Breednet Results

ATHERTON - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Bottlemart Malanda Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.67
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (57)
2/1F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x el boat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Cyclone Billy, Trawler,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
13/2
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
13/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
5.8
11/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
11/4
3g sidereus (AUS) x bantry house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.9
15/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (58.5)
15/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: G Watson (58.5)
12/1
6g furio (AUS) x silent madonna (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
6.2
5/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
5/2
4g sea zulu (AUS) x diamond damsel (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
7
23.2
15/1
T: R T Moller
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
15/1
Race 2 - 1911 Restaurant Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.14
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
3/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Citizen's Arrest, Sirmaze,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (60)
5/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
3.5
4/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
4/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
3.7
Aguias (2)
5/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: M Abe (57.5)
5/1
5g benfica (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
7.9
15/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
15/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x brookie babe (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
13.7
12/1
T: Nicole Homann
R: M Elliott (55.5)
12/1
7
15.9
15/1
T: David A Jones
R: P Romeo (55)
15/1
Race 3 - The English Family (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: R Baker
R: S Pawsey (59.5)
1/1F
7m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michelle's Gift,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: M Elliott (60)
7/1
3
1.5
25/1
T: G Porter
R: N Yadi (55.5)
25/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
2
7/2
T: Michael Lee
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
7/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.8
7/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: G Watson (59.5)
7/2
6
3
11/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Emily Cass (55)
11/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
3.2
4/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
4/1
5g furio (AUS) x shez not suzies (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.9
15/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: P Romeo (58.5)
15/1
5m benfica (AUS) x angelic dream (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Tom English Memorial Hcp (50) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Basara, She's Heavenly,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: A R Bailey
R: Emily Cass (56)
15/2
5g bushranger (IRE) x rozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.6
Clout (2)
5/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: G Watson (58)
5/1
7g clang (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2.8
3/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: M Abe (57)
3/1
6m magnus (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: Ms L Ashford
R: S Pawsey (60)
7/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (55)
6/1
5m furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (55)
20/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: A G Paterson
R: Krysten Swaffer (53)
12/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Spar Malanda (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Emily Cass (56)
11/2
4g pluck (USA) x special cuvee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Swain
2
2.8
7/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Yadi (58.5)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
9/1
4
7
5/2F
T: T P Rowe
R: M Abe (58)
5/2F
5m foxwedge (AUS) x purrstring (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
5
7.4
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
4/1
6g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
8.6
13/2
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (60)
13/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x love and kisses (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.1
7/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56)
7/2
5m all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Big Pub Malanda Htl/Mtl (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.93
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/4
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (55)
11/4
4g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
5/2
7g makfi (GB) x silken power (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
3.1
11/4
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (55)
11/4
4
4.8
9/2
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (60)
9/2
7g domesday (AUS) x antique rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
5/2F
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
5/2F
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 7 - Malanda Hotel (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.49
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/4
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (55)
11/4
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x desert moonlight (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Stephen Potiris
R: P Romeo (58.5)
5/2
4g mail train (AUS) x moochin (AUS) (collate (AUS))
3
0.6
Wakool (3)
12/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: W D'Avila (58)
12/1
6m host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1.3
2/1F
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (55)
2/1F
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x coach and four (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
T: J J Ball
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
15/2
7g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
6
15.1
13/2
T: Scott Cooper
R: M Abe (59)
13/2
8g hussonet (USA) x damselfly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
18.1
15/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Yadi (55)
15/1
3f sea zulu (AUS) x destined to reign (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.