Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 25

Race 1 - Cardnotgm Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.04 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
4m stryker (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hungry For Love,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (59.5)
5/2F
2
0.8
11/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (57)
11/4
3c good journey (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.9
11/4
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (57)
11/4
6
9.2
16/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
16/1
7
10.4
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
50/1
4g deep field (AUS) x permaiscuous (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10.6
100/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
100/1
5m war (AUS) x ingeniously (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
12.9
150/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: A Lynch (59.5)
150/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
10
23.9
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
60/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Sam Miranda Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.03 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (58)
4/7F
4m needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Phoenix, Leodoro, Mystic Journey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
8/1
5
6.7
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (55.5)
50/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
8/1
7
12.8
8/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
26.8
Tonitra (14)
11/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Madica Civil Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.74 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
9/10F
3c deep field (AUS) x sky rumba (AUS) (shrewd rhythm (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
6/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
20/1
4h redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.4
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
30/1
6
6.4
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
30/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
100/1
9
12.1
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: D Moor (59.5)
150/1
4g danerich (AUS) x sheila's blessing (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
10
14.8
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
100/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x cara blanca (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
19.6
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (57.5)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.16 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x romantico (AUS) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Moor (55)
11/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
1.4
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
40/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3c dissident (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x bride of capri (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
6
2.6
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
30/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
3.9
Pellie (6)
15/1
T: S Morrish
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/1
5m equiano (FR) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (55)
8/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.4
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x magestique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
6.9
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (55)
15/4
3f dissident (AUS) x flirty gertey (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
21.9
80/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
80/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x luna ballerina (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Watch Live (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.50 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58.5)
6/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Eco Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61)
9/2
5m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
Incas (2)
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (62)
5/4F
4m kuroshio (AUS) x zalga (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
4.7
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
13/2
5
5.7
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
30/1
6m moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
6
8.7
30/1
T: N H Richards
R: Ms C Puls (60)
30/1
7m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
9.2
9/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
10.4
13/2
T: G W Egan
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
13/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x leg room (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.44 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (61)
9/4F
6m i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Exlover, Oh So Hot, Russian Romeo, Saint Hugo,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
15/4
T: M & L Cerchi
R: John Allen (64)
15/4
7g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
7.1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
8/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
4
7.2
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
11/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lavender mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.4
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
7.5
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
4/1
4m rubick (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8.7
Funding (13)
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
50/1
8g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: A G Pace
R: B Rawiller (61)
30/1
9
11.1
16/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (61)
16/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
13.1
12/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
12/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
13.4
Travail (11)
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
14.4
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 7 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.23 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57)
20/1
6m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: National Velvet, Niccolance,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
11/8F
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
1.7
15/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
15/4
7g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
8g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: W Egan (58)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
Tanner (4)
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (60)
10/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x pickers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
3.6
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
7.6
Dress (11)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
5/1
3f kingman (GB) x cross cave (GB) (rail link (GB))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.65 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
15/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Stay The Course, Zedforce,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Dunn (59)
16/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.6
9/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
9/2
4
3.6
Garbo (5)
7/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
7/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (62)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.3
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (62)
9/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.4
11/2
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
11/2
7g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
7.7
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Tayla Childs (59)
5/1
4g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
9
9.9
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
16.9
100/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (60)
100/1
7g al maher (AUS) x she's lovely (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.