Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Bet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
11/4
3g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
4/1
3f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)/Pearce Racing
3
1.7
10/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (54)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
7/2
3g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
5/2F
6
3.3
12/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
12
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (54)
30/1
3f war chant (USA) x los pelambres (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rentokil Initial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.68 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Robyn Cottman
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
5/2F
5m discorsi (AUS) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: The Beach, Time To Sizzle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
2.1
100/1
T: John Doyle
R: Randy Tan (56)
100/1
5m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
12/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
4g al maher (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.4
15/4
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
15/4
4g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4
9/2
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/2
4g ouqba (GB) x princess o'lara (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: G L Smith (58)
20/1
9
5
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
20/1
10
6.5
150/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
150/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
11
8.5
150/1
T: G J McPherson
R: S O'Donnell (58)
150/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x dame du ciel (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
13
150/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x swept past (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Crown Towers (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/4F
6g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
12/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
0.6
15/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/4
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
0.8
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/1
5
1.8
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (55)
16/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2
9/2
T: M Morton
R: G L Smith (55.5)
9/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
2.1
7/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
7/2
5g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.8
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (53)
20/1
11g key business (AUS) x time is money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
9
4.8
Django (1)
80/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
80/1
7g trade fair (GB) x fair truth (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 4 - Farnley Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.12 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/5F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (59.5)
2/5F
6g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
5.3
30/1
T: C Wright
R: M Autier (54)
30/1
7g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
5
5.8
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Brown (55.5)
12/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
13.8
3/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
3/1
5g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
Race 5 - Purslowe & Chipper (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
7/1
7g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
4/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (57)
12/1
6g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.8
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
5/1
5
3.3
5/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
5/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
5/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.5
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
15/2
4m war chant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
6.5
Khan (6)
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/1
9
6.6
20/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: L Camilleri (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Val & Rob Diamond Anniv.-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Scamandrius,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/8F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x europa point (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jordan Turner (57)
20/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.3
200/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56)
200/1
7
5.8
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (54)
15/4
4g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
8.8
14/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
14/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
9.5
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
30/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
11.3
60/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
60/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
11
11.5
30/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (59)
30/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (2000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.10 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
14/1
4m frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caballo Rapido, Mossriver,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bergio (6)
9/2
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (54)
9/2
6g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.3
11/4F
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (56.5)
11/4F
4
1.5
9/1
T: L Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
9/1
4g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
12g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
3.5
Jazari (9)
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
8/1
7
5
150/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (54)
150/1
8g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (54)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.5
12/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55)
12/1
11
12
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Tayla Stone (57)
5/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 8 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (58)
11/8F
5g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Shelby Colgate (57.5)
10/1
5g trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3.5
Yindi (4)
7/2
T: R F Brown
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
7/2
4g demerit (AUS) x genana (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
6/1
7
4.3
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (55)
30/1
6g planet five (USA) x miss lago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
5
80/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (54.5)
80/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
5.1
80/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
80/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.3
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
16/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
6.5
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x empress rose (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
7.8
150/1
T: D Miller
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
150/1
6m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
13
8
200/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: L Camilleri (54)
200/1
9g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.