Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, August 22

Race 1 - Joyce Fisher Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.18 (38.89)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (58)
9/10F
5g typhon (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Exalted Angel, Exalted Dee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: P Gatt (58)
16/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
3
2.8
65/10
T: J D Smith
R: Todd Pannell (58)
65/10
4g dalakhani (IRE) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
5
4.4
40/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
4h o'lonhro (AUS) x beautiful bearing (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
20/1
7
6
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
32/10
4m high chaparral (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.1
60/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
60/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
9
12.8
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Gary Lo (53)
150/1
5m therock (AUS) x aves (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
10
15.8
150/1
T: J A Glatz
R: R J Hurdle (58)
150/1
4g bullet train (GB) x reinvent (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
19
150/1
T: Ms R Day
R: D Tourneur (58)
150/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
12
22.7
60/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Phyllis O'Dea Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.30 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
3/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
3
5.8
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
100/1
4g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
7.4
4/7F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (58)
4/7F
4g denman (AUS) x confer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Gary Lo (51)
16/1
6
10.3
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (58)
50/1
7
10.9
15/2
T: Cody Reardon
R: J Potter (56)
15/2
6m artie schiller (USA) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Port Pirie Rsl Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.14 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/7F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (59)
2/7F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellona Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Futago (2)
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
9/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.9
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
30/1
5m mint lane (USA) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4
8/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (56)
8/1
5m krupt (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
20/1
Race 4 - Country Living Homes (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.94 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57)
28/10F
8g de beers (NZ) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
15/2
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
4
3.3
8/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
8/1
5
4.4
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (57.5)
3/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
11.5
60/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.4
6/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Dan Morgan (53)
6/1
8
15
30/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
30/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
15.2
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
35/10
9g dansili (GB) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Des Ross Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.65 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Diver (6)
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Parlour,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
22/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Jamie Kah (54)
22/10F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
20/1
4
5.7
100/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x van rensberg (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.2
66/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (56)
66/1
4m so you think (NZ) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.9
200/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: R J Hurdle (58)
200/1
4g time thief (AUS) x munja (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9.4
Inkeri (14)
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
6/1
10
9.9
10/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
10/1
6g universal prince (AUS) x our gal (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
10
150/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Maund (56)
150/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x mrs hadlee (AUS) (hat trick (JPN))
12
11.3
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
16/1
13
14
Ciroc (2)
35/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
4h dalakhani (IRE) x drunken sister (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
14
14.2
40/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
Race 6 - Ray Williams (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.41 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Tangara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (55)
6/1
9g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: G P Moody
R: A K Chan (55)
6/1
8g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
35/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
35/10
5
3.7
150/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
6
7.6
8/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
8/1
9g bellotto (USA) x wild streak (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
7
8.7
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
8/1
5g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.8
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
13.7
30/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
7g devaraja (NZ) x castel gandolfo (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
10
15.1
80/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
18
Alitaka (12)
150/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (54)
150/1
7g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Gilles Plains & Hampstead-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.06 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
5m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Ironbank, Montague, Split'n'hit, Tie Hand,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Datura (3)
1/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
1/1F
5g easy choice (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
12/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
150/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
6m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
3/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
32/10
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.8
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
100/1
5m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
7.3
14/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
14/1
5g star witness (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
150/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Austin S Condon Memorial-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.44 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
22/10F
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
4.5
15/2
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.9
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/1
4
8.1
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (52.5)
150/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x field of dreams (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
5
8.2
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (55)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
8.3
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
20/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.2
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (59)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.3
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: W Lau (57)
7/1
7g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
11.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (57.5)
20/1
9g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.9
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
12
16/1
T: B J Jones
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
16/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
12
12.1
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
14.2
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (56)
50/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.