Breednet Results

BEDOURIE - Saturday, September 10

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Don't Rush Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: S A McCullum (57.5)
7/1
4m big brown (USA) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
3
3.6
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: David Rewald (57.5)
7/1
4m dubleo (USA) x cotija (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
6.1
7/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
7/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
5
7.4
11/8
T: Tod Dawson
R: S McGovern (59.5)
11/8
5g blevic (AUS) x sky act (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
14.7
9/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
9/1
5m hussonet (USA) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14.8
25/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (57.5)
25/1
5m changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.93
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: G P Tully
R: K Ballard (56)
2/1F
8g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 47 runners; 33 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (56)
10/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T: David Rewald
R: Ms T Chambers (65)
11/4
9g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
4
2.5
15/1
T: David Rewald
R: S A McCullum (56)
15/1
9g danewin (AUS) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
5
3.8
15/4
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
15/4
8g mugharreb (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
6
4.3
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
7/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
4/1
9g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
8
5.8
7/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: S McGovern (57.5)
7/1
9
7.8
10/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
10/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x in camera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.57
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: S A McCullum (62.5)
7/4F
4g bernardini (USA) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Are There Any, Proclamation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: L S Murray
R: S McGovern (58.5)
7/1
6g fraar (USA) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.8
7/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (57.5)
7/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4.1
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
7/4F
5m magnus (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.9
14/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
14/1
5g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
25/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.3
7/4F
T: G P Tully
R: K Ballard (62)
7/4F
4h denman (AUS) x linzertorte (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.6
Axford (3)
14/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (59)
14/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
14.6
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58.5)
7/1
Race 4 - Bedourie Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: S A McCullum (61)
7/4
6g starcraft (NZ) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reef Bug, Westside Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/8F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (60.5)
13/8F
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
3
6.1
7/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (59.5)
7/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
6.3
7/1
T: R Hermann
R: S McGovern (59)
7/1
5
9.1
25/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
25/1
6
9.4
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
30/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
9.5
14/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
14/1
7g hawkeye (IRE) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
11.3
8/1
T: R Hermann
R: S Galvin (56)
8/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x smile of desire (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
15.1
14/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58.5)
14/1
9g tale of the cat (USA) x sassy soda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
7/4F
4m krupt (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Landmine, Russeting,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: R Hermann
R: S McGovern (60.5)
9/1
5g real saga (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (59)
4/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x mio mio (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
8.1
7/4F
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (62)
7/4F
5g legal opinion (AUS) x sailon silvergirl (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
8.3
14/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms T Chambers (59.5)
14/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
6
9.8
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: David Rewald (62)
5/1
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
7
12.1
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (61)
9/1
8
14.4
14/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (58)
14/1
6m freeze (AUS) x muso (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
19.7
7/2
T: Todd Austin
R: S A McCullum (62)
7/2
8g reset (AUS) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 6 - Hcp (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.71
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/4
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/4
6m xaardante (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Mango Liston,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4F
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57.5)
5/4F
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.7
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
9/1
8g golan (IRE) x green heather (USA) (greinton (GB))
4
7
5/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
5/1
5m domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
7.8
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: S A McCullum (56)
7/1
6m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
9.3
10/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
10/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x don't hava halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
9.6
5/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (59)
5/1
7g hard spun (USA) x palace flirt (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
10.6
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: S McGovern (56)
20/1
8g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
9
17.6
14/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
14/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.