Breednet Results

BARRABA - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Plate (C1) (1720m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.23
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
2/1
5m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chelsea Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (59)
7/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kings shuffle (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
4.8
2/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms J Worley (59)
2/1
5g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
4
11
7/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
7/1
5g arlington (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
12
7/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: G Snowden (54.5)
7/1
6m red element (AUS) x doors (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
15.6
10/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (56.5)
10/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms J Worley (59)
9/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Billy Cray (59)
7/4F
5g al samer (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
4
1.5
5/2
T: M A Ostini
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
5/2
5g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
7/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
9/1
5h dream ballad (AUS) x aussie beauty (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
6.4
11/2
T: Adam Vine
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
11/2
4m pluck (USA) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: G Snowden (57)
20/1
6m desaganall (AUS) x byleigh angel (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm50) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:42.96
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
5/2
7m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Power, Hidden In Heaven,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms J Worley (59.5)
1/1F
5g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.7
10/9
T: Adam Vine
R: G Snowden (54)
10/9
7g sebring (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7
9/2
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (54)
9/2
8g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.38
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/8F
T: T G Payne
R: Yvette Lewis (58.5)
13/8F
8g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Beat,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Scott Barker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
9/2
7m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.1
2/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms J Worley (62)
2/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
20/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.1
Semtex (6)
4/1
T: T G Payne
R: Wendy Peel (57)
4/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
7.7
4/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
4/1
7
9.1
9/2
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
9/2
6m sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
9.5
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: D Pitomac (55)
12/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
22.9
5/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Jacob Golden (54.5)
5/1
Race 5 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (58)
7/2
5g trusting (AUS) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Kimmel, Our Rocket, Terio Tool,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ortez (3)
2/5F
T: M K Mason
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
2/5F
5g charge forward (AUS) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3
7/2
T: S W Thompson
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
7/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Phil Sloane
4
12
9/2
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
9/2
5g congrats (USA) x double one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Barraba Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Yvette Lewis (59.5)
2/1
5g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Does It, Mr Selfridge,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.8
5/4F
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms J Worley (55)
5/4F
8g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
10.8
5/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G Snowden (54)
5/1
8g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
12.9
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: Jacob Golden (55.5)
5/4F
7g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
13
4/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Billy Cray (54)
4/1
6
20
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.