Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Westspeed Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.58 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: J P TAYLOR
R: J BROWN (53.00)
5/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
MCSCAR (4)
30/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (55.00)
30/1
2g mcflirt (NZ) x raw flyer (AUS) (belele (AUS))
2
2
2/1
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (57.00)
2/1
2g mcflirt (NZ) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: MS R NAIRN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (51.50)
25/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x laffy (USA) (highland blade (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: L SMITH
R: L ROBERTSON (55.00)
25/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
3.8
20/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: MS J HILL (53.00)
20/1
2f real jester (AUS) x kilbreda (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
4.5
3/1
T: BRETT POPE
R: W PIKE (53.00)
3/1
2f niello (AUS) x good heavens (AUS) (true hero (USA))
8
6
7/1
T: SIMON MILLER
R: L CAMILLERI (54.00)
7/1
2f hurricane sky (AUS) x leetide (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Race 2 - Doctor Golly Hcp (72) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 0:57.19 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
SPECCIO (10)
15/8F
T: S W BARRASS
R: CLINT HARVEY (54.50)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Dante's Volonte, Hooks Reason,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
LONDON (8)
4/1
T: D S WHITE
R: S O'DONNELL (56.50)
4/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.8
9/2
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (57.50)
9/2
5g danetime (IRE) x phornet (AUS) (the fort (IRE))
4
3
40/1
T: B R LARSSON
R: MS K YUILL (54.50)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x currabahah (AUS) (northern spring (IRE))
5
3.3
13/2
T: G E DALY
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
13/2
4g bletchley park (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3.5
50/1
T: KEVIN ANDERSON
R: J CLAITE (56.50)
50/1
7g gold carat (USA) x certain spot (AUS) (cerreto (IRE))
7
3.6
25/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
25/1
4g key business (AUS) x toscabel (AUS) (protos (USA))
8
4
9/1
T: D R WARD
R: D STAECK (57.00)
9/1
7g drumin (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
T: BRETT POPE
R: P HALL (57.50)
12/1
5m danetime (IRE) x camaleonte (AUS) (serheed (USA))
10
6.5
MINROY (12)
14/1
T: A G DURRANT
R: B KENNEDY (50.00)
14/1
11
7.3
12/1
T: G P SLATER
R: S McGRUDDY (56.50)
12/1
5m fasliyev (USA) x cuff (GB) (warning (GB))
Race 3 - Gannons 5oth Wedding Anniv Hcp (1000m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Good Time: 0:57.02 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: A G DURRANT
R: ALAN KENNEDY (51.50)
3/1F
4g sir laurence (NZ) x mam'selle gina (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Power Punch, Shadow Moves, Young Gina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (56.00)
15/4
5g mcflirt (NZ) x lacher (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
3
1
13/2
T: B R LARSSON
R: J WHITING (53.00)
13/2
6g don't say halo (USA) x miss avoca (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: MS H HARDING
R: W B ARNOLD (53.00)
8/1
5g marwina (AUS) x misnik (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
T: D R HARRISON
R: M MORITA (53.50)
11/2
6g mcflirt (NZ) x surperino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3
5/1
T: BRETT POPE
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
5/1
7
3.3
50/1
T: G C BALLANTYNE
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
50/1
8
4
15/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: W PIKE (56.00)
15/1
8g legend wind (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: M B REED
R: D STAECK (59.00)
20/1
6g xaar (GB) x chlorophyll (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
7.5
15/1
T: L SMITH
R: B KENNEDY (55.50)
15/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x belledere (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Singing The Blues Hcp (72) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 2:15.91 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: H S MCLAREN
R: J BERRY (55.50)
5/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x queen of smooth (USA) (king concorde (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: W L RADFORD
R: W PIKE (57.00)
13/4F
3
1.8
6/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: D STAECK (53.00)
6/1
4m right wing (IRE) x fimmel fox (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
11/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: J BROWN (53.00)
11/1
5g key business (AUS) x catalystic (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
T: F H MAYNARD
R: P HALL (59.00)
8/1
5m indian danehill (IRE) x narmada (USA) (blushing groom (FR))
6
2.6
6/1
T: MS W MILLER
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
6/1
5g brief truce (USA) x century moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
5.3
12/1
T: M W BAIRSTOW
R: S O'DONNELL (54.00)
12/1
4g jugah (USA) x sawbuck (NZ) (one pound sterling (GB))
8
5.8
16/1
T: R C MCPHERSON
R: L CAMILLERI (53.00)
16/1
5g genuine (JPN) x sister georgina (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
T: G P SLATER
R: S McGRUDDY (53.00)
8/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x cuff (GB) (warning (GB))
10
6.8
16/1
T: MS J BUSSLINGER
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
16/1
5m marooned (GB) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
7
16/1
T: P C WESTERN
R: J WHITING (53.00)
16/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x hustle and bustle (AUS) (race for pleasure (AUS))
12
7.1
50/1
T: M H MILLER
R: N RUDLAND (53.00)
50/1
4m umah (AUS) x suprema (AUS) (good as diamonds (IRE))
13
27.8
100/1
T: PAUL DYSON
R: CLINT HARVEY (53.00)
100/1
4g ron bon (USA) x arancha (AUS) (is it true (USA))
14
28.8
16/1
T: M W BAIRSTOW
R: MARK MILLER (56.00)
16/1
Race 5 - Westspeed Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.91 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: T M ANDREWS
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
5/1
3f grandera (IRE) x vainremer (AUS) (vain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Crusader,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: MARK MILLER (54.50)
12/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x chickie (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: M R FORDER (56.00)
8/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x better clearance (CAN) (cryptoclearance (USA))
4
1.9
7/2
T: D T MCAULIFFE
R: S O'DONNELL (54.50)
7/2
3f scenic (IRE) x durham express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
5/1
6
3.5
KENDER (1)
3/1F
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (56.00)
3/1F
3f kenvain (AUS) x tender smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
4.8
TEMUKA (15)
60/1
T: G J WEBSTER JNR
R: S McGRUDDY (54.00)
60/1
8
5.5
8/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: W PIKE (56.00)
8/1
3f euclase (AUS) x fiery royal (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
6
30/1
T: MS K KERSLEY
R: D STAECK (54.00)
30/1
3f dr johnson (USA) x tahlea (AUS) (front page (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: MS P WAGG
R: MS J HILL (54.00)
30/1
3f danetime (IRE) x witchcrafts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
11
7
30/1
T: D R HARRISON
R: M MORITA (53.50)
30/1
12
9.3
60/1
T: M L LANE
R: MS K YUILL (51.00)
60/1
13
10.3
16/1
T: R S WELLS JNR
R: J BROWN (54.00)
16/1
3f mcflirt (NZ) x flaming caro (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
14
11.3
150/1
T: G E NICOL
R: MS L BIVEMARK (54.50)
150/1
3f ron bon (USA) x fairy bridge (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Race 6 - Westspeed Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.55 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (56.50)
7/2
3g danetime (IRE) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: J P TAYLOR
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.00)
4/1
3
1.5
KWAB (9)
12/1
T: MS J ERKELENS
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
12/1
3g flying spur (AUS) x janelle again (NZ) (indian ore (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: MS T RODWELL
R: W PIKE (55.00)
11/1
3g verglas (IRE) x impressario (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2
9/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: C STAPLES (55.50)
9/1
3g key business (AUS) x high winds (NZ) (ashabit (GB))
6
2.8
13/4
T: M L LANE
R: J CLAITE (55.50)
13/4
3g verglas (IRE) x nightwing (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: MS A WILLIAMS
R: MS J VALAS (55.00)
20/1
3g grandera (IRE) x miss baldivis (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.5
CYCLOS (7)
50/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: J BROWN (55.00)
50/1
3g zentsov street (USA) x megadraw (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
6.8
3/1F
T: M W PATEMAN
R: MS C CHATFIELD (54.50)
3/1F
3g danetime (IRE) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
10.3
50/1
T: P H JORDAN
R: CLINT HARVEY (55.00)
50/1
3g key business (AUS) x awesome annie (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
Race 7 - Italian Day This Saturday (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.54 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: R W PRICE
R: J WHITING (58.00)
4/6F
4g canny lad (AUS) x gay tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: J GANGEMI
R: C STAPLES (58.50)
16/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x argyle (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
T: PAUL DYSON
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.00)
9/1
4m dyslexia (AUS) x singita (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.8
30/1
T: MS C SKALA
R: ALAN KENNEDY (57.00)
30/1
5
3.3
20/1
T: MS J ERKELENS
R: L ROBERTSON (54.00)
20/1
5m mcflirt (NZ) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: D R COUPER
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (53.00)
100/1
7
4.1
EJAAD (5)
25/1
T: K D BYLEVELD
R: D MILLER (57.00)
25/1
8
4.3
14/1
T: D H HOPPERTON
R: P HARVEY (57.00)
14/1
5g ihtiram (IRE) x pet fighter (AUS) (the pug (GB))
9
5
30/1
T: K J ROWE
R: S O'DONNELL (55.00)
30/1
7g tribu (AUS) x lady laranto (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
10
5.8
12/1
T: R N HARVEY JNR
R: CLINT HARVEY (57.00)
12/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x grande brio (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
5.9
12/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
12/1
12
6.3
16/1
T: M L LANE
R: J CLAITE (55.50)
16/1
4g bianconi (USA) x blue world (NZ) (dernier empereur (USA))
13
6.4
20/1
T: L W HEALEY
R: MS S ALTIERI (50.50)
20/1
4g key business (AUS) x caveldo (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
14
7
25/1
T: MS K L GRANTHAM
R: D STAECK (55.00)
25/1
5g ghataas (GB) x ready to star (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
15
7.5
10/1
T: MS S TODD
R: MS T MAOR (52.00)
10/1
16
21
100/1
T: M H MILLER
R: N RUDLAND (53.00)
100/1
4g dr johnson (USA) x polzara (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Race 8 - Gannons At Belmont Park (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:22.94 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2F
T: E J HANNA
R: J WHITING (56.50)
7/2F
5g love a dane (AUS) x putri kuning (AUS) (real cash (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: C H WEBSTER
R: W PIKE (57.50)
4/1
6g fimiston (AUS) x simmo's joy (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: C G WILLIS
R: B KENNEDY (52.50)
12/1
5g belong to me (USA) x miss geronimo (NZ) (sackford (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: MS R CHURCHILL
R: MS C CHATFIELD (52.50)
9/1
6m citidancer (IRE) x calophylla (AUS) (magellan (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
T: MS S L MILLER
R: ALAN KENNEDY (53.00)
25/1
6
2.3
10/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: P HARVEY (56.00)
10/1
4g golan (IRE) x volstrata (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
2.8
50/1
T: M W PATEMAN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (54.50)
50/1
6g don't say halo (USA) x sound willie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
3.5
GIHO (6)
16/1
T: M SANTICH
R: MS T MAOR (53.50)
16/1
5g gilded time (USA) x skidder (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
4.8
16/1
T: MS K L GRANTHAM
R: J BROWN (57.00)
16/1
7g scenic (IRE) x eulan (AUS) (cheraw (IRE))
10
5.8
6/1
T: SHANE EDWARDS
R: D STAECK (57.00)
6/1
11
7
20/1
T: E A MARTINOVICH
R: D MILLER (53.00)
20/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x kiosk (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
7.1
30/1
T: N D PARNHAM
R: TAKAHIDE IKENUSHI (56.50)
30/1
12
7.1
MCDANE (1)
20/1
T: BRETT POPE
R: P HALL (58.00)
20/1
4g lord dane (AUS) x young janie (NZ) (kessem (NZ))
14
7.5
11/1
T: MS R L MILLS
R: S McGRUDDY (55.50)
11/1
3g carnegie (IRE) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
15
8.3
14/1
T: M W BAIRSTOW
R: MARK MILLER (56.50)
14/1
5m tribu (AUS) x go lady (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
16
11
60/1
T: M F RUTZ
R: L ROBERTSON (54.00)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.