Breednet Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, April 26

Race 1 - Brb Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:05.69
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: A J VASIL
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
15/4
Winning siblings: Full Strength, My Drinkcard, Usurper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: A McCABE (54.00)
11/1
2f bianconi (USA) x clay finale (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
2
4/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (57.00)
4/1
2f tsuimai (AUS) x grey sneakers (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
4.6
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
7/1
5
4.7
13/4F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
13/4F
2f charge forward (AUS) x fairy bride (USA) (ferdinand (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
8/1
7
6
8/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
8/1
2f choisir (AUS) x delaine (AUS) (swanee river (GB))
8
6.5
6/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: A SPITERI (57.00)
6/1
2f bianconi (USA) x turn to rain (AUS) (family ties (USA))
9
8.8
13/2
T: JAMIE SCOTT
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
13/2
2f zeditave (AUS) x show classic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
12.8
30/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B HIGGINS (57.00)
30/1
11
19.8
30/1
T: MS H DAVIES
R: D CHIPMAN (57.00)
30/1
2f black hawk (GB) x mutual fund (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Jetset Bendigo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: S FLIEDNER
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
2/1F
2f fomalhaut (USA) x white water bay (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hillfire, Rio Vista, Spirit Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
3/1
2f more than ready (USA) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1
10/1
T: S A DWYER
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
10/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x tramore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
T: R F CAMERON
R: A McCABE (54.00)
13/4
5
6.8
12/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
12/1
6
8.8
10/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: A SPITERI (57.00)
10/1
2f reset (AUS) x westphalia (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
9.2
10/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S BASTER (57.00)
10/1
8
9.3
8/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
8/1
2f distant music (USA) x sirenuse (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
24.3
20/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
20/1
Race 3 - Mitchell Street Florist Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:19.91
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: MS M WELLS
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Mighty Bean,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
VERKKO (6)
4/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
4/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x sybarite (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.8
14/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
14/1
4m perugino (USA) x bellarussa (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
4
6.6
20/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
20/1
4m high yield (USA) x element of fire (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
7
11/4
T: P G MOODY
R: JARRAD NOSKE (55.00)
11/4
3f flying spur (AUS) x aztec hill (USA) (proud truth (USA))
6
8.8
16/1
T: J A GOULD
R: M GATT (56.50)
16/1
7
9
16/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: C NICOLL (54.00)
16/1
4m jetball (AUS) x i'm eadie (AUS) (new atlantis (AUS))
8
59
6/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: B HIGGINS (57.00)
6/1
Race 4 - Bluescope Distribution Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: A W NOONAN
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/10F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x rose between (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.00)
3/1
3f tale of the cat (USA) x beluga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2
SULMITA (13)
11/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B AVDULLA (57.00)
11/1
3f e dubai (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x expoeve (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
6.2
7/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
7/1
3f reset (AUS) x blue becky (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.6
11/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
11/1
3f danewin (AUS) x kiriwake (AUS) (swooping (USA))
7
7.9
16/1
T: RICKY MAUND
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
16/1
3f commands (AUS) x recce (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
9.4
40/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: C NICOLL (54.00)
40/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x super marathon (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
15.4
14/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
14/1
3f delago brom (AUS) x port righ (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
18.2
7/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.00)
7/1
3f barton gate (AUS) x royal gesture (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 5 - Just Cuts Bendigo Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:39.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: A MALLYON (56.50)
3/1
3f grandera (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: M C KENT
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
10/9F
3
0.3
7/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.50)
7/1
3f hussonet (USA) x miss lardydar (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
0.4
4/1
T: R G SYMONS
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
4/1
4m johannesburg (USA) x our gaelic lass (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: S P NICHOLS
R: DALE SMITH (56.50)
11/1
3f reset (AUS) x emily blue (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: D CHIPMAN (56.50)
40/1
3f monde bleu (GB) x yes um (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.3
10/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.50)
10/1
3f barton gate (AUS) x shameem (AUS) (danger's hour (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: S BASTER (57.00)
20/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x zeparty (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
13.1
12/1
T: J D COOPER
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
12/1
5m jugah (USA) x ace bell (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
10
15.9
30/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: M PUMPA (56.50)
30/1
3f danzero (AUS) x miss minden (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Sunday Big6 Hcp (78) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.66
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: J W MASON
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
6/1
5m voodoo rhythm (USA) x red nelda (AUS) (bletchalong (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: S VELLA (54.00)
13/4
5m dehere (USA) x raise a ransom (AUS) (raise a cup (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: T J HUGHES JNR
R: M PUMPA (53.50)
9/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x pals (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: A J VASIL
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
10/1
6m spectrum (IRE) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
3/1F
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
3/1F
6
2.6
7/2
T: D J CONNERS
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
7/2
4m jetball (AUS) x bootylicious (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
4.9
7/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
7/1
6m jeune (GB) x stately rhythm (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
7.9
11/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: A SPITERI (53.00)
11/1
Race 7 - Heathcote BP Carwash Hcp (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.75
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: A AQUILINA
R: MS S HUNTER (56.50)
6/1
6m high rolling (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Stralara, Taminga, Tarrabandra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
20/1
4m good journey (USA) x kinder girl (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
2
7/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
7/1
4m tuscanos (AUS) x miss marsha (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
4
4.1
JIMODA (2)
6/1
T: R G SYMONS
R: C NICOLL (54.00)
6/1
5m jugah (USA) x thimoda (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
5
4.3
7/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: P HUTCHINSON (57.50)
7/4F
4m shot of thunder (AUS) x persian trifle (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
6
5.6
8/1
T: ALLAN PETERSON
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
8/1
7
6.6
10/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.00)
10/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x jessamy (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
8.6
3/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
3/1
3f giant's causeway (USA) x venus was her name (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
12.6
50/1
T: R C PAULEY
R: MS N PARKER (53.00)
50/1
10
17.1
6/1
T: M C KENT
R: RYAN MALONEY (55.50)
6/1
4m high yield (USA) x lady of snows (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Adroit Insurance Group (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 0:59.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: G W EGAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.00)
11/2
3f estambul (ARG) x silklike (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Silky Skills,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Q J SCOTT
R: I CULLIVER (58.00)
9/4F
3
1.8
7/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S BASTER (57.00)
7/1
4m helissio (FR) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.50)
3/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x plot (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
T: D J PERRYMAN
R: B VALE (56.50)
15/2
5m kenny's best pal (AUS) x palace melody (USA) (palace music (USA))
6
3.1
4/1
T: M C KENT
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
4/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5.9
ASSASI (9)
16/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (55.50)
16/1
4m commands (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: J DUFFY (49.00)
30/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x ardezia (AUS) (hanauma bay (AUS))
300
16/1
T: G M BEEVER
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.50)
16/1
300
12/1
T: G M BEEVER
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
12/1
4m hussonet (USA) x precious lass (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 9 - Richmond Sinnott Delahunty-68 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
T: SEAN MOTT
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
15/4
3f good journey (USA) x country class (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (56.00)
11/4F
3
1.3
15/2
T: D E OLIVER
R: J ANSTICE (57.00)
15/2
4
3.4
20/1
T: K F HANLEY
R: RONALD BELL (53.50)
20/1
3f canny lad (AUS) x coronation time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: S BASTER (55.00)
25/1
3f galileo (IRE) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.6
12/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
12/1
3f special bond (AUS) x stars of wildwood (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
7
5.9
9/2
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: B RAWILLER (56.50)
9/2
8
6
20/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
20/1
9
14
15/2
T: J W MASON
R: A SPITERI (56.00)
15/2
3f desert sun (GB) x discriminating (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
16
8/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: M CONNICK (55.00)
8/1
11
25
12/1
T: M C KENT
R: W HOKAI (56.00)
12/1
3f brief truce (USA) x knaphill (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
12
28
25/1
T: D S ARCHARD
R: M PUMPA (54.00)
25/1
3f hold that tiger (USA) x gantry (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.