Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Powelly's Punters Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.72 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (54)
9/2
2f rubick (AUS) x kooroora blue (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Kelvin (1)
9/10F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (55)
9/10F
2g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
4
4.1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
2f snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
20/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.5
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
80/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
8.9
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
80/1
2g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (2100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.71 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
25/1
5m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
4
2.1
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
30/1
5
2.2
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Hall (58)
10/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.6
3/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57)
3/1F
6g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
8
3.8
9/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: P Scorse (55)
5/1
6m celtus (AUS) x beaux art (AUS) (nomrood (USA))
10
5.4
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54.5)
10/1
11
5.9
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
40/1
12
7
150/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: S Parnham (54)
150/1
7g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7.8
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
8/1
5g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Darren Richardson 50th (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Fortune Maker,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jade McNaught (58)
25/1
3
1.2
10/1
T: L Smith
R: P Scorse (54)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
1.8
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
13/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.6
15/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Emma Stent (57)
15/1
7g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
2.8
2/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
2/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.9
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
60/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
3.5
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
100/1
10
4.7
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
30/1
11
5.6
80/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57)
80/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Perth (Bm70+) (1000m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.45 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Tillatoga,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Scorse (56.5)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
8/1
3g patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (54.5)
40/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade McNaught (58)
8/1
5g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
50/1
8
5
50/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
50/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
10
6
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.1
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
7g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
12
7.2
Macroy (12)
60/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
60/1
4m demerit (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
13
9.2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 5 - Happy 60th D Williams (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.03 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade McNaught (56)
9/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friaresque, King Cruzer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: W Pike (54)
7/4F
4m azamour (IRE) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.1
66/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Mollie Clark (52)
66/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x split rock (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.2
15/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (54)
15/2
5
2.1
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4
60/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
60/1
4m so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
5
60/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
60/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
9.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
8g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
10.4
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (54)
16/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
11.4
12/1
T: L Smith
R: P Scorse (57)
12/1
5g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
11.6
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: William White (56)
100/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
14.3
100/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Emma Stent (52)
100/1
15
14.6
100/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: L Newman (56.5)
100/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
20.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - H G Bolton Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.52 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/15F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54)
4/15F
3g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Sioux City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
7g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.1
Floyd (6)
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
4
2.3
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56.5)
13/2
4m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
3.4
100/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
6
3.7
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (59)
30/1
7
3.9
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
5.2
200/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (54)
200/1
6g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.6
150/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
150/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Waroa-Belmont Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.43 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
11/4
3f animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystical View,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Harvey (56.5)
25/1
3g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (56.5)
30/1
7
5.1
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
7/1
8
9.5
60/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
60/1
3g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.7
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
11/8F
3f artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
10
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
30/1
3f musket (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
11
11.9
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
100/1
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
12
12.8
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (54.5)
100/1
3f war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
33.2
200/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
200/1
3g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 8 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm76+) (1400m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.83 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Harvey (57.5)
25/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: P Scorse (56.5)
10/9F
6g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.8
80/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
80/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
4
2
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60.5)
15/1
6g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
3.5
11/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/4
7g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
30/1
5g demerit (AUS) x once upon a crime (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
8.8
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: L Newman (55)
7/1
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
13.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
10
13.3
40/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
15
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x cathedral roof (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
12
15.4
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
40/1
6g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
13
25.3
200/1
T: M L Lane
R: J Brown (58)
200/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
27
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Knuckey (58)
25/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.