Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, June 17

Race 1 - Ballarat Come To Life Mdn Plte (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:15.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: D A HAYES
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
11/8F
3g flying spur (AUS) x verocative (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Spur,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: G BOSS (57.00)
7/2
3c stravinsky (USA) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
3/1
3g captain rio (GB) x raise the play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: D W WHITWORTH
R: N WILSON (55.00)
12/1
5
5
PROMPT (7)
11/4
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
11/4
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x amnesia (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 2 - Tracy The Placement People Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:15.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (56.00)
11/1
2g viscount (AUS) x periphery (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Circled, Digital Blackout,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: R W SMERDON
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
11/4
2g testa rossa (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
0.9
FAREER (6)
7/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
7/1
2c pivotal (GB) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
2.7
7/4F
T: J D SADLER
R: E CASSAR (56.00)
7/4F
2g testa rossa (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
25/1
2g flying spur (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: J FRY (54.00)
30/1
2c flying spur (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M RODD (56.00)
8/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x lorelei (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.8
I'M HOT (12)
14/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
14/1
2c show a heart (AUS) x rapturous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.1
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (56.00)
7/1
2c niello (AUS) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
11.9
16/1
T: A J SEXTON
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
16/1
11
12.3
16/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: G BOSS (54.00)
16/1
12
15.6
50/1
T: MS T COX
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
50/1
2c delago brom (AUS) x see me now (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
30.6
TAUPIN (11)
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
8/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 3 - National Tiles Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:01.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: MS R BRADLEY (58.00)
13/4
3g regal shot (AUS) x grey joy (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: J W MASON
R: M ZAHRA (56.00)
7/4F
5m woodhill (AUS) x romansa (AUS) (roman artist (AUS))
3
3.6
20/1
T: B R MILLS
R: F ALESCI (58.00)
20/1
6g ladoni (GB) x bessein (AUS) (reingard (NZ))
4
5.4
PAVIA (4)
4/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: P MERTENS (58.00)
4/1
3g king charlemagne (USA) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
T: G R HICKS
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
9/1
3f crafty c. t. (USA) x send no money (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
T: SHEA EDEN
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
9/1
4h jugah (USA) x here for honour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: D LARSSON (58.00)
50/1
5g masterclass (USA) x prue's gift (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
10.2
7/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: M GATT (58.00)
7/1
9
18.2
30/1
T: G C ROXBURGH
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
30/1
6m monde bleu (GB) x little mossie (AUS) (moss trooper (USA))
10
19.7
30/1
T: R K CARNES
R: C NICOLL (53.00)
30/1
Race 4 - Australian T'bred B'stock Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:28.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: S A DWYER
R: M RODD (58.00)
2/1F
4g kaapstad (NZ) x green heather (USA) (greinton (GB))
Winning siblings: Bashan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (58.00)
9/4
4g zabeel (NZ) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: G BOSS (58.00)
8/1
4
2.8
16/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
16/1
3g pentire (GB) x mrs selleck (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
3.2
7/1
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
7/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4.7
5/1
T: J W MASON
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
5/1
4g umatilla (NZ) x princess camillia (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
5.7
10/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: D GAUCI (58.00)
10/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x haply heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
40/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
DIESEL (4)
30/1
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: JACK HILL (56.50)
30/1
4g el moxie (USA) x alluring eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
9.3
20/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (58.00)
20/1
3g perugino (USA) x citiblues (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
11
9.4
30/1
T: P E FELL
R: D MOOR (58.00)
30/1
4g rubiton (AUS) x royal claudia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
10.2
50/1
T: D HITCHCOCK
R: J LYON (58.00)
50/1
6g west point (AUS) x finlandia (AUS) (squill (USA))
Race 5 - Homestead Carpets Hcp (78) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.98
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4F
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
7/4F
3f thorn park (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
TRESOR (5)
6/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
6/1
4m belong to me (USA) x my mo rally (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: D K WEIR
R: H HILLIER (56.00)
4/1
7m ali-royal (IRE) x dainty vision (AUS) (brave salute (AUS))
4
2.5
13/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
13/2
5m kilimanjaro (GB) x last drinks (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
4
11/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
11/1
5m toy pindarri (NZ) x time is tight (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
6
5.8
13/4
T: G M MOLONEY
R: G BOSS (57.50)
13/4
7
12.8
20/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
20/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x ruby keeler (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - Ballarat B M W Hcp (72) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:41.16
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: B and J PURCELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
20/1
5g over (AUS) x my choice (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Ivatreati, Oscar Dee,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
20/1
7g inflate (USA) x centradenia (AUS) (century (AUS))
3
0.6
4/5F
T: C W LITTLE
R: L NOLEN (54.00)
4/5F
4g golan (IRE) x smytzer's krstina (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
25/1
10g ladoni (GB) x miss clayton (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
1.7
20/1
T: S A DWYER
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
20/1
6
1.9
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
8/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x gweneira (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
4.9
60/1
T: P G PAYNE
R: J PATTON (56.00)
60/1
7g picnicker (AUS) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.2
9/2
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.00)
9/2
9
6.4
9/2
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
9/2
4g perugino (USA) x turf (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Begonia City Fencing Hcp (62) (2300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 2:28.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
25/1
4h black hawk (GB) x she rocks (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: French Friday,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: JACK HILL (55.00)
11/2
6g tristram kildare (NZ) x patringa (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: D A RACOVOLIS
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
11/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x stella artois (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2.7
LENGAI (8)
10/1
T: MAXWELL VENTOURAS
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
10/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: P CLOHESY
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.50)
20/1
4g el moxie (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.5
5/1F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.50)
5/1F
7
3.7
10/1
T: J W MASON
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
10/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tall story (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5
15/1
T: MARK PRIMMER
R: J MATTHEWS (54.50)
15/1
3g orientate (USA) x taped (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
9
5.5
25/1
T: MS N LEES
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
25/1
7g prized (USA) x on tour (NZ) (adios (GB))
10
5.9
20/1
T: P DONNELLY
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
20/1
5g galileo (IRE) x wake up sam (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
8.7
11/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (56.50)
11/2
6g montjeu (IRE) x my grace (USA) (capote (USA))
12
8.8
11/2
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: D MOOR (58.00)
11/2
4g pentire (GB) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
13.1
11/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: N WILSON (54.50)
11/1
5m archway (IRE) x jamaica win (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
14
15.6
50/1
T: T A MILES
R: J ANSTICE (56.00)
50/1
5g saithor (USA) x fenaughty lass (AUS) (swooping (USA))
15
22.6
50/1
T: K E WILLIAMS
R: G MURPHY (56.50)
50/1
7g bubble gum fellow (JPN) x take the fortune (NZ) (silver prospector (USA))
16
22.9
ONAJET (17)
80/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
80/1
6g super jet (USA) x our ampulla (AUS) (noble bijou (USA))
Race 8 - Leading Teams Australia Hcp-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:33.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: I CULLIVER (57.00)
7/1
4g pins (AUS) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: S J WEBB
R: DALE SMITH (55.00)
10/1
6g snaadee (USA) x cheveley choice (GB) (jaazeiro (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
9/1
3c rock of gibraltar (IRE) x peebinga princess (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
4
5.1
9/10F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M ZAHRA (55.00)
9/10F
4m octagonal (NZ) x zera (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
5
7.1
7/2
T: B F BENBOW
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
7/2
3g val royal (FR) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
7.9
11/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: J FRY (55.50)
11/1
4h archway (IRE) x jamaica win (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
8.4
FASSRE (10)
13/2
T: J W MASON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.50)
13/2
3f fasliyev (USA) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
8
11.4
50/1
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
50/1
4g zorro's lad (AUS) x secret waters (AUS) (water mill (GB))
9
12.2
25/1
T: P C BARTLETT
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
25/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x my pink (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.