Breednet Results

BETOOTA - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: G Geran (60)
11/4
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
Winning siblings: Burante, Lord Boulevard, Universal Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
5/2
5m any given saturday (USA) x mio mio (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
9/4F
T: Peter Pennell
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/4F
7g mcflirt (NZ) x don't hava halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
13/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
5
8/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
8/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x vanilla spice (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58)
3/1
Race 2 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.80
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/4
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56)
13/4
5m domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: David Rewald
R: G Geran (62)
13/4
8g golan (IRE) x green heather (USA) (greinton (GB))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x princess kelly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.8
13/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (57)
13/4
6g valixir (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
6.8
2/1F
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60)
2/1F
6
8.3
3/1
T: C K Martin
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
3/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x my julie ann (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
10.3
Sanvel (3)
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (60)
3/1
7g strategic (AUS) x verdon (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.8
9/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
9/1
8g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
9/4
3c o'lonhro (AUS) x combermere (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apres La Mer, Wine And Chocolate,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
1/1F
5m magnus (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
7
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
13/4
3f clearly vain (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
8
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: David Rewald (57.5)
5/1
5
8.3
13/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
13/4
4m dubleo (USA) x cotija (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
8.6
7/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
7/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
7
10.6
13/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (57.5)
13/4
5m changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
12.6
10/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
10/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x secrets in mind (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Roseberth Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (64)
2/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: G P Tully
R: Kody Nestor (57)
13/2
8g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
2.5
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
3/1
6m xaardante (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
2.8
3/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (57)
3/1
8g mugharreb (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
3.3
9/2
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (58)
9/2
6
4.3
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
9/1
9g danewin (AUS) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
4.6
1/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (63.5)
1/1F
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.1
13/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
13/2
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.30
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56)
4/1
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
5/1
6m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
2
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
7/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
8
5/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60)
5/4
9g tale of the cat (USA) x sassy soda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.5
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
5/1
7g hawkeye (IRE) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
18.5
5/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (61)
5/4F
7
19.5
5/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
5/1
Race 6 - Hcp (Cl B) (800m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.03
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (58)
7/4
4m krupt (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Landmine, Russeting,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (60)
11/8F
4g helter skelter (AUS) x castilleja (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4
7/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
7/1
5g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
6.5
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (62.5)
5/2
8g reset (AUS) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
8.5
8/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
8/1
5g shaft (AUS) x first celebration (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
10.5
Axford (3)
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (60)
4/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.