Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 21

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.27 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Arctic Stream, Lakeview And Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J N Pateman
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/1
3g rogano (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
5.3
2/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (56)
2/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
4
6.2
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
100/1
2g zebedee (GB) x dylicious secret (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
6.4
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53)
5/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x hot bella (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
6
7.9
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
13/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x magnus missile (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
9
Cured (1)
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
100/1
4g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
8
12.2
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Madi Derrick (53.5)
30/1
2g demerit (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
13.8
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Southam (54)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Park-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:50.47 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jett Stanley (57)
4/1
3g trade fair (GB) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $15000
2
6
5/2F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
5/2F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
11.5
11/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57.5)
11/1
5m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
4
12.6
11/4
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/4
5
14.1
8/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
6
15.6
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
3f rogano (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
16.2
15/1
T: Ms D Mann
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
15/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
16.3
9/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/1
9
19.6
100/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (58)
100/1
6g beaugondo (AUS) x blue ballerina (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
22
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (60)
20/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park Plate (Rs0mw) (1380m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.18 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/1
2g galah (AUS) x belle la vie (AUS) (balmont (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56)
6/4F
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
1.7
12/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $77500 Res $80000
4
1.9
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
40/1
5
2.8
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4
2g safeguard (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
20/1
2g war chant (USA) x artie's belle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
8.2
11/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/1
2g al maher (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
10
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
2f star turn (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
13.1
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
2f cable bay (IRE) x vital importance (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
10
15.3
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
8/1
2c demerit (AUS) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Crown Towers Hcp (C3) (1380m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.62 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
9/2
3f demerit (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shoestring,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
0.2
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/2
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Summer Dickson
R: W Pike (60)
11/8F
4m trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
25/1
5
3.1
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
15/4
6
6
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
3f bull point (AUS) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
6.3
10/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
4m deep field (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
19.4
60/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1380m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.42 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (59)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
9/10F
4g zoffany (IRE) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
30/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
7g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
3.8
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/2
4g city place (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (60)
10/1
4g galah (AUS) x madam jewel (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6.4
66/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
66/1
8
7.6
16/1
T: G L Carige
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
6g planet five (USA) x yes i can (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
9
7.7
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
3/1
10
7.8
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
30/1
6g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.16 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/4
3f rogano (AUS) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: City Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53)
12/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x bontiara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.7
9/1
T: G W Dupre
R: W Pike (56)
9/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
4.1
80/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
80/1
3f war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Tyla Becker (56)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.9
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
5/1
7
7
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
11/1
3f playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
7.4
15/8F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58.5)
15/8F
9
9.1
15/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x hell's lady (AUS) (courvoisier (AUS))
Race 7 - Perth Racing Club M'ship-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.67 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Holly Watson (57)
9/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
2
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59)
3/1
3g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3.8
5/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
5/2F
4g war chant (USA) x forest flight (USA) (forestry (USA))
4
3.9
Kakadu (8)
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51.5)
8/1
5g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
4.9
80/1
T: D Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
80/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Carbery (54.5)
30/1
8g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
8.8
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
14/1
5g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.6
15/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
15/2
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
10.2
7/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
7/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.