Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 13

Race 1 - Kalgoorlie Football Club Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.48 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: SIMON MILLER
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
16/1
2f hurricane sky (AUS) x leetide (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: T M ANDREWS
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
2/1F
2g bletchley park (IRE) x fandang (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (55.00)
6/1
2c secret savings (USA) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: L P LUCIANI
R: P KING (53.00)
7/2
5
3.3
9/2
T: MS R NAIRN
R: W PIKE (53.00)
9/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x laffy (USA) (highland blade (USA))
6
3.8
11/2
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (55.00)
11/2
7
4.3
16/1
T: L W DENEHEY
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
16/1
2g tough speed (USA) x honeyed (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.8
16/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: N CHAPMAN (53.00)
16/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x loriana (AUS) (magellan (AUS))
9
7
10/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
10/1
2f royal academy (USA) x migration (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
9.8
14/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
14/1
2g comfy (USA) x sovereign striker (AUS) (top operator (AUS))
11
12.8
25/1
T: B P GRAHAM
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
25/1
2f tip the pro (AUS) x bellablue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 2 - Mines Rovers Football Club-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.46 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
KENDER (2)
5/2
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.50)
5/2
3f kenvain (AUS) x tender smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Express Boy, Grand Platz,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: L CIRCOSTA
R: P KING (55.50)
50/1
3f strategic (AUS) x don't tell dinah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
3
0.3
14/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: CLINT HARVEY (56.50)
14/1
4
0.5
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (56.00)
20/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x chickie (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
0.8
9/10F
T: IVAN HAGGERTY
R: W PIKE (58.00)
9/10F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.5
6/1
T: T W CROSBY
R: MS J HILL (55.50)
6/1
3f more than ready (USA) x bernhardt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: MS K KERSLEY
R: MS T MAOR (52.50)
20/1
8
5
25/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: M MORITA (53.50)
25/1
9
5.3
9/1
T: MS R ELLIOTT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (54.50)
9/1
3f akhenaton (AUS) x tadamy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.8
50/1
T: P J BERMINGHAM
R: MS K WALDECK (53.00)
50/1
11
9.3
30/1
T: S R WALLACE
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
30/1
3f dante's fury (AUS) x guarded answer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
12
9.8
16/1
T: P J GIADRESCO
R: S MEERES (56.00)
16/1
3f scenic (IRE) x dolly will do (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Boulder Football Club Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.89 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4F
T: D L MORTON
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
9/4F
3g bletchley park (IRE) x another lyric (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battle Hymn, Miss Laranto,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (53.50)
9/1
3g danetime (IRE) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: L CAMILLERI (54.50)
16/1
4
2.5
16/1
T: G N DAVIES
R: D STAECK (54.50)
16/1
3g catbird (AUS) x smolder (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T: B V WATKINS
R: J WHITING (55.00)
14/1
3g danetime (IRE) x guinevere (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
6
2.9
13/2
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
13/2
7
3
8/1
T: L SMITH
R: L ROBERTSON (56.50)
8/1
3g verglas (IRE) x dance de feu (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.5
CEEDEX (19)
5/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
5/1
9
4
7/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
7/1
10
4.5
25/1
T: G W HAMMARQUIST
R: S MEERES (56.00)
25/1
3g eternity range (USA) x shown (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
5.5
RAGING (15)
10/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: R SUHAMI (54.00)
10/1
3g danetime (IRE) x dangerous play (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
5.8
RAMPO (17)
16/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (54.50)
16/1
3g ihtiram (IRE) x elzahoney (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
5.9
15/1
T: MS A WILLIAMS
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
15/1
3g grandera (IRE) x miss baldivis (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
10.8
30/1
T: S WALLACE
R: P KING (55.00)
30/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x gwalia girl (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 4 - Kalgoorlie/Boulder Reunion-72 (1650m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:39.38 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8F
T: F R KERSLEY
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
15/8F
4g dr johnson (USA) x regal pago (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apache Pago, Elljay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (57.00)
5/2
5g zorro's lad (AUS) x merino mis (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
3
2.7
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: SENG CHIN (50.00)
12/1
4
3
5/1
T: MS H STARLEY
R: ALAN KENNEDY (57.00)
5/1
5
5.8
5/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: J CLAITE (58.00)
5/1
5g loup sauvage (USA) x wild women (USA) (doonesbury (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: H S MCLAREN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (51.50)
40/1
4m dr johnson (USA) x miss avoca (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: MS K L GRANTHAM
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
30/1
6g old spice (AUS) x palace belle (NZ) (palace music (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
T: W L RADFORD
R: P KING (53.00)
20/1
6g generous (IRE) x pinwheel (FR) (mujtahid (USA))
100
20/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: P HALL (59.00)
20/1
5m indian danehill (IRE) x narmada (USA) (blushing groom (FR))
100
9/1
T: D K DUPRE
R: S MEERES (55.50)
9/1
5g dracula (AUS) x seto chiffon (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Goldfields Golden Oldies (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.10 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (53.00)
50/1
4m tribu (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
Winning siblings: Discoville, Prince Kodiak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (54.50)
8/1
4m pentire (GB) x nickerless (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
14/1
6m citidancer (IRE) x calophylla (AUS) (magellan (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: S O'DONNELL (53.50)
9/2
3f stravinsky (USA) x better clearance (CAN) (cryptoclearance (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: M W BAIRSTOW
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
7/1
5m tribu (AUS) x go lady (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.8
13/8F
T: D R HARRISON
R: P FARRELL (56.00)
13/8F
4m ihtiram (IRE) x balmerigia (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
7
6.5
7/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: DUNCAN MILLER (55.50)
7/2
4m ihtiram (IRE) x maroochy (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
6.8
JOVENES (11)
40/1
T: N S FLETCHER
R: M R FORDER (53.00)
40/1
4m quest for fame (GB) x favelas (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
9.3
9/1
T: PAUL DYSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
9/1
10
12.3
PANGO (3)
11/1
T: MS K KERSLEY
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
11/1
4m poliuto (IRE) x surroundings (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 6 - Kambalda Football Club (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:23.28 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
HAAGEN (9)
8/1
T: G E NICOL
R: S O'DONNELL (56.00)
8/1
3g key business (AUS) x laura christine (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: E J HANNA
R: J WHITING (54.50)
6/1
5g love a dane (AUS) x putri kuning (AUS) (real cash (USA))
3
2.5
11/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
11/1
4
3.9
14/1
T: G C BALLANTYNE
R: P KING (55.50)
14/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x runnymede (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
5
4
11/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
11/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x zoombah (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
4.8
3/1F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: L CAMILLERI (56.50)
3/1F
3g bianconi (USA) x barossa music (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: P J DUGGAN
R: L ROBERTSON (56.00)
15/1
4g mcflirt (NZ) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: R SUHAMI (54.00)
20/1
3g desert sun (GB) x good heavens (AUS) (true hero (USA))
9
5.8
LE FREQ (12)
12/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: DUNCAN MILLER (52.50)
12/1
3g planchet (AUS) x frequency (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6
11/2
T: C H WEBSTER
R: W PIKE (56.50)
11/2
6g fimiston (AUS) x simmo's joy (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
11
7
25/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: B KENNEDY (55.00)
25/1
4g planchet (AUS) x swiss lake (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
7.3
20/1
T: PAUL DYSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
20/1
13
8
16/1
T: MS K PISCONERI
R: P HALL (56.00)
16/1
5g akhenaton (AUS) x humming home (AUS) (don remon (AUS))
14
8.1
12/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (55.00)
12/1
4g kenvain (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
15
8.3
25/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (55.50)
25/1
16
9.3
20/1
T: M KNOX
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.00)
20/1
Race 7 - W.B. (Bill) Colgan Memorial-72 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:05.05 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: W L RADFORD
R: P KING (55.00)
9/1
Winning siblings: Mexican Mist, Time Bandit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: D L CASEY
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
25/1
3
0.8
12/1
T: A L BOWTELL
R: M R FORDER (55.00)
12/1
4g verglas (IRE) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (57.00)
7/2
5g dolphin street (FR) x mascaret (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2
2/1F
T: MS S L MILLER
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
2/1F
4m dr johnson (USA) x rosette (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
2.3
13/2
T: P E ROBERTS
R: ALAN KENNEDY (52.50)
13/2
5g marooned (GB) x corporate writeoff (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (53.00)
20/1
5g key business (AUS) x catalystic (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
8
3
8/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: B KENNEDY (56.00)
8/1
9
3.3
12/1
T: MS W MILLER
R: M MORITA (54.00)
12/1
5g brief truce (USA) x century moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
3.5
9/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: W PIKE (53.50)
9/1
5g genuine (JPN) x sister georgina (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
11
3.8
DELPAK (9)
20/1
T: J L CHILCOTT
R: MS S ALTIERI (50.00)
20/1
4m kendel star (AUS) x luke's pak (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
12
5
16/1
T: P C WESTERN
R: J WHITING (53.00)
16/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x hustle and bustle (AUS) (race for pleasure (AUS))
Race 8 - Railways Football Club (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:11.35 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: J CLAITE (56.50)
5/1
4g danetime (IRE) x jungle glow (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: MS K BOYLE
R: W PIKE (56.00)
7/1
4m kenvain (AUS) x vanity rose (AUS) (front page (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: S R WALLACE
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.00)
9/1
4m danetime (IRE) x miss caro (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
4
1.8
25/1
T: W J MITCHELL
R: MS J HILL (54.50)
25/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x citilover (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
5
1.9
40/1
T: E A MARTINOVICH
R: D MILLER (53.00)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x kiosk (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: DUNCAN MILLER (51.50)
12/1
7
3.3
15/2
T: MS J ERKELENS
R: S O'DONNELL (56.00)
15/2
5m mcflirt (NZ) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
T: B P FITZGERALD
R: L CAMILLERI (53.50)
25/1
4m orientate (USA) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
4.5
12/1
T: MS M P PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.50)
12/1
4m bletchley park (IRE) x snooze control (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
4.6
50/1
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: MS S ALTIERI (51.50)
50/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.8
30/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: Y VALENTI (52.00)
30/1
12
4.9
9/4F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
9/4F
4g distant music (USA) x woodhaven (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
13
5.8
7/1
T: G W WEBSTER SNR
R: P KING (56.50)
7/1
5g spinning world (USA) x mrs clancy (NZ) (mr. shannon (NZ))
14
7.5
40/1
T: D W STONE
R: L ROBERTSON (55.00)
40/1
4g desert prince (IRE) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
15
8.5
10/1
T: DAMIAN WINN
R: N CHAPMAN (55.00)
10/1
4m zedrich (AUS) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
16
9
MANX (10)
40/1
T: G DONNELLY
R: C STAPLES (55.50)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.