Breednet Results

ATHERTON - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.49
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4F
T: F J Wieland
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
7/4F
4g red element (AUS) x love kylie (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Tear Us Apart,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
14/1
4g furio (AUS) x edenhope lass (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
2.4
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
10/1
4
3.9
11/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: J Lambie (58.5)
11/2
5
4.3
11/1
T: John Kilroy
R: N Yadi (54)
11/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.8
Libero (7)
9/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Shohei Kaya (56.5)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
7.6
10/1
T: Michael Lee
R: K Rockett (56)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x tootsie zynsky (AUS) (noverre (USA))
8
11.1
11/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: F Edwards (56.5)
11/1
4m red element (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
26.4
3/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: P Cullen (58.5)
3/1
4g escalation (IRE) x sequaboomwa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (58.5)
5/2
5g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
Winning siblings: Craiglea Barina, Teleboy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tecza (4)
7/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (57)
7/4
3
0.3
11/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: Ms A Thomson (58)
11/8F
6g war pass (USA) x chalee (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
4
5.6
12/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: J Lambie (56.5)
12/1
5
6.6
9/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Shohei Kaya (58.5)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (50) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: K Rockett (58.5)
7/2
6g hussonet (USA) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beaudacious, Rio Rosie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (58)
13/8F
5g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
1.3
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: M Kai (57.5)
6/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
2.6
7/1
T: A R Bailey
R: F Edwards (55.5)
7/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
4.9
6/1
T: Danielle Massingham
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
6/1
7m dehere (USA) x fit for a crown (USA) (fit to fight (USA))
6
5
Zazaar (1)
10/1
T: J J Ball
R: Emily Cass (58.5)
10/1
5g monashee mountain (USA) x sweet venture (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.8
8/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: P Cullen (55)
8/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady rancho (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
9.1
7/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
7/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x jetonova (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.38
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Shohei Kaya (59.5)
11/2
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x top of the show (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
Winning siblings: House Of Fun, Quad, Tictacs,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (56.5)
4/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x jester rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Athol Ryan
R: F Edwards (57.5)
7/2
4
1.5
5/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: Emily Cass (59.5)
5/4F
4g artie schiller (USA) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Yadi (55)
6/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x julietiquette (USA) (flying continental (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: M Kai (55)
8/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x god's lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
5
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (55.5)
12/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
8
40.5
14/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: P Cullen (55)
14/1
Race 5 - Atherton Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (57.5)
4/1
7g zizou (AUS) x pinoshea (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corder, Lucky Larrikin, Worth The Fight,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (55.5)
2/1F
7g husson (ARG) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.7
9/4
T: Samantha Molino
R: P Cullen (57.5)
9/4
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
3.5
5/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (55.5)
5/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.5
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
9/1
6g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.7
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
9/2
11g brief truce (USA) x our mukaddamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
14.7
16/1
T: A G Malliff
R: N Yadi (55)
16/1
6m sebring (AUS) x puss 'n' boots (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.