Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Support Your Local T A B Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.83 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: A G DURRANT
R: W PIKE (58.50)
13/8F
5g love a dane (AUS) x bold joy (AUS) (bold rancher (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
15/4
4g right wing (IRE) x mia myth (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
1
7/4
T: A G DURRANT
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.50)
7/4
4m jeune (GB) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.8
15/1
T: MS D BAILLIE
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
15/1
5
6
9/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: J CLAITE (60.00)
9/1
Race 2 - Westspeed 2yo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.18 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
7/2F
2g mcflirt (NZ) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Winning siblings: Finally French, Marchand, Rouge Dior, Tagada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: W PIKE (55.00)
7/1
3
2.6
16/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: MS T MAOR (50.00)
16/1
2f victory drive (USA) x true amber (AUS) (elland road (IRE))
4
4.8
50/1
T: MS J PATEMAN
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.50)
50/1
5
6.3
16/1
T: MS B DUDLEY
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
16/1
2g shamardal (USA) x belleseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
6.8
11/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: C STAPLES (53.00)
11/1
7
6.9
5/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (55.00)
5/1
Race 3 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:58.27 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: W PIKE (53.00)
2/1
Winning siblings: Reviewing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
4/1
3f scenic (IRE) x stellare (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: M MORITA (53.50)
5/1
3g foxhound (USA) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: S O'DONNELL (53.00)
7/4F
3f scenic (IRE) x durham express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: C STAPLES (53.50)
16/1
3g grandera (IRE) x pelecanos (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
1.8
25/1
T: W H GODECKE
R: MS T MAOR (50.00)
25/1
3g bletchley park (IRE) x colluvium (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Westspeed 3yo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.16 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: S O'DONNELL (57.00)
6/4F
3g bletchley park (IRE) x air pocket (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: MS D RIORDAN
R: L CAMILLERI (56.00)
6/1
3g real jester (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
0.8
15/4
T: M L LANE
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
15/4
3g verglas (IRE) x star party (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
1.9
9/4
T: PAUL DYSON
R: W PIKE (53.50)
9/4
3g danetime (IRE) x iron queen (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: KEVIN REILLY
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
30/1
3f danetime (IRE) x magic number (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
20/1
3g mosayter (USA) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
40/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x bagatelle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 5 - Winter Championship Ht (86) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Good Time: 0:57.31 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: K W WILLIAMSON
R: W PIKE (55.50)
5/1
3g verglas (IRE) x classic lady (AUS) (raveneaux (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classico, Spritzig,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
CHOPIN (7)
4/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: MS J HILL (53.50)
4/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x prodela (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: MS C CHATFIELD (57.00)
11/2
5g mcflirt (NZ) x lacher (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
4
1
5/2F
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (52.50)
5/2F
4g sir laurence (NZ) x mam'selle gina (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
1.5
20/1
T: K TEMPLE
R: MS T MAOR (55.50)
20/1
8g strategic (AUS) x zoa (AUS) (keen (GB))
6
1.8
7/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
7/1
4g general nediym (AUS) x diaz (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
3.5
25/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: B KENNEDY (51.50)
25/1
5g more than ready (USA) x top saint (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
8
4
4/1
T: R W PRICE
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
4/1
Race 6 - Sky - Prov. C'ship Final (80) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Good Time: 1:22.84 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: D H RAMSAY
R: D MILLER (54.00)
12/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x lassiter's lass (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chenille Prince, Just Sue,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/2
T: D R WARD
R: B PARNHAM (54.00)
15/2
3
2.6
6/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (55.00)
6/1
4
3.3
14/1
T: L SMITH
R: L ROBERTSON (55.00)
14/1
4g second empire (IRE) x suspicion (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: D STAECK (54.00)
30/1
6
4.5
10/1
T: D R PATEMAN
R: W PIKE (54.00)
10/1
4g xaar (GB) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1F
T: L P LUCIANI
R: J WHITING (54.00)
5/1F
4m distant music (USA) x crown of seaton (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: P R SMYTHE
R: M MORITA (54.50)
20/1
5g tribu (AUS) x nzuri (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.4
13/2
T: J W PRICE
R: DUNCAN MILLER (55.00)
13/2
4g verglas (IRE) x ostracise (AUS) (chest mark (AUS))
10
6
20/1
T: MS R MACPHILOMEY
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.00)
20/1
6m kanoot (AUS) x eucalady (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
6.8
ROLLO (7)
30/1
T: MS J LEESON
R: B KENNEDY (51.50)
30/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x chevy's pride (AUS) (protos (USA))
12
7.5
13/2
T: C G WILLIS
R: ALAN KENNEDY (52.50)
13/2
7g ihtiram (IRE) x vain selection (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
13
8.8
8/1
T: M J NELSON
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
8/1
5m touch of vanity (AUS) x regimental rose (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
14
29
12/1
T: A M MCNAMARA
R: P HALL (57.00)
12/1
5g kenvain (AUS) x rare idol (USA) (marshua's dancer (USA))
Race 7 - H.G. Bolton Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: F R KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (53.00)
5/1
3g scenic (IRE) x paradise park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: A F BECKETT
R: W PIKE (60.00)
9/2
4g danetime (IRE) x mega role (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
0.2
3/1F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
3/1F
4g kenvain (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
0.4
11/2
T: J P TAYLOR
R: P HARVEY (55.00)
11/2
6g scenic (IRE) x uma princess (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.3
8/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
8/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x mrs. bold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3
RIPPED (4)
20/1
T: B V WATKINS
R: J WHITING (55.00)
20/1
7
3.5
25/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: N RUDLAND (53.00)
25/1
8
4.3
50/1
T: B WILKINSON
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
50/1
6g magic of money (AUS) x kasatkina (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
4.4
6/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: B PARNHAM (53.00)
6/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x tanamur (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.5
25/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
25/1
7g metal storm (FR) x raw flyer (AUS) (belele (AUS))
11
6.3
50/1
T: R E RONEY
R: MS C CHATFIELD (53.00)
50/1
6g fimiston (AUS) x part whiskey (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
T: R W PRICE
R: S O'DONNELL (54.50)
12/1
6g scenic (IRE) x stormy business (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 8 - Become A Racing Member Hcp-74 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 74 Track: Good Time: 1:10.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: M BURNETT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (56.00)
4/1
4g theatre (AUS) x kimester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: G L CARIGE
R: D STAECK (54.00)
7/1
3
1
WERD (2)
9/2
T: J GANGEMI
R: C STAPLES (59.00)
9/2
4g hussonet (USA) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
4
1.1
EXIHT (10)
11/2
T: J G MCGUCKIN
R: W PIKE (55.50)
11/2
4g ihtiram (IRE) x homesville lass (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
5
1.8
5/2F
T: MS S TAYLOR
R: MS C CHATFIELD (56.00)
5/2F
3f verglas (IRE) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
20/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x grande brio (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2.3
30/1
T: P H HUMANN
R: MS S ALTIERI (55.00)
30/1
5g bletchley park (IRE) x sparkling edition (AUS) (beau sovereign (NZ))
8
3
12/1
T: D A JONES
R: J CLAITE (57.50)
12/1
9
3.3
30/1
T: V A BROCKMAN
R: M MORITA (56.00)
30/1
5m kenvain (AUS) x bannerpak (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
10
5.5
7/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
7/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x moon storm (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
11
7
30/1
T: MS T FRIZZELL
R: MS T MAOR (55.00)
30/1
7g key business (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
12
8.3
15/1
T: G S HUGHES
R: J WHITING (58.50)
15/1
6g speed week (AUS) x happy note (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
13
9.5
MENUHIN (12)
20/1
T: R W PRICE
R: P HARVEY (54.50)
20/1
4g masterclass (USA) x miss murphy (AUS) (serheed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.