Breednet Results

ATHERTON - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Bottlemart Malanda Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
4/1
4g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vaulting Ambition, Western Saga,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: K Stone (58.5)
7/4F
4g reset (AUS) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
3
4.8
4/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Wilson (58.5)
4/1
4
4.9
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
30/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x palidamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
T: R Baker
R: N Yadi (55)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x shadows 'n' stars (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5.6
16/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
16/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x lesia rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
6.1
9/4
T: G Tsakissiris
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x amoreena (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.6
14/1
T: T P Rowe
R: J Lambie (57)
14/1
3g furio (AUS) x fields of spring (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
9
9.9
Kiseki (5)
25/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (57)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x mystical bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - 1911 Restaurant (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:55.99
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (57.5)
5/2F
6m sharkbite (AUS) x huamulan (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liara,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: S Wilson (56)
3/1
6m hotel grand (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
5/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x janadi (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
1.1
9/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
9/2
8g falvelon (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.6
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (58.5)
6/1
7g choisir (AUS) x octessa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
3/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
3/1
4m pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
9.3
7/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms N Nelson (58.5)
7/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x cash crazy (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Tom English Memorial Hcp-Cl B (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.28
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: Danielle Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (60)
7/4F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Aklavik,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (57)
5/2
7g zariz (AUS) x rikki lee (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: R J Miller
R: K Stone (58.5)
6/1
4
2.2
14/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
5m congrats (USA) x ausbred blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: J Lambie (58)
6/1
6
3.3
14/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
14/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x god's lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Ms N Nelson (53)
20/1
8
5
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
20/1
6m husson (ARG) x our tiptoe (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: S Wilson (55)
20/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x julietiquette (USA) (flying continental (USA))
10
5.6
6/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Ms C Jokic (59)
6/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
5.7
9/1
T: A G Malliff
R: F Edwards (59)
9/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x rainy daze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.2
14/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
14/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Spar Malanda (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms B Thomson (65)
7/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x sound scheme (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: R Fransen
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
3/1F
3
3
9/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms C Jokic (59.5)
9/1
6g husson (ARG) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: J Lambie (61)
7/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: S Wilson (55)
12/1
6
5.2
8/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
8/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
5.3
7/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
7/1
Race 5 - Malanda Hotel (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
8/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: Gareth Horner
R: K Rockett (58)
15/2
3
0.7
8/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: J Lambie (58)
8/1
9g bullmore (AUS) x cashed up sally (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.9
13/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: F Edwards (58.5)
13/2
3f al maher (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
30/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.8
Ahern (7)
5/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: S Wilson (57.5)
5/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mymy justine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.6
3/1F
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (60)
3/1F
5g rothesay (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
7.3
16/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
16/1
5g krupt (AUS) x shoodbee (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
9.1
4/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
4/1
6m bel danoro (AUS) x suburban (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
12.8
30/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
13.3
15/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Shohei Kaya (56)
15/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.