Breednet Results

BEDGERABONG - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:05.10
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (68)
13/8F
7m northern meteor (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: B Robinson
R: Mr J Wilson (65.5)
7/4
5g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: M Wade (62)
12/1
7m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
11/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.8
Denmix (5)
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
9/1
6m denman (AUS) x inthemix (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
5
14/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (62)
14/1
7
22.4
50/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: J Eady (62)
50/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:06.50
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
2/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (67)
2/1F
5g power of destiny (AUS) x mystra (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outback Snow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (67)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: A Barton (65)
16/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: J Eady (67)
20/1
5
2.3
5/2
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
5/2
6
9.1
6/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Mr J Wilson (67)
6/1
6g authorized (IRE) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
29.6
8/1
T: G R Wright
R: M Wade (67)
8/1
4g chat up line (AUS) x l'otel works (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.60
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
Sikum (2)
6/4F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Wade (63.5)
6/4F
5g alert (ARG) x koninderie (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Winning siblings: Headwinds, Pantops, Yandy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Mr R Blewitt (62.5)
5/1
5g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
3/1
4m chat up line (AUS) x sillylala (AUS) (amundsen (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: Ms D Hughes
R: A Barton (62)
9/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.9
11/4
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Mr J Wilson (63)
11/4
4m alert (ARG) x marqueen (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
10.7
16/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: J Eady (63)
16/1
Race 4 - Trophy Race (800m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.19
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
6/4F
T: A L McRae
R: Maddison Wright (62.5)
6/4F
9g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's Business Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Mr R Blewitt (67)
7/4
7m longhorn (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.8
9/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (65.5)
9/4
7g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (62)
20/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
5
12.2
25/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: M Wade (62)
25/1
Race 5 - Picnic Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.66
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Mr J Wilson (63)
5/1
10g volitant (AUS) x creative chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/7F
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (66)
4/7F
3
2.2
5/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: A Barton (62)
5/1
6g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
7
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
12/1
8g street cry (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
9.8
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
7/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
11.2
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Wade (70)
11/1
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
11/8F
T: R C Robb
R: J Eady (67)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8
T: R C Robb
R: Maddison Wright (62)
13/8
5g chat up line (AUS) x dark arch (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
1.3
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (62)
14/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x miss imagica (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Mr R Blewitt (62)
6/1
5
5.6
Spud (8)
30/1
T: C A Tyack
R: M Wade (62)
30/1
5g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
6.6
8/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Barton (62)
8/1
5m tickets (AUS) x malayo girl (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
7
10.8
50/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Mr J Wilson (63)
50/1
5g olympus (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.