Breednet Results

BIRDSVILLE - Sunday, September 4

Race 1 - Altitude Fx Hammocks Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
1/1F
5m magnus (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnus Rufus, Redinsky,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
11/1
3
4.6
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: David Rewald (57.5)
7/1
4m dubleo (USA) x cotija (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
8.1
11/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
11/1
4m big brown (USA) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
5
8.5
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
4/1
3f clearly vain (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
11.5
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (57.5)
9/1
5m changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
12.8
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
3/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x our tilly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Veolia Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.80
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4
T: Edward Jonson
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
11/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Fairy Dancer,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
2/1F
3c o'lonhro (AUS) x combermere (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: L S Murray
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
20/1
6g fraar (USA) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.8
13/2
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
13/2
6m za-im (GB) x sweet showdown (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
9/1
6
5.5
9/4
T: G A Tipping
R: Ms T Chambers (59.5)
9/4
4m jet spur (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Birdsville Hotel Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Le Cap (1)
1/1F
T: Jay Morris
R: Ms S Lacy (64.5)
1/1F
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Chef, Louisiana Rouge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (56)
7/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x demand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
9/1
9g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
1.4
5/2
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (64)
5/2
9g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
5
1.7
6/4
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (62)
6/4
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
9/1
9g danewin (AUS) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
Race 4 - Mazda Bt-50 Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.25
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
3/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x inasnip (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zirconi Aspen,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
3
0.5
6/4
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (59.5)
6/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
0.6
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/1
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
5
1.9
Wilker (2)
1/1F
T: Jay Morris
R: G Geran (61)
1/1F
4g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (57.5)
10/1
7
5.2
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
30/1
6g za-im (GB) x toy lady (AUS) (arctic lord (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
T: L S Murray
R: David Rewald (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Outback Qld's Birdsville Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (57)
6/1
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R T Hay
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
4/1
8g royal applause (GB) x savannah belle (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
1.9
6/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
6/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
2
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
7/1
5
11
Fira (4)
2/1F
T: Jay Morris
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
2/1F
6
11.2
20/1
T: G A Tipping
R: K Dunbar (57)
20/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x treasured choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.7
5/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Ms T Chambers (60)
5/1
6g street cry (IRE) x dubai ice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
12.7
16/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
16/1
6m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
16
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
12/1
6g super jet (USA) x cynathea (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
19.5
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58)
20/1
9g tale of the cat (USA) x sassy soda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Landmark/Cgu Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
6/4F
T: C Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (61)
6/4F
6g sharkbite (AUS) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: N F Boland
R: K Dunbar (58)
30/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x vanilla spice (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
14/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x don't hava halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (59.5)
7/1
5g frisco view (USA) x another journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.5
Robberg (10)
25/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
25/1
5m hussonet (USA) x surfer rosa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Todd Austin
R: G Geran (61)
6/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.1
7/1
T: Tod Dawson
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
7/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x frequent (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.4
9/4
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
9/4
5g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
Race 7 - Birdsville Fuel Service (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/4F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
5/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
6/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (62.5)
6/4
8g golan (IRE) x green heather (USA) (greinton (GB))
3
7.6
9/4
T: Todd Austin
R: G Geran (59)
9/4
7m sequalo (AUS) x in camera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
15.6
10/1
T: N F Boland
R: K Dunbar (56)
10/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x warm up (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Birdsville Roadhouse Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4F
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
3/1
6g strada (AUS) x gold (AUS) (phizam (NZ))
3
1.8
25/1
T: C K Martin
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
25/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x my julie ann (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
3.3
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (57)
5/2
6m xaardante (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
3.7
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60)
20/1
6
4.1
11/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
11/1
7g hawkeye (IRE) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
5/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
5/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.7
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: G Geran (58.5)
7/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x princess kelly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
11.2
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
25/1
10
15.2
25/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms D McMaster (57)
25/1
6g valixir (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 9 - Rfds Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (59.5)
11/8F
4m krupt (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Landmine, Russeting,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: C Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4
4g star witness (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: G Geran (62.5)
5/1
8g reset (AUS) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
4.1
3/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
3/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
25/1
5g shaft (AUS) x first celebration (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
8.9
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
25/1
4m may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
17.9
Axford (4)
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: David Rewald (60)
9/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 10 - Road Tech Marine Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
T: G A Tipping
R: Ms T Chambers (62)
6/4
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x don't hava halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (58)
3/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x mio mio (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
4/5F
T: C Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (61)
4/5F
4g bernardini (USA) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: L S Murray
R: David Rewald (57)
9/1
7g bianconi (USA) x whistling lass (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
Race 11 - Lyndhurst Stud Outback Dash-C1 (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.80
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/1F
T: Tod Dawson
R: Kody Nestor (61.5)
1/1F
4m al maher (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Shamino, Timetus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Raymond Hancock (56.5)
7/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
12/1
T: L S Murray
R: David Rewald (56.5)
12/1
7m shaft (AUS) x our chantilly (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
5/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
11/8
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (60)
11/8
4g helter skelter (AUS) x castilleja (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.