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Douglas Sedgwick
3
2.2
1. Linden's Gold
59.5  - 12/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: Takahide Ikenushi
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x gold denari (AUS) (roman emperor (NZ))
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (7-10 Mar)
$1,500
4
2.9
3. Red Tori
57.5  - 3/1
R: B Parnham
T: S J Miller
3f playing god (AUS) x konditori (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.9
6. A Lot Of Class
54.5  - 30/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Meryl Hayley
3g a lot (USA) x oradol (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.9
4. Hughbert
57  - 40/1
R: S Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
7
4.1
7. Diamond Light
56  - 8/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: M Nash
8
9.1
2. Five Down
58  - 8/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Luke Fernie
3g better than ready (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - TABtouch - Have You Got The Touch (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.47 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Here For Cheques
59.5  - 5/2F
R: P Carbery
T: B A Miller
4g universal ruler (AUS) x lob city (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.1
2. Super Romani
59  - 13/2
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
4g super one (AUS) x gypsy rose (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
1.6
7. Oceanzara (NZ)
55  - 15/2
R: J Whiting
T: Kirsten Melis
7m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
1.7
3. My Fury
57.5  - 13/4
R: Jarrad Noske
T: Mitchell Pateman
5m my admiration (AUS) x furious dame (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
5
1.8
8. Justamiddy
54.5  - 9/2
R: S Parnham
T: N D Parnham
6
2.8
4. Truly Reliable (NZ)
55.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: Raymond Vincent
6g reliable man (GB) x la roseraie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
6. Celebrity Witness
55  - 9/2
R: W Pike
T: Ms J McLaughlin
6m star witness (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.7
5. Cable Guy
55  - 80/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: M Knox
8g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Unite Resourcing Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.32 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Born And Bread
55.5  - 16/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: Ms A King
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Lost City
57  - 11/8F
R: W Pike
T: G & A Williams
3f rommel (AUS) x dual city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Williams Racing
3
0.5
7. Berry Berry Good
52  - 80/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ryan Hill
4g capitalist (AUS) x ropable (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$80,000
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Dungog, NSW
Buyer: Aramco Racing
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
0.7
8. Symphony In Red
52.5  - 16/1
R: Madi Derrick
T: M R Forder
5
1.5
3. Jaz Session
57  - 11/8F
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: Ms J Erkelens
3f sessions (AUS) x jaz me up (AUS) (war chant (USA))
6
1.5
6. All Stardom
52.5  - 80/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Mack Hall
6g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
7
2.2
1. Krysanova
60.5  - 13/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: T M Andrews
3f bondi (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
2.3
2. Wiley Girl
57.5  - 10/1
R: B Parnham
T: Simon Miller
Race 4 - Amelia Park Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.42 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3. Oscar Charlie
57.5  - 9/2
R: Jarrad Noske
T: C & M Gangemi
Winning siblings: Sniper Legend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $100000
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2
0.5
11. Lifeisbutadream
55.5  - 4/1
R: W Pike
T: Jayson Hines
3f astern (AUS) x merriest (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Rowanne Investments
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-9 Sep)
$6,000
3
1.6
4. Cap Cavour
56  - 14/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
3g capitalist (AUS) x la renaissance (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Fieldhouse Partnership
4
1.9
6. Maxine's Wish
56  - 5/1
R: B Parnham
T: B P Graham
4m rogano (AUS) x traxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
2.2
2. Ocean Outlaw
57.5  - 11/8F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Simon Miller
6
2.6
5. Incandescent Lady
54  - 20/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: J S Cane
7
3.9
8. Pavliani
56  - 150/1
R: Ms J Gray
T: Tina Glasson
4m pierro (AUS) x resonates (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
8
4.7
7. Snip Of Glamour
56  - 30/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: C H Webster
9
4.8
9. Kamaka
55.5  - 20/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Luke Fernie
10
6.2
10. Ransom's Girl
55.5  - 50/1
R: T Turner
T: Holly Taylor
3f sessions (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.99 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Citino
60  - 11/8F
R: Chris Parnham
T: Michael Grantham
4g demerit (AUS) x swift draw (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Neon Flare, So Extreme,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4. Knockoneback
58.5  - 15/4
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: A W Maley
3g patronize (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
4.2
1. Beau Talk
60  - 7/2
R: W Pike
T: C G Willis
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$7,500
4
4.8
7. Rock Dee Jay
53  - 16/1
R: Cassey Martinan
T: B M Kay
5g awesome rock (AUS) x double jester (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.3
3. Selby Park
59  - 7/1
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
4g dash for cash (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.5
6. Tak Goes Boom
57  - 16/1
R: J Whiting
T: Ms S L Miller
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
7
10.2
9. Royal Glory
51  - 80/1
R: Ava Catarino
T: M H Miller
Race 6 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.84 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10. Rommel's Jeuney
52  - 15/2
R: Luke Campbell
T: N D Parnham
Winning siblings: Bella's Keeper, War Jeune,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.1
6. Belle Journee
55.5  - 13/4F
R: W Pike
T: Ms C Stelmach
4m galah (AUS) x belle la vie (AUS) (balmont (USA))
3
0.4
1. Major Mario
59  - 11/2
R: T Turner
T: Ms S Bakranich
4g vert de grece (IRE) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
0.9
11. Storm Lord
54  - 16/1
R: J Whiting
T: Tina Glasson
5g god has spoken (AUS) x warning sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.5
7. He's Archie
55.5  - 16/1
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: Ms C Stelmach
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.5
3. Lieutenant Dunbar
58  - 13/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: G W Dupre
4g dissident (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.3
8. Truly Awesome
55.5  - 13/2
R: B Parnham
T: N D Parnham
4m awesome rock (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
3.3
4. Mirrorschino
57.5  - 30/1
R: Jarrad Noske
T: T M Andrews
3g maschino (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4
9. Riding Hood Fame
54  - 50/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: Bill Spencer
8m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
10
4.9
5. The Chief Justice
56.5  - 12/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: N D Parnham
4h playing god (AUS) x bawcatme (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
11
10.7
2. Divine Judgement
56  - 10/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ms E Strempel
4g mahuta (AUS) x du plessis (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 7 - Tyler Lewis Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.37 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Best Mood
57.5  - 6/1
R: W Pike
T: Michael Grantham
3g playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Willaview Park, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
1. Elbow Lounge
60  - 11/4F
R: J Whiting
T: B V Watkins
4g sessions (AUS) x torte caprese (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.6
8. Good Vibes
55  - 8/1
R: Luke Campbell
T: N D Parnham
3f capitalist (AUS) x cochimi rose (AUS) (roman emperor (NZ))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
4
4.5
2. Always Awesome
59.5  - 4/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Simon Miller
3g awesome rock (AUS) x hussh baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.5
11. Fruit Loops
55.5  - 20/1
R: S Parnham
T: Ms K Kersley
6
5.2
3. Land Of Fire
56  - 11/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: John Doyle
5g zebedee (GB) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
5.7
6. Cher
57.5  - 7/2
R: Holly Watson
T: Mitchell Pateman
3f star turn (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6
4. Native Flower
58  - 11/1
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
9
7.1
10. Think Quick
56.5  - 50/1
R: P Carbery
T: D J Rudland
3f super one (AUS) x think icon (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
10
13.5
7. Sergeant Whipp
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ms L Staples
T: Ms T Stampalia
3g fighting sun (AUS) x general mu (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.