Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Saturday, October 18

Race 1 - Hotel Shamrock Bendigo Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 2:31.35
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
1/1F
T: M L ASHTON
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
TEALC (4)
5/2
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: J BALDOCK (58.00)
5/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x khairatan (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
3
8.8
7/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: H HILLIER (53.00)
7/1
4
9
9/2
T: J J ROBERTS
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
9/2
4g campo catino (IRE) x phoebez (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
10.3
20/1
T: D R BURGESS
R: J DEBONO (54.00)
20/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x western waltz (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
6
22.3
13/4
T: M J CERCHI
R: L McGILL (56.00)
13/4
4m danske (NZ) x imps love (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 2 - Big M Double Strength Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:51.80
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
5/4
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
5/4
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
1/1F
2f happy giggle (AUS) x punch (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
3.6
14/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: J BALDOCK (55.00)
14/1
2f lion heart (USA) x hazeltime (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.4
7/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (55.00)
7/2
2f flying spur (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
7.9
4/1
T: C J CASSAR
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
4/1
2c happy giggle (AUS) x lesma (AUS) (macho (AUS))
Race 3 - Cartridge World Bendigo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.41
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/5F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M PUMPA (55.50)
4/5F
3g anabaa (USA) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Georgette Silk, Real Reason, So Foxy,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
5/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
4.8
3/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (58.00)
3/1
4
5.6
15/4
T: T D KELLY
R: K SANDERSON (58.00)
15/4
5
5.8
20/1
T: MS L TOLSON
R: R CARTWRIGHT (56.00)
20/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x strawberry cactus (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
8.3
40/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: J KEATING (55.50)
40/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x foxy trouble (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B PARK (55.50)
16/1
3g helenus (AUS) x miss nightscay (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
11.8
20/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: L McGILL (58.00)
20/1
4g cape cross (IRE) x okahu (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
12.6
40/1
T: D K WEIR
R: G MURPHY (58.00)
40/1
4h aristotle (IRE) x depend on me (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Telstra Licensed Shop Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:03.71
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
4/1
T: S G HOPE
R: J KEATING (58.00)
4/1
4g royal academy (USA) x ripple (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Banker's Trust, Easy Now,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: TODD RAWILLER
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
11/4
4g success express (USA) x lady camelot (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
0.2
6/4F
T: S P RYAN
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
6/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x bashaer (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
3.5
5/2
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B PARK (53.50)
5/2
3f perugino (USA) x likauma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.8
25/1
T: D J LAWS
R: E CASSAR (55.50)
25/1
3g distant music (USA) x silk pyjamas (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: DARREN STUMPO
R: J DEBONO (54.00)
20/1
4g super jet (USA) x lomond belle (AUS) (no faith (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: J BALDOCK (58.00)
5/1
8
7.3
12/1
T: D K WEIR
R: G MURPHY (56.00)
12/1
4m archway (IRE) x dew drop lassie (NZ) (snow chief (USA))
9
9.6
50/1
T: P I CAKEBREAD
R: M CARSON (58.00)
50/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x cheriegal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
T: MS K EDWARDS
R: L McGILL (53.50)
20/1
11
13.9
9/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: K SANDERSON (58.00)
9/1
12
17.2
30/1
T: PETER BOYNTON
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
30/1
3f tuscanos (AUS) x beverna (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 5 - Bendigo Advertiser Hcp (89) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/4
T: P A HEALEY
R: H HILLIER (57.00)
5/4
7m encores (NZ) x khairaina (AUS) (war knight (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: S S CUNNINGHAM
R: W HOKAI (57.50)
12/1
5g king of kings (IRE) x shudder (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
2.5
10/9F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
10/9F
4g cape cross (IRE) x startling lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: B PARK (57.50)
6/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
5
3.5
SCOLD (7)
11/1
T: CHARMAINE BARNES
R: L McGILL (56.00)
11/1
9g geiger counter (USA) x gogo doll (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
6
4.3
7/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (57.00)
7/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x lucky inn (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
7
7.6
13/2
T: R J WADDELL
R: M PUMPA (60.50)
13/2
8g inflate (USA) x snippety snap (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: D T CURRAN
R: G MURPHY (54.00)
14/1
9g maroof (USA) x iradah (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 6 - Electrical Resource Prov. (72) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:03.36
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
2/1F
T: D W BROWN
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.50)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: L T HOPE
R: B PARK (55.00)
30/1
7g gold ace (AUS) x katamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
2.1
6/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: A McCABE (51.00)
6/1
5g dyslexia (AUS) x singita (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.9
20/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (55.00)
20/1
5m north reef (IRE) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.2
9/4
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
9/4
5g xaar (GB) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
6
4.4
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: M PUMPA (53.00)
9/1
7
5.2
5/2
T: S P RYAN
R: B HIGGINS (53.00)
5/2
3c manner hill (AUS) x feisty kate (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
6.7
50/1
T: JAMIE SCOTT
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
50/1
6m general nediym (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
9
7.1
10/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (57.00)
10/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x queen saga (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
10.6
13/4
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: J BALDOCK (55.50)
13/4
4m royal academy (USA) x jacinth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
11.4
CLIFFS (3)
30/1
T: D K WEIR
R: G MURPHY (57.50)
30/1
5h dangerous (AUS) x expo magic (AUS) (export price (FR))
12
13.4
15/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
15/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x single file (NZ) (mercury (AUS))
Race 7 - McKern Steel Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:16.78
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/4
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
9/4
Winning siblings: Prince Lionheart,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
4/1
5m pupil (AUS) x tristabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
6/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: B PARK (56.50)
6/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
12/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: M SELL
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
12/1
4g johan cruyff (GB) x petite laureate (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
6
10.1
8/11F
T: S P RYAN
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
8/11F
5g lion hunter (AUS) x princess academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.3
14/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (51.00)
14/1
5m jeune (GB) x shezadaad (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
8
16.3
7/1
T: SEAN MOTT
R: G MURPHY (53.50)
7/1
3f xaar (GB) x bowled addiction (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 8 - Drake International Hcp (68) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:29.03
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
11/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: K SANDERSON (54.50)
11/1
4g volksraad (GB) x showbiz (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: C STOTT
R: J BALDOCK (57.00)
13/4
5g general nediym (AUS) x adieu (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
3.6
4/1
T: S P RYAN
R: B HIGGINS (54.00)
4/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
7.1
5/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: K L BRADLEY (57.50)
5/1
5g golden snake (USA) x for survival (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
7.6
LAXAAR (6)
7/4F
T: M J ENRIGHT
R: W HOKAI (56.50)
7/4F
5g xaar (GB) x laoub (USA) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.8
25/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
25/1
7
8.2
7/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B PARK (55.00)
7/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x lady's way (AUS) (majuscule (USA))
8
9.2
11/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: MS L J MEECH (54.50)
11/2
4h galileo (IRE) x mashenka (GB) (nashwan (USA))
9
9.6
11/2
T: N J DYER
R: M CARSON (57.50)
11/2
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x penny version (AUS) (true version (AUS))
10
21.6
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: M GATT (57.50)
8/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x pasithea (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.