Breednet Results

BALLINA - Tuesday, July 14

Race 1 - Slipway Hotel Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.84 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Leah Kilner (58)
7/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
20/1
3
1.2
3/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
3/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
4
3.4
15/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
15/4
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
3.6
40/1
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.4
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
13/4
Race 2 - Thekosciuszko.Com.Au (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.03 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (58)
10/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x category six (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3
6/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
6/4F
5g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
4/1
5g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (55)
8/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.8
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
13/4
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:47.02 (40.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
4m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: C Perry
2
0.5
Guest (1)
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
9/2
5g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
7/4F
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
7/4F
6
2.3
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (57)
25/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
3.3
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
5/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
66/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
66/1
9
14.1
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.02 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (59)
11/2
3g per incanto (USA) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.3
9/10F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/10F
3f choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
4
4.5
6/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
6.3
Uchida (12)
60/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
60/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x lagonda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
30/1
7
9.2
20/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Chris Taylor (55)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
9.5
Angama (6)
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
2f outreach (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.82 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
2/1F
4g ad valorem (USA) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
12/1
5
3
15/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
15/2
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
12/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x qualities (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
3.8
100/1
T: P G Randall
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
3g instinction (AUS) x lovely maree (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
4.4
Allares (11)
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
30/1
3c shrapnel (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 6 - Win Network Hcp (C3) (1590m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.96 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
8/1
5g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3
Damit (3)
13/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Fazackerley (55)
9/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
7
3/1
T: T M Whittington
R: B Looker (55)
3/1
6m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
14.4
50/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
50/1
8
15.5
11/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: M Bennett (55.5)
11/4F
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.50 (40.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
6/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perilous Love,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58.5)
14/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (60)
9/10F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
6
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55)
9/1
4m publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.4
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
7/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
11.6
25/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Brooke Stower (56)
25/1
4g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
12
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
13.3
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.